BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Don Gaunt in 1993

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  13 NZ Silver Medal 7-12.3.93                    
1 beat Harry Salter  2015-2715972087204015942008159700
2 lost to Bill Strang  2000-2617172079199917381992171400
3 beat June McDougall  2004-2816912072200916831996169200
4 beat Ken Huggett  2006-3615892067201515791998159100
5 beat Pat Sinclair  2008-4214912062201914822000149200
6 beat John Kolkman  2011-4916252059202516002003162900
7 beat Colin Browne  2015-5316732056203316472007167600
8 beat Bill RC Stewart  2017-5915712055203815422009157500
9 beat Phillip Cook  2022-6417122054204817212014171100
10 beat Jane McIntyre  2026-6617272054205516732018173700
11 beat Peter Landrebe  2038-6720312057208220622028202600
12 beat Peter Parkinson  2046-6019022061209819002036190100
13 beat Ian Dumergue  2060-5322092067213222202049219000
14 beat Peter Couch  2073-3622322077216722862064222600
              
  28 AUS Australian Masters 26-27.4.93                    
15 lost to Bob Harewood  2064-2320432082213821252053205000
16 beat Olga Lindon  2069-519032088214918622060190100
17 beat Norma Motteram  20711716162094215416292062161300
18 beat Jill Donisthorpe  20733715962100215715942064159700
19 beat Peter Heydorn  20765716812106216216632067168400
              
  72 Parkstone A 14-19.6.93                    
20 beat Ian Storey  20797116552111216716892070167100
21 beat Pete Trimmer  20868418442117218019282075183000
22 lost to David Thatcher  20668517932119213718402059179900
23 beat Bob Bailey tp 20758919292122215319472066191100
24 beat Roy Edwards  20809117782126216218242070176500
25 beat Strat Liddiard tp 20929020632131218721372080203900
              
  93 Budleigh WE 3-4.7.93                    
26 lost to Susan Wiggins  20788420432133215520872068202900
27 beat Richard Brand  20847918022136216317942072178500
28 beat John Toye  20977921152140218621122083209100
29 beat Gordon Drake  21008316502144219015922086167600
30 beat Brian Redford  21049717652149219517422090176800
              
  96 Colchester 8-9.7.93                    
31 lost to Lewis Palmer  209510622512151217623202083222600
32 lost to Robert Fulford  209411827582153217529202081271000
33 lost to Chris Clarke  209112725692154217026642079254700
34 lost to Chris Farthing  207013619112152213119312065190900
35 beat Wynand Louw  209114922272154216723072079222900
              
  109 Open Championship 18-25.7.93                    
36 beat Michael Heap  211115922362158220422392093222900
37 lost to Michael Heap (tp) 210016222462160217722662086223600
38 lost to Michael Heap  209015722552159215322902079224200
              
  111 Association Plate 22-25.7.93                    
39 lost to Ian Vincent  207315220412156212621512068203600
40 beat Mike Ll-Williams  208514320012155214419752076199100
41 lost to Strat Liddiard  207013020742152211921702066205300
              
  121 JCA Jersey Open 30-31.7.93                    
42 beat John J Taylor  207312115982150212315962068159800
43 beat Philip Archer  207510614982148212614982069149800
44 beat Rodolphe Dourthe  20818618062147213518042074180500
45 lost to Tony Le Moignan  20626817942142209418502058178700
              
  162 Spencer Ell Cup 8-12.9.93                    
46 beat Chris Williams  20725320092140212020732067201900
47 beat Annabel McDiarmid  20804320052140214320752075199200
48 beat Duncan Hector  20903520932143217021372085206100
49 beat Lewis Palmer  21033422572148220723672099225000
50 beat Andrew Gregory  21123621172156223221802110210300
51 beat Roy Wallis  21144015892162223415662111159600
52 lost to Strat Liddiard  21044821462166220922632101211800
53 lost to Chris Williams  20925320462167218021652090205200
54 lost to Duncan Hector  20825420862166215021282079205700
55 beat Andrew Gregory  20925320852167217320852089206400
56 lost to Lewis Palmer  20855222392166215623332082223500
57 beat Roy Wallis  20874715742165215915492084158400
58 beat Annabel McDiarmid tp 20953920192166218221052092200900
59 lost to Strat Liddiard  20873021622166216122742083213200
              
  176 Compton 18-23.9.93                    
60 beat Dennis Shaw  20912018132166217118342087180700
61 beat Roger Best  20951718452168218218872092184300
62 beat Roger Wood  20981817902169218917932097180500
63 beat Gordon Drake tp 21002116612171219316252099168000
64 beat Peter Howell  21042617862174220018032103177400
65 beat Michael Hornby  21063016402176220316302105163200
              
  179 South Of England Championship 24-26.9.93                    
66 lost to Ian Burridge (tp) 21012923072177218924122098226300
67 lost to Ian Burridge (tp) 20963223132177217624252092227000
              
  180 Southern WP 24-26.9.93                    
68 beat Roger Wood  20993717662177218117502096177900
69 beat Andrew Gregory  21084420702179219720862105205400
70 beat Chris Williams  21185020842182221922072115207800
71 beat David Magee  21246019102186222618982120190100
72 beat Debbie Cornelius  21416723132191225223332134227800
73 lost to Aaron Westerby (tp) 21367624512196224425682130243800
74 lost to Paul Smith  21218620472197221921402117202200
75 lost to David Goacher (tp) 21159824182199221225622113241900
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Fri, 09 Apr 2021 15:46:06 +0100

20 April 2021 02:36:10

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph