BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Don Gaunt in 1994

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  29 Sussex County Southwick Salver 16-17.4.94                    
1 beat David Wiggins  213210822102202224322982125220100
2 beat Dave Kibble  213711218232206225018482129181900
3 beat Simon Tuke  215111621072211226921202139209300
4 beat Debbie Cornelius  217011523072218230023442152228600
5 lost to Debbie Cornelius 216010823162223227823672145229300
6 lost to Debbie Cornelius(tp) 215210023242225225823862139230000
              
  30 Sussex County WP 16-17.4.94                    
7 lost to Phil Cordingley  21419722482227224223802131223200
              
  33 Southport WE 23-24.4.94                    
8 beat Alan Pidcock  21479418592229225018752135185200
9 beat Lawrence Whittaker  21519418112231225918872139180100
10 beat John Haslam  21629520432234227620972146200800
11 lost to John Haslam  21459420582235224121322133202100
12 lost to John Haslam  21309120692233221021632120203300
              
  41 Western Championship 30.4-2.5.94                    
13 beat David Goacher  21509223912234225125032136239600
14 lost to David Goacher  21449723972235223925152131240100
15 lost to David Goacher  213710024022234222825262127240500
              
  42 Western Championship Plate 30.4-2.5.94                    
16 lost to Mark Avery  21289522822232221323622120229000
17 lost to David Harrison-Wood  21168421362229219221992110210400
18 beat Peter Dorke  21277520682228221121552118203300
19 beat Chris Williams  21376920592228222821272127205100
              
  45 Bristol WE 7-8.5.94                    
20 lost to Ben Green  21196118582225218619012111185100
21 beat Paul Watson  21215416622222218916462113166600
22 lost to Chris Patmore  21094419972217215720962100198000
23 beat David Coates  21123717662213216718262104177000
24 beat Bill Ward  21163118162210217618342108181200
              
  57 Newport WE 21-22.5.94                    
25 beat Guy Willard  21202718592208219019542113185300
26 beat William Steadman  21232117842208219717872116177200
27 beat Lewis Palmer  21341422972210223624462130229100
28 beat Lewis Palmer  21461522812215227324102144227700
29 beat Ian Burridge  21552021962221229722392155218900
30 beat Ian Burridge  21653021802229231922172166217900
31 beat Ian Burridge  21754021672237233821982176216800
              
  67 IC1: Cheltenham v Nottingham 4.6.94                    
32 beat Gordon Hopewell  21785017972245234318452179178500
33 beat Nick Hyne  21846119472253235019422184194400
              
  87 Men's Championship 16-19.6.94                    
34 beat Simon Tuke  21937220922262236521092192207600
35 beat Simon Tuke  22038520842270238020952199206900
36 lost to Michael Taylor (tp) 21989525152277236526472195249700
37 beat Michael Taylor  222010624982287241226002211248100
38 lost to Michael Taylor  221411125022295239526182207248500
              
  89 Du Pre Cup 17-19.6.94                    
39 lost to Strat Liddiard  219711221262299235822032194209400
40 beat David Foulser  220511320082304236620102200201100
41 lost to David Goacher  219511723602307234324262194236900
42 beat Brian Hallam  220412619982310235320282199199300
43 beat Andrew Gregory  221613021142314237021902207210000
              
  105 Budleigh WE 2-3.7.94                    
44 beat David Thatcher  221913617872318237418052210179100
45 beat Cliff Jones  222513719092322238019452214191400
46 lost to Alex Leggate (tp) 220313920272323234021232199196600
47 beat John Toye  221414820582325235020252206204900
48 beat Kevin Wells  221515714992327235114992206149900
49 lost to Michael Taylor (tpo) 221016125632328234427652203254800
50 beat David Purdon  221116515402329234515232204154200
              
  112 IC2: Cheltenham v Hurlingham 9.7.94                    
51 beat Tom Coles  221917219532331235219332209195400
              
  124 Open Championship 18-24.7.94                    
52 beat Mike Stevens  222418118822333235718412212189500
53 lost to Mike Stevens  219818319092331230218962196191100
54 beat Mike Stevens  220518719022329231018882200190700
55 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 220018526012327230327362197257800
56 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 219618426042325229627432195258100
              
  125 Association Plate 21-24.7.94                    
57 lost to Phil Cordingley  218417922992322227724252186227300
58 lost to Justin Goddard  216916422062317224922602176218400
              
  138 CAI Championship Of Ireland 1-6.8.94                    
59 beat Jane Shorten  217314717332313225417342178172900
60 beat Jane Shorten  217612317312309225817292180172600
61 beat Roy Milner  218010217982306226418102183179600
62 lost to Roy Milner  21607718192300221918542166181300
63 lost to Roy Milner  21434718382291217718962149183000
              
  146 CAI v CA McWeeney Trophy 7-8.8.94                    
64 lost to Ronan McInerney  21321320092281214821362136199400
65 beat Ronan McInerney  2138-1519992273217221112143198700
66 lost to Ronan McInerney  2126-4020172264214421402129200000
              
  179 Parkstone 29.8-3.9.94                    
67 beat Cliff Jones  2133-6519632256216320232136197500
68 beat Nigel Mottram tp 2143-8520222251218420732143201600
69 beat Pete Trimmer  2149-9918772247219719412148185800
70 beat Alex Leggate  2158-10720022244221420432154196700
71 beat Bill Ward  2163-10718102243222218472157180800
72 beat Pete Trimmer  2169-10219012242223519772162187500
              
  188 Chairman's Salver 8-11.9.94                    
73 beat David Wiggins  2181-9721182243225421112171211500
74 lost to Justin Goddard  2169-9222262242223123092161220500
75 lost to David Harrison-Wood (tp) 2157-8822112240221023202152218900
76 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 2147-8522502236218822922144225400
77 lost to Phil Cordingley  2138-9022712231217123502136225200
78 lost to Ian Burridge  2128-9722612225215824022128222900
79 beat Andrew Hope  2144-10321862223219122782139217300
80 lost to David Wiggins  2129-11121252218216221502129211800
81 lost to David Harrison-Wood (tp) 2117-12321912212214222602119216900
82 lost to Phil Cordingley  2108-13423132206213124422113229300
83 beat Ian Burridge  2127-13422312203216923362126221200
84 beat Mark Avery  2146-13422392203220222722138224000
85 lost to Justin Goddard  2134-13222352201218323392130221700
86 beat Andrew Hope tp 2148-12421292202220721332140211100
              
  192 South Of England Championship 16-18.9.94                    
87 beat Andrew Gregory  2161-11721002204223021472149207800
88 beat Andrew Gregory  2173-10320912207225021272157206900
89 lost to Tony Mrozinski (tp) 2158-8921072209222222222145208600
90 beat Tony Mrozinski tp 2168-7120952212224721972154207800
91 beat Tony Mrozinski  2177-6020832216226921752162206900
92 beat Stephen Mulliner tp 2193-4325342224231226152179250400
93 beat Stephen Mulliner  2207-1725202234235225752195248800
94 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 2204825232242233925882191249200
95 lost to Stephen Mulliner  22012625262248232626002187249600
96 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 21974325292253231526112183250000
97 beat David Goacher  22126423502260234423452197233900
98 lost to David Goacher (tpo) 22048023562264231923702190234600
99 beat David Goacher  22219723422270234723422203233200
              
  195 South Of England 19-24.9.94                    
100 beat Roger Hayes  222710619062276235319342207189000
101 beat Bill Arliss  223010818342282235818562210182800
102 lost to David Magee  220810218752284231319072193186700
103 beat Stephen Badger  22139819042287232320202197188200
104 beat Peter Howell  22159416812290232516292199169100
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Fri, 09 Apr 2021 15:46:06 +0100

20 April 2021 01:38:55

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph