BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Lionel Tibble in 1996

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  33 Surbiton WE 7-8.4.96                    
1 beat Jerry Guest  2049-6121502122212022252026213900
2 beat Dave Kibble  2055-6318432123213218502032184800
3 lost to Ian Burridge  2052-6324772124212726262030245900
4 beat Collin Southern  2063-6520182126215220972039199300
5 beat Gary Bennett  2070-6219042130217020152046187400
6 lost to Jeff Dawson  2067-5924842133216426182043244700
7 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 2066-5426312135216127142041260900
8 lost to Robin Brown  2055-5120682135213621852032205900
9 lost to Steve Comish  2052-5224222135212825112028239500
              
  38 Newport WE 20-21.4.96                    
10 lost to Don Gaunt  2046-5322512133211623852023222800
              
  39 Newport WP 20-21.4.96                    
11 lost to Mike Hammelev  2031-5518672129208619192008184700
12 beat David Tutt  2035-6217152126209216862012169500
13 lost to Gary Bennett  2020-7719222121206720231999188800
14 beat Guy Willard  2029-8318872117208219212007187700
15 beat Andrew Gregory  2042-8620302116210220662017201700
16 lost to Justin Goddard  2033-8822082113208922682011218700
17 beat Andrew Gregory  2046-8120162113210720472021200700
              
  45 IC1: Nottingham v Northampton 27.4.96                    
18 lost to Ian Vincent  2032-8020102110208121122010199000
              
  46 Western Championship 4-6.5.96                    
19 lost to Steve Comish (tp) 2029-7724602107207725862008244000
20 lost to Steve Comish (tp) 2026-7324622104207225902005244200
              
  47 Western Championship Plate 4-6.5.96                    
21 lost to Aaron Westerby  2023-6124282101206624572003242200
22 lost to Chris Williams  2014-5420982096204921351994207700
23 beat Alex Leggate  2024-4919802094207020532004197300
24 beat Brian Hallam  2037-4321722094209922562018216200
25 beat Mark Saurin tp 2050-3621992097212923012032219400
26 beat Cliff Jones  2056-2619252101214219642039191700
27 beat Ian Burridge  2070-923922108217424172056236700
28 beat David Harrison-Wood tp 20781020582115219220982066206200
29 lost to Pete Trimmer  20692820822120217222172056205300
              
  60 Men's Championship 16-19.5.96                    
30 beat Phil Cordingley  20834622302128220822222070222100
31 beat Phil Cordingley  20986322152138223921912083220700
32 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 20947625132145222725652080248200
33 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 20918225152151221725752077248500
              
  62 Du Pre Cup 16-19.5.96                    
34 beat Alex Leggate tp 21018919762158223420542085197000
35 lost to Pete Trimmer (tp) 20888921152163220922662075208000
36 beat Brian Hallam  21038721402169223321692086212500
37 beat Rosemary Gugan tp 21088518072175224118542091180500
38 lost to Pete Trimmer  20968421342178221823002080209600
              
  82 Edgbaston WE 8-9.6.96                    
39 beat Alex Jardine  21008417412182222417842084174200
40 beat Henry Fellows tp 21038716732186222816842087167600
41 beat Andrew Gregory tp 21139620012190224320332095199400
42 beat Andrew Gregory  212310619942196225720192102198600
43 lost to Brian Hallam  211012121572198222822252093214700
44 lost to Brian Hallam (tp) 209712921652199220322502084215500
45 beat Brian Hallam  211413621552201223122232096214400
46 beat Brian Hallam  213014621462206225521982107213300
47 beat Brian Hallam  214615621372211227721762118212200
              
  101 East Midlands Championship 28-30.6.96                    
48 beat Roy Milner  215416719022217228819762123188200
49 beat Roy Milner  216117418952224229719662128187700
50 beat Roger Tribe  217718421412231231922212138211300
51 lost to Roger Tribe  216019021562235228922522127212300
52 lost to Roger Tribe  214420021702237226122792117213300
              
  102 Nottingham WP 28-30.6.96                    
53 beat Kevin Carter  215620920202240227621292125201100
54 lost to Celia Steward  212620716472240223816662107164700
55 beat Jon Smith  213320318432241224518932111183300
56 beat George Noble  215119621912242226522262123217400
57 lost to Phillip Pawson  212517917802241222918292106176500
58 lost to Terry Burge  211015621402239220922552096210900
59 lost to Chris Farthing  209513421212235218822052085208800
              
  114 Open Championship 7-14.7.96                    
60 beat John Prince  211611423242235222923142101234200
61 beat John Prince  21359423022237226522782116232700
62 beat Rosemary Graham  21438319612240228120282123195700
63 beat Rosemary Graham  21507619532245229520132129195100
64 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 21446623922247227524662124236200
65 beat Jeff Dawson  21626923692252231824242139234700
66 lost to Jeff Dawson  21557223772255229524472133235300
              
  146 CAI Championship Of Ireland 4-10.8.96                    
67 beat Gerard Healy  21617618862259230018142139194200
68 beat Gerard Healy  21668318792262230518092145193600
69 lost to Malcolm O'Connell  21488519652262226420242130192500
70 lost to Malcolm O'Connell  21318119792260222620612116193900
              
  167 Cheltenham WE 24-26.8.96                    
71 beat Laurence Latham  21357518152258223418552120183800
72 beat Paul Smith  21437119572257224619752126193800
73 beat Roger Jenkins  21486518722257225418582131186500
74 lost to Adrian Wadley  21336120102254222021242118200200
75 beat Bernard Neal tpo 21405619632252223219582124194100
76 lost to Brian Wainman  21244218392248219119402108183800
77 beat Paul Pristavec  21263016812244219617192111169000
78 beat Stephen Badger  21312219152241220819422116190300
79 lost to Kevin Carter  21211020092236217420662103200100
              
  175 Northampton WE 31.8-1.9.96                    
80 lost to Brian Hallam  2114-621852230215523082095217200
81 beat Owen Bryce  2115-2214952224215714922096149600
82 beat Jon Smith  2119-3318702220217219442101186100
83 beat Ian Mantle  2123-4517762217217817502105177600
84 beat Nelson Morrow  2125-4517132214218316812108171900
85 beat Norman Hicks  2129-4317892212218917492111178000
86 beat Philip Shaw  2132-4417502211219718122114174000
87 beat Nick Evans  2134-3517432210220217492118174200
88 lost to Derek Humphrey  2119-2417322206215817722100172500
              
  182 Chairman's Salver 5-8.9.96                    
89 lost to Brian Hallam  2113-1522162201214223512092219700
90 lost to Chris Williams  2105-1621582195212222382083214500
91 beat Michael Heap  2115-1621642191215221892095215900
92 lost to Phil Cordingley  2110-2523182187214124432089229800
93 lost to Don Gaunt  2104-3623102183213124472084229600
94 lost to Roger Tribe  2097-4522342177211823802076218300
95 beat Pete Trimmer  2110-6121772176215523052088213900
96 lost to Brian Hallam  2101-7522272173214123592080220500
97 lost to Michael Heap (tp) 2091-9221842169212222712072218100
98 beat Don Gaunt  2110-10123072168216324252087229100
99 lost to Phil Cordingley  2103-10623362167215324712082230900
100 lost to Roger Tribe  2095-10722822165214324472075222000
101 beat Chris Williams  2110-10321322165217221892086211400
102 lost to Pete Trimmer  2099-10321962165215523332077215700
              
  192 South Of England Championship 13-15.9.96                    
103 lost to Terry Burge (tp) 2087-10421592162213522692068213200
104 lost to Terry Burge  2076-10421682158211822862060214100
              
  193 South Of England Plate 13-15.9.96                    
105 beat Graham Fowler  2086-10119592156213520442067194700
106 lost to Roger Jenkins  2068-9919542152210920272054193600
107 beat Roger Best tp 2078-9819342150212720392062193200
108 beat David Wiggins  2091-9820662150214620932072205600
109 beat Adrian Wadley  2101-9519992151216420792080199500
110 lost to Chris Patmore  2087-9020452150213920832069202400
              
  208 Sussex County Solomon Cup 28-29.9.96                    
111 beat Dorothy Miller  2089-8115792149214215672070156900
112 lost to Bob Rogers  2069-7817582145209917832054175400
              
  209 Sussex County Solomon Plate 28-29.9.96                    
113 beat Ian Scott  2073-7517262142210717702058173300
114 beat Arthur Rajotte  2075-7416002139210915402060159900
115 beat Alex Jardine  2079-7417352137211617402064173300
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 02 Aug 2022 14:45:56 +0100

11 August 2022 09:14:15

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.