BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Dave Kibble in 1996

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  33 Surbiton WE 7-8.4.96                    
1 beat Celia Steward  1849-4516301884186116001855162800
2 lost to Lionel Tibble  1843-4720551881185021321848203200
3 lost to Steve Comish  1842-4524001877184724581847237300
4 lost to Adrian Wadley  1833-4319091873183020151838190900
5 lost to Jerry Guest  1829-5121381867182221931834212800
6 beat Paul Salisbury  1837-6516791865183916721840168300
7 beat Graham Gale  1845-7217201864186117591848173400
              
  48 Cheltenham WE 4-6.5.96                    
8 beat Stephen Badger  1861-7219851868190020921861195600
9 lost to Stephen Badger  1853-7719951870188521071853196400
10 beat Stephen Badger  1868-7719761875192220701866195100
11 beat Charlie von Schmieder  1886-7020901884196322051880205400
12 lost to Charlie von Schmieder  1879-6620971890195022171874206000
13 beat Charlie von Schmieder  1895-5420781900198921791888204600
14 beat Andrew Symons  1910-3821891913202822331904217600
15 beat Andrew Symons  1923-1921681928206421971919216100
16 lost to Mark Avery  1921-023031941205724401916228200
17 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 19182423081952204924481913228500
18 lost to David Maugham (tpo) 19174425231961204525411912252200
19 lost to David Maugham otp 19166025251969204025451911252400
20 beat David Maugham tpo 19398324951981208625001930250500
21 lost to David Maugham (tp) 193710124971991207925061928250600
              
  55 Bristol WE 11-12.5.96                    
22 lost to David Goacher  193311423391998206923891925232100
              
  56 Bristol WP 11-12.5.96                    
23 lost to Chris Farthing  192411621112004205421961919206800
24 lost to Roger Jenkins  190911718872006202418501907187300
25 beat Bill Ward  192011818032009203618161915179500
26 lost to Ian Plummer  190512219122009200919171904188200
27 beat Ed Duckworth  192612421042012203922001917204900
              
  60 Men's Championship 16-19.5.96                    
28 lost to David Harrison-Wood  191611820562012201221121910206000
29 lost to David Harrison-Wood  190611520652010198921351904206600
              
  62 Du Pre Cup 16-19.5.96                    
30 lost to Rosemary Gugan  188811017832004195117811891177800
31 beat Tony Le Moignan  190411219452002198220351901191800
32 lost to Chris Williams  189711421201998196721821896210100
              
  82 Edgbaston WE 8-9.6.96                    
33 lost to Bill Ward  188110918241992193518761884182000
              
  83 Edgbaston WP 8-9.6.96                    
34 beat Alex Jardine  189010917331988194917711891173600
35 beat Ian Mantle  190211018251985196618611899183500
36 lost to David Coates  188511018121981194118801887180800
37 lost to Tony Hall  187410619761975192119721878194700
              
  104 Budleigh Salterton 29-30.6.96                    
38 lost to Mike Hammelev  18629819121967189919991868188700
39 lost to Shaun Carter  18498718691958187719721858185300
40 beat Kevin Wells  18547415301951188715501861152600
41 lost to David Lilly  18415817951942185818471850180300
42 beat John Toye  18564220611937189720971864206100
              
  128 Cheltenham 22-27.7.96                    
43 beat John Toye tp 18682420501937193320611879204600
44 beat Nigel Mottram  1878919531939195919371891195600
45 lost to Paul Smith  1871-819291938193019161881191900
46 beat David Foulser  1882-1520431941196620841895204600
47 beat David Magee  1892-1819561947199720431907195000
48 beat Paul Smith  1902-1619381954202019431917192600
              
  148 CAI v CA McWeeney Trophy 11-12.8.96                    
49 beat Michael O'Shaughnessy  1910-518801963204219551926186700
50 lost to Michael O'Shaughnessy  1901-618941968201319851915187900
51 lost to Michael O'Shaughnessy  1893-819071970198620121904189000
              
  180 Selectors' Weekend 6-8.9.96                    
52 beat Peter M Taylor  1901-718911974201019521914187800
53 lost to David Magee  1893-019331974198219851904192900
54 beat Julian Sheraton-Davis  1899617441977199517411910173800
55 beat Tony Le Moignan  19091019941981202620641922197700
56 beat Shaun Carter  19181519101988205019821932189500
57 lost to Alex Leggate  19111420151992202821331923201300
58 lost to Kevin Carter  19051820291994200821251916202500
59 lost to Adrian Wadley  18982519981993198620941907199900
              
  205 Sussex County Solomon Cup 28-29.9.96                    
60 beat Christine Constable  19013215671993199115101911157900
61 beat Bill Arliss  19103918571995201419321920185600
62 lost to Bob Rogers  18974117741993197718211906176800
              
  206 Sussex County Solomon Plate 28-29.9.96                    
63 beat Brian Hallam  19134822081995201123061922218500
64 beat Peter Pullin  19205017431998202217941928173500
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Fri, 09 Apr 2021 15:46:06 +0100

20 April 2021 01:58:23

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph