BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Don Gaunt in 1998

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  75 Bristol WE 16-17.5.98                    
1 lost to Roger Jenkins  231010819492395239020212278194200
2 lost to Alan Pidcock  228611218742392234519512261186500
              
  76 Bristol WP 16-17.5.98                    
3 beat Paul Pristavec  228811317522389234918222263174800
4 lost to Frances Ransom  226310817702385231218562244176200
5 beat Chris Patmore  227210021312381232621722251210000
              
  87 Cheltenham WE 30-31.5.98                    
6 beat Frances Ransom  22749117562378233118352253175300
7 beat David Magee  22838421332376235122312260209700
8 lost to Jeremy Dyer (tp) 22667220762373231722092245206700
9 beat Mark Najarian  22706219292370232720152249191600
10 beat Graham Fowler tp 22755319962368234121092254199800
11 lost to Chris Williams  22613821052364230521752240208900
12 beat David Foulser tp 22662820162361231820472245200400
13 beat Shaun Carter tp 22681418952359232519192248188400
              
  102 Nailsea WE 6-7.6.98                    
14 beat Paul Pristavec tp 2270-117562357232918292250175000
15 beat Shaun Carter  2272-1718992356233619312253188800
16 beat David Lilly tp 2275-3018632355234419492256184900
17 beat Frances Ransom tp 2276-4217662354234918492258176400
              
  112 Men's Championship 11-14.6.98                    
18 beat David Openshaw  2289-5223752356238724382270232900
19 lost to David Openshaw (tp) 2281-5623822357236124642261233800
20 lost to David Openshaw  2272-6123892356233824872253234600
              
  114 Du Pre Cup 11-14.6.98                    
21 beat Chris Williams tp 2280-6521392356235922522260211800
22 lost to Andrew Cowing  2260-7219152353231720452243192400
              
  115 Mens And Womens Z 11-14.6.98                    
23 beat Pete Trimmer (otp) 2275-7223582353234424572256233000
              
  123 IC2: Hurlingham v Cheltenham 20.6.98                    
24 beat Dayal Gunasekera  2281-7120622353235620812261205200
              
  147 Solomon Trophy (GB v USA) 6-10.7.98                    
25 lost to Britt Ruby  2263-7220212350231121532246201600
26 beat Britt Ruby  2269-7620132349233021332251201100
27 lost to Britt Ruby  2250-8520372345228821762236202600
28 beat Jim Audas  2255-9219282342230320372240192400
29 beat Jim Audas  2259-9519242340231620232244192000
              
  170 Jersey Championship 20-26.7.98                    
30 beat Sarah Burrow  2261-9416892339231916842245169100
31 beat Sarah Burrow  2263-9316872338232116812247168900
32 beat Rodolphe Dourthe  2268-9119602338233320532251193500
33 beat Rodolphe Dourthe  2273-8219542338234420422254193200
34 beat Tony Le Moignan  2279-6820472339235921462260203500
35 beat Tony Le Moignan  2284-5020422342237321332265203000
36 lost to Matthew Burrow  2275-3322892342235024362254221800
37 lost to Matthew Burrow  2266-2523032341233024562243222900
              
  182 CAI Championship Of Ireland 1-8.8.98                    
38 lost to Ian Maugham  2252-1619192338228619642226192300
39 beat Ian Maugham  2255-1219142335229619542230191900
40 beat Ian Maugham  2258-1419082333230419462234191500
41 beat Matthew Burrow  2267-1022682333233623872244220800
42 beat Matthew Burrow  2275-1122542335236423592253219900
43 lost to Phil Cordingley  2268-1423772336234524932245235300
44 beat Phil Cordingley  2278-1223672339237824602258234100
45 lost to Phil Cordingley  2272-823742340235824802249234900
              
  194 CAI v CA McWeeney Trophy 9-10.8.98                    
46 beat Simon Williams  2281-223322343239024592261231000
47 beat Simon Williams  2290723172348241924302272229900
              
  219 North of England Championship 28-31.8.98                    
48 beat Pete Trimmer  23001623462355244624172284232000
49 beat Pete Trimmer  23092323372362246923942294230900
50 beat David Maugham  23243525582371250526282310252500
51 lost to David Maugham (tpo) 23194625642378248626462304253100
52 lost to David Maugham (tp) 23135825702384247026622299253600
53 lost to David Maugham (tp) 23086825752388245626772294254100
              
  220 North Of England Plate 28-31.8.98                    
54 lost to Colin Irwin (tp) 22987323852391243624922285236800
55 beat David Harrison-Wood  23088121902395245122992293216300
56 lost to Robert Fulford (sxp) 23038726582398244227362289261800
57 beat Bill Arliss  23069318642401244518882291184500
58 lost to Colin Irwin  22969023902402242725032283237300
              
  237 Chairman's Salver 10-13.9.98                    
59 lost to Matthew Burrow  22828722562402239723692271220600
60 beat David Goacher  22958323072403242424132282230000
61 lost to Jeff Dawson  22838023022403239623882272227200
62 lost to Terry Burge  22717822922401236923982261225700
63 beat Phil Cordingley  22827122352400238822402271223300
64 beat Pete Trimmer  22926722252400240622402280222100
65 beat Keith Aiton tpo 23035922702402242622992289224600
66 lost to Matthew Burrow  22915522662402239723952277222600
67 lost to Jeff Dawson  22815322992400237023822267227000
68 lost to Phil Cordingley (tp) 22705222882396234223392257226500
69 beat Terry Burge  22825423142395237424412268228400
70 lost to Pete Trimmer  22705722342392234122672256222500
71 beat David Goacher  22815822732390236623072267226000
72 beat Keith Aiton  22915822412390238622602276222100
              
  245 South Of England Championship 18-20.9.98                    
73 beat Brian Hallam  22966020132390239420132281204200
74 lost to Brian Hallam  22795620372388235120552266205700
75 beat Brian Hallam  22845520302386236120452271205100
76 lost to Pete Trimmer  22734822682383233323322261224400
77 beat Pete Trimmer  22833822522381235823072270223500
78 lost to Pete Trimmer  22732722692378233023352259224500
              
  246 Southerns Plate 18-20.9.98                    
79 beat Tony Mrozinski  22801621882376234722572268217200
80 lost to Keith Aiton  2271-122602373232422922257223400
81 beat Ed Duckworth  2279-1822262371234623552266221500
82 beat Graham Gale  2283-2720222370235520552271201100
              
  255 Sussex County Solomon Cup 26-27.9.98                    
83 beat Heather Pritchard  2284-3716722369235717052272166500
84 beat Alex Jardine  2286-3917962369236118002274178700
85 beat Lionel Tibble  2292-4221212369237621622280210300
86 beat Paul Smith tp 2296-3919532370238520492284194000
              
  256 Sussex County WP 26-27.9.98                    
87 beat Bill Arliss  2298-3418072371238818012286180200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Fri, 09 Apr 2021 15:46:06 +0100

20 April 2021 02:05:07

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph