BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Andrew Cowing in 1998

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  35 Cheltenham 2-5.4.98                    
1 lost to Rosemary Gugan  18073318291883178318831816183300
2 beat Roger Jackman  18162318141876181518781825180000
3 beat Nick Evans  18261818651874184819271836184400
4 beat Hugh Smorfitt  18331917321873186416731844173900
5 beat Alan Pidcock  18422118441875189218761854183300
6 beat Mike Hammelev  18482117341878190917361861172700
7 beat Peter Darby  18572718591884193619131871184500
8 lost to Gail Curry  18523520661887192021221865205100
              
  56 Cheltenham Coles Cup 2-4.5.98                    
9 lost to Nick Evans  18423918451888189218881854183100
10 lost to Nick Evans  18333918581886186619131843184200
              
  57 Cheltenham WP 2-4.5.98                    
11 beat Alan Bogle  18373615571884187314981849160500
12 lost to David Magee  18333121211883186622171843208100
13 lost to Mike Hammelev  18232017511878184117741831174700
14 beat Paul Smith  1831918291877186118371841183300
15 beat Gail Curry  1843-220281878189120581855202200
16 beat Shauna Vaissiere  1852-1018811882191519591866188000
17 beat Frances Ransom  1858-1417421887193218251874174400
              
  87 Cheltenham WE 30-31.5.98                    
18 beat Gail Curry  1870-1320141895196420261887200600
19 lost to Dave Kibble  1865-1821241900195222201881209400
20 beat Mike Hammelev  1872-1917581907196918061889175700
21 beat Mark Najarian  1881-1119161916199719881899190500
22 lost to Jeremy Dyer (tp) 1877-220971923198522511893208700
23 beat Chris Williams  18891220901933202021391907207500
              
  111 SWF: Cheltenham v Dyffryn 7.6.98                    
24 beat Garry McElwain  18953017341942203017111914173600
25 beat John Grimshaw  19024717491952204117331920174100
26 lost to Adrian Trickey  18846315801957199515951903158500
              
  112 Men's Championship 11-14.6.98                    
27 lost to Robert Fulford (tpo) 18837826511960199427941903261900
28 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 18829426521963199227961902262000
              
  114 Du Pre Cup 11-14.6.98                    
29 beat Pauline Healy  189011016991967200317041908169700
30 beat Don Gaunt  191513022601975204523171924224300
31 beat David Foulser  193414920231985207420831937201200
32 lost to Brian Hallam  192716121851992205622191931216100
33 beat Roger Jenkins tp 194617320132002209021801943200600
34 lost to Pete Trimmer (tpo) 194218323652010208224701940233700
              
  115 Mens And Womens Z 11-14.6.98                    
35 beat Chris Patmore  196319620772019210220681953205500
36 beat Brian Hallam  198621021382030212621611967213000
37 lost to Chris Williams  197521521392037211122411961211900
38 lost to Gail Curry  195921219972042208520081951198900
39 lost to Jerry Guest  194820521042044206721461944209100
40 lost to David Goacher (tp) 194220322712046205622861940225700
              
  130 Cheltenham 5 Day 24-28.6.98                    
41 beat Derek Bradley  195120117162047206617501946172300
42 beat David Magee  197120520432052209020251957201200
43 lost to Roy Edwards  194920718392052205519341944183400
44 lost to Mike Rangeley  192920318582049201918911932184000
45 beat Roger Jackman  194220218362048203818981940183200
              
  167 Cheltenham A 20-25.7.98                    
46 lost to Paul Smith  192419618982044200919971929190200
47 beat David Foulser  194319020032043203720291940198800
48 beat Bo Harris  195218017442044204717301946173900
49 lost to David Harrison-Wood  194417121772043203322681940214000
              
  181 Welsh CA v CA 1.8.98                    
50 lost to John Evans  193515421152040201822351934210600
51 lost to Deiniol Morgan  191913219022036199019931922188700
52 lost to Chris Williams  191011521022030197421591916208900
              
  194 CAI v CA McWeeney Trophy 9-10.8.98                    
53 beat Jane Shorten  19229918462026199318581924184000
54 beat Jane Shorten  19328818362025201118411932183200
              
  214 SWF Cheltenham v Worcester 23.8.98                    
55 lost to David Coates  19197219092021198520281921188300
56 beat Roy Milner  19296318482019200618921929184300
              
  225 Cheltenham WE 29-31.8.98                    
57 lost to Michael Blackwell  19155217942015197118551916178000
58 lost to Kevin Carter  19054219032007194119171905190700
59 beat Brian Hewitt  19113717272002195517101912172900
60 beat Brian Wainman tpo 19193018642000198119471921186000
61 beat Edward Dymock  19262418302000199918381928181400
62 beat Sam Tudor  19322018052002201818851936180200
63 lost to Dave Kibble  19271721142002200221851929209000
64 lost to Paul Smith  1919619431999197820461919193100
              
  229 SWF Bristol v Cheltenham 5.9.98                    
65 beat Dave Kibble  1931-221062001201421601933208100
              
  239 Selectors Weekend 11-13.9.98                    
66 beat Paul Smith  1939-919432005204320431943193200
67 beat Gary Bennett tp 1947-1118942011206219291952188100
68 lost to Peter M Taylor  1942-1221362014204922901944207700
69 beat Sam Tudor (otp) 1948-818412020206919471952183000
70 beat Nelson Morrow  1957-319952027209821011963197300
71 beat Kevin Carter  1965619112036211619671972191400
72 beat Nelson Morrow  19741719922046214220991982197200
73 beat Nelson Morrow  19833319802058216420761992196300
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Fri, 09 Apr 2021 15:46:06 +0100

23 April 2021 09:58:36

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph