BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for George Noble in 1995

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  26 Surbiton WE 16-17.4.95                    
1 beat Julian Sheraton-Davis  223011317082295237116752220169900
2 beat Robin Brown  223812520222301238120512226200000
3 beat Collin Southern  224512919782307239120822230195100
4 beat Steve Comish  226713624852316243126582245246000
5 beat Jeff Dawson  228514323442325245223422258232800
6 lost to Reg Bamford  228215327212333244628622255269200
7 beat William Steadman  228616419022341245120002258188500
              
  41 Hunstanton WE 6-8.5.95                    
8 beat Tom Anderson  229017818752349245518972261186700
9 lost to Jon Watson  226918421452353241922862246205500
10 beat John Wheeler  227318818832358242519572250188000
11 beat George Collin  227719418352362242918962252182900
12 beat Howard Bottomley  228219819012367243319352255188900
13 beat Philip Eardley tp 228720119152371244020092259189300
14 beat James Carlisle  229520520572376245021412264204600
              
  58 Championship Of Surrey 2-4.6.95                    
15 beat Collin Southern  230321120342382246121572269200100
16 lost to Collin Southern  227820620572384242121982253201600
17 lost to Collin Southern  225520020802384238422342238203100
              
  59 Surrey Plate 2-4.6.95                    
18 lost to Hugh Smorfitt  222718918572382234718752221183700
19 beat Gary Bennett  223017917092380234916772223173200
20 beat Julian Sheraton-Davis tp 223316717382378235117602225172200
21 beat Brian Hallam  224615721482377236622212233212600
22 beat Graham Gale  224914617772377237018702235177900
23 lost to Steve Jones (tpo) 223712823372375235023982227234200
24 lost to Ian Bond (tp) 222311122212372232522662216220800
25 beat Jerry Guest  22339821372370234021822224211300
              
  78 Nottingham WE 16-18.6.95                    
26 lost to Richard White  22128618692365229519292207186200
27 beat Lawrence Whittaker  22157117912361230018322210179000
28 beat Ian Vincent  22206119602358230919502215195400
29 beat Graham Fowler  22244818932355231719462218188000
30 beat David White  22273419152353232619712222188400
31 beat Peter Death  22302318602352233319372225185400
              
  79 Nottingham WP 16-18.6.95                    
32 beat John Reeve  22311615232351233414612226153400
33 beat Rick Davis  22331017802350233717482228177200
              
  86 Harrow WE 24-25.6.95                    
34 beat Richard Hilditch  2233515912349233815692229159500
35 lost to Richard Hilditch  2218-816122345228916182210161400
36 beat Richard Hilditch  2219-2516112342229216162211161200
37 beat Gary Bennett  2221-4017532339229617542213175600
38 beat Gary Bennett  2223-5317502336229917502215175400
39 beat Jon Smith  2227-6318682334230819552219186900
40 beat Jon Smith  2231-7118642333231619472222186600
              
  113 Roehampton Challenge Cup 6-9.7.95                    
41 beat Nelson Morrow  2234-7818412332232318982225182800
42 beat Yoann Ravez  2238-8218372332233019232228182200
43 beat Martin Haggerston  2244-7620102333234220592233199300
44 beat Hugh Smorfitt  2247-7218152334234618132235179700
45 beat Alec Thomas tp 2248-6816732335234816692237166700
              
  123 Open Championship 9-17.7.95                    
46 lost to Mark Avery  2236-6322022333231022692226220400
47 beat Mark Avery  2245-5621912333233722412235219400
48 lost to Mark Avery  2234-4822052331230122782224220500
              
  126 Association Plate 13-16.7.95                    
49 lost to Bill Lamb  2220-4420732327226321022211206600
50 lost to Robin Brown  2206-4420082320222620622196199100
              
  142 NCL1 Colchester v Surbiton 23.7.95                    
51 lost to Chris Clarke  2203-4825962313222127002193258200
              
  152 NCL1 Bowdon v Surbiton 29.7.95                    
52 lost to David Maugham  2201-5326462306221627212190262100
              
  162 Compton WP 5-6.8.95                    
53 beat Gordon Hopewell  2204-5318082301222318702193179600
              
  163 Compton Open WE (COWhorn) 5-6.8.95                    
54 lost to Richard Hilditch  2184-5716752292217717692175167000
55 lost to Richard Hilditch  2162-7717022281213418122156168800
              
  164 Compton Open WE (COWbell) 5-6.8.95                    
56 beat Bill Arliss  2167-9118402271214318562160183400
57 beat Tony Mrozinski tp 2176-10020262263216020632167201600
58 beat Don Gaunt tp 2190-10321762257218422192177216900
59 beat Bill Arliss  2194-10318562252219218932181185100
              
  187 NCL1: Ipswich v Surbiton 20.8.95                    
60 lost to John Walters  2183-10422682246217022522173227400
              
  196 Hunstanton WE 26-28.8.95                    
61 beat Nick Harris  2190-10819532241218419542178194000
62 beat David Tutt  2193-10917392237219017432180172200
63 beat Malcolm O'Connell  2200-10119462235220620112185192200
64 beat Gordon Hopewell tp 2203-9918152233221518782188180400
65 beat Graham Fowler  2208-9218832233222619202192186700
              
  219 NCL1 Surbiton v Parkstone 10.9.95                    
66 beat Cliff Jones  2214-8519242233223719502196191800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Fri, 09 Apr 2021 15:46:06 +0100

16 April 2021 04:11:30

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph