BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Don Gaunt in 1988

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  15 Western Championship 30.4-2.5.88                    
1 beat Mark Avery  2057-5924802063205325672043248800
2 beat Ian Vincent  2071-6221732066209022382056217700
3 lost to John Walters (tp) 2062-6221372066207322452048213500
4 beat John Walters  2074-5221222070210722112060212300
5 beat John Walters  2085-4721082076213821802072211200
6 lost to Chris Clarke  2078-5022202081212323452064220500
7 lost to Chris Clarke  2070-5322262083211023582057221200
8 lost to David Openshaw  2068-4925482085210425562056254700
9 lost to David Openshaw  2066-5125502087209925612054254800
              
  21 Harrow WE 1 14-15.5.88                    
10 beat Stephen Cornelius tp 2070-5317352088210717302058173700
11 beat Dayal Gunasekera  2083-5221582093213521362070215600
12 beat Gordon Vince  2094-5220852099216221422080207800
13 lost to Gordon Vince  2083-5420992102213621682070208800
14 beat Gordon Vince  2094-5020852108216321412081207700
15 beat Bill Aldridge  2107-3822552116219823212094223200
16 lost to Bill Aldridge  2101-3122632121218023392087223900
17 beat Bill Aldridge  2112-1822472129221423052101222500
              
  28 Ipswich WE 4-5.6.88                    
18 lost to Martin Coward  2105-521822134218621882092218400
              
  29 Ipswich WP 4-5.6.88                    
19 beat Peter Dorke  2107917222139219117712096172600
20 beat John Walters  21172321352146221222032107212800
21 beat Martin French  21283921942153223622712119217800
              
  35 Surbiton WE 11-12.6.88                    
22 lost to Dayal Gunasekera  21195221812158220721892110217000
23 beat Brian Hallam  21276720002163222119982117199800
24 beat Jerry Guest  21388220772169223920672126206600
25 lost to Derek Caporn  21169217562171219317532109173700
26 lost to David Wiggins  210110220552170215820562097204100
27 beat Roger Deacon  210310715802170216115602099158300
              
  42 Bristol WE 25-26.6.88                    
28 lost to Ian Bond  209010621362167213521582089212700
29 lost to John Walters  207910521722162211522492081216400
30 lost to Martin Murray (tp) 207010422262157209622332074221400
31 lost to Ray Ransom  20539319552149206520302060194500
32 lost to John Mann (tp) 20377519092139203520012047190300
33 beat David Goacher  20526321632133206721372059215300
34 lost to Keith Aiton  20484723632126205423002055234200
              
  50 Colchester 3-8.7.88                    
35 beat David Goacher  20603321682123208721662068215700
36 beat Andrew Gregory  20662619092121210719712074187800
37 lost to Duncan Reeve  20591921412118208822442064209400
38 lost to Duncan Reeve  2052921402114207022352054209500
              
  51 Eastern Championship 9-11.7.88                    
39 beat Robert Fulford  20631022452114210622352068222500
40 lost to Robert Fulford  20581422502111208822532062223100
41 lost to Robert Fulford  20541022552108207322692055223800
              
  52 Eastern WP 9-11.7.88                    
42 lost to Tim Harrison  2044419612102204719862043197200
43 beat Mark Suter  2050219442099206419552051191700
44 lost to Duncan Reeve  2043-821162094204921792041208300
45 lost to John Walters  2037-2321542089203522132033214600
46 beat Paul Smith  2046-3220302086205720432043200500
47 beat Andrew Gregory  2053-4619272085207419852050189200
48 beat Paul Elliott  2057-5517582085208217632054175700
              
  80 Edgbaston WE 2-4.9.88                    
49 lost to Ken Jones  2046-6320482082205320372044205400
50 beat Bob Sutherland  2048-6716132080205916052046161700
51 lost to David Goacher  2039-8121482076203721372038214300
52 lost to Richard Brand  2024-9119682069200619582026197000
53 beat Martin Granger-Brown  2030-9617992065201917822032179800
54 lost to Robert Jones  2011-11118672057198819362017184500
              
  85 Selectors' Weekend 9-11.9.88                    
55 lost to Brian Hallam  1997-12220202049196720842007202200
56 lost to Andrew Gregory  1982-13619992039194921041996196800
57 beat David Appleton  1996-14519222034197819952004188200
58 beat Brian Storey  2010-14719762031200619952013197500
59 beat Robert Jones  2020-14218472030202618972019183200
60 beat Lewis Palmer  2025-13417032031203516952023171100
61 beat Carmen Bazley  2030-12216802032204316602027167500
62 lost to Francis Landor  2012-10418972030200819092013189300
              
  89 South Of England Championship 23-25.9.88                    
63 beat Roger Wood  2024-8919652030203219662022195700
64 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 2023-7426172030203026542021261300
65 beat Stephen Mulliner  2043-5925982035207726072040259400
66 lost to Stephen Mulliner  2041-5126002038207326112038259500
              
  90 Southern WP 23-25.9.88                    
67 beat Debbie Cornelius  2053-4121362044210022152051212900
68 lost to Richard Hilditch  2046-3421582048208421982042212100
69 lost to Martin Murray  2042-3423322051207724272037230500
70 beat Allen Parker  2047-3217782054208517632042178000
71 lost to Tim Harrison  2036-3019932055206320542031199700
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Fri, 09 Apr 2021 15:46:06 +0100

20 April 2021 01:42:53

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph