BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Dave Kibble in 1997

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  36 Sussex County Southwick Salver 12-13.4.97                    
1 beat Christine Constable  19235615612001202715141931157300
2 lost to Don Gaunt  19206423232003202024521928230500
              
  37 Sussex County WP 12-13.4.97                    
3 beat Jeremy Dyer  19337719192006203719421938191000
4 lost to Brian Hallam  19278722102008202823041933218900
5 beat Peter Pullin  193510217292011203717631939172400
6 beat Gary Bennett  194611918302015204918241946181200
7 beat Bill Arliss  195713418482020206318961954184500
              
  51 Cheltenham - Coles Cup 3-5.5.97                    
8 beat Roger Jackman  196714717852025207518191961178500
9 beat Roger Jackman  197615917792031208718071967177900
10 beat Don Gaunt  200217123102041212924011983228800
11 beat Don Gaunt  202718422972053216823621999227200
12 beat Bernard Neal  204219519822065218620232009195800
13 beat Bernard Neal  205520119712078220220072017194900
14 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 205120424522089219526172015241200
15 lost to Mark Avery  204620024562098218926232012241400
16 lost to Mark Avery (sxp) 204219924602106218326292009241700
              
  60 Guildford WE 10-11.5.97                    
17 lost to Andrew Johnson  203220222232111216222812003220900
18 lost to Alex Jardine  201019818482112212519601989184100
19 beat Celia Pearce  201219014242113212713991991143400
20 beat Bob Stephens  201918417592115213417401996175200
21 beat Paul Castell  202517616922117214016992000169200
              
  62 Bristol WE 17-18.5.97                    
22 beat Alex Leggate  204117120302122216721522011202900
23 lost to David Harrison-Wood  202916921312124214622502003211500
              
  63 Bristol WP 17-18.5.97                    
24 lost to Alan Pidcock  200716418572123211418851989184800
25 lost to David Coates  198615618382120208519221976183400
26 lost to Ed Duckworth (tp) 197515021192115206921891968208700
27 beat Phil Camp tp 198614218482112208218951975184000
28 beat Shaun Carter  199713918572110209218531982184300
              
  76 Cheltenham WE 31.5-1.6.97                    
29 beat Denis Regan  200313517222110210117481987172800
30 beat Mike Ranshaw  201113117602110211017701992175200
31 lost to David Magee  199412319532107207920331981193400
32 beat Alex Jardine  200511918792106210019811988186100
33 lost to David Foulser  199211120432103207220821979203800
34 beat Frances Ransom  199810917062101207916711984170300
              
  83 Edgbaston WE 7-8.6.97                    
35 beat Nick Evans  200610718162101209518971990180400
36 beat Robin Brown  202610121972104213323132004217100
37 beat David Lilly  20339818252107214719152010181900
38 lost to Alex Leggate  20219220762109212522202001206000
39 beat Alex Leggate  20369020622113215621892012204900
40 beat Alex Leggate  20498520482119218321622023203800
              
  84 Edgbaston WP 7-8.6.97                    
41 beat David Coates  20568218362126219219172029183200
              
  91 Men's Championship 12-15.6.97                    
42 beat Phil Cordingley  20757823652136224124712046234000
43 beat Phil Cordingley  20947623462149228624262062232400
44 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 20927326172160227927272060260400
45 lost to Robert Fulford  20907126192169227227342059260600
              
  93 Du Pre Cup 12-15.6.97                    
46 lost to Keith Aiton  20827122132176224923302051217200
47 beat Chris Patmore  20937320522183226721022061204100
48 lost to David Harrison-Wood  20827921262188223722222052210600
              
  116 Himley Hall WE 28-29.6.97                    
49 beat FH Smith  20858716962192224116962055169700
50 beat Sam Tudor  20909317582196224617252059176500
51 beat Bill Ward  20969718232201225318642064181300
52 beat FH Smith  210010016982205225717042067169800
53 beat Sam Tudor  210410517552210226117282071176000
54 lost to Bill Ward  208311118352210221718912056182500
              
  145 Cheltenham A 21-27.7.97                    
55 lost to David Foulser  206711320232208218220612045201700
56 lost to Roger Jenkins  204911419572203214920682033195600
57 lost to Stephen Badger  203310919692197211720492021195500
58 beat Mike Rangeley  204210418802191213119072027187200
              
  162 Budleigh Salterton 3-9.8.97                    
59 beat Bill Arliss tp 205110019082188215019972035189600
60 beat Cliff Jones  20619819122186216519512041189000
61 lost to Terry Burge  20559523432183215524832037230400
62 beat Alex Jardine  20629218412182216718872043184000
63 beat Stephen Badger tpo 20739219992183218921002051197800
64 beat Lionel Tibble  20849519932185220520102060197100
              
  181 Cheltenham WE 23-25.8.97                    
65 beat Rosemary Gugan  209010218172187221418572065182200
66 beat Lionel Tibble  210110819962190223020302073197500
67 lost to Stephen Badger  208510920382191219921682061200700
68 beat Brian Wainman  209211318342193221119232067183700
69 beat Graham Fowler tp 210111319232195222419682074192900
70 beat Kristian Chambers tp 210911419122199224120642080190600
71 beat Paul Pristavec  211310917352203224718062084173400
72 beat Chris Williams  212710221042208226621262094209100
73 beat Paul Smith  21339318712213227418802099187000
              
  198 Spencer Ell Cup 3-6.9.97                    
74 beat Tom Browne  21428720162219228620152107200200
75 lost to Tony Mrozinski  21298321072222225622252097209700
76 lost to David Harrison-Wood  21147520582221221920792085203500
77 lost to Michael Heap (tp) 21036421362219219121852076212900
78 beat Matthew Burrow  21145820892219221721972085204100
79 lost to Ed Duckworth (tp) 21054921752217219623052077214900
80 lost to Alex Leggate  20943920542213216621302065204000
81 lost to Tom Browne  20842820482207213520942054202300
82 beat David Harrison-Wood  20921620382203215720632064202200
83 beat Matthew Burrow  2100820802202218521742073203700
84 beat Michael Heap tp 2109721362202221121892085212500
85 lost to Ed Duckworth  21021222072202219323462077217400
86 lost to Tony Mrozinski  20951321642199217423152068214100
87 lost to Alex Leggate  20861620682195214721762057205600
              
  225 Sussex County Solomon Cup 27-28.9.97                    
88 lost to Alex Jardine  20741918642188211019492043186400
              
  226 Sussex County Solomon Plate 27-28.9.97                    
89 lost to Cliff Jones  20622019272180208419972030190900
90 beat David Ruscombe-King  20641915382172208715392032155000
91 beat Rodney Parkins tp 20651815852165209015462034158600
92 lost to Gary Bennett  2054619042157206419912021189100
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Fri, 09 Apr 2021 15:46:06 +0100

20 April 2021 03:09:33

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph