BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Gary Bennett in 1998

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  42 Surbiton WE 12-13.4.98                    
1 lost to Shaun Carter  19095819321970197619801896192100
2 beat John Ruddock  19145616621971198315601901169300
3 beat Hugh Smorfitt  19205617251973199316721908173700
4 lost to Robert Pennant-Jones  19025916001971194815781891159500
5 lost to Lewis Palmer  18985921941967193722331887218200
6 lost to Bri Smith  18855418161961190518331875180300
              
  58 Hurlingham Group 1 2-4.5.98                    
7 beat Bob Stephens  18975219211959193820181886190300
8 lost to William Ormerod  18895120391955191920721879202200
9 beat Charles Waterfield  18975817671953194018331886175300
10 beat Bri Smith  19076418381954196318721895182300
11 beat Mike Stevens  19156517621956197717421903179600
12 beat Nigel Gale  19236517551960198817031910175100
13 lost to Tom Browne  19146220271960196720791902201100
14 beat Tom Weston  19236818141963198818691909176600
              
  66 IC1: Bowdon v Harrow 9.5.98                    
15 beat James Hawkins  19366819701969201720351920195100
16 lost to Brian Storey  19296521301972200222171914209800
              
  88 Harrow WE 30-31.5.98                    
17 beat Sylvana Sturevska  19325514851975200614651916148800
18 lost to Chris Farthing  19274821741977199623131911215700
19 lost to Chris Farthing  19224321791978198723231906216200
              
  89 Harrow WP 30-31.5.98                    
20 beat David Ruscombe-King  19253815581980199115441910156400
21 beat Paul Salisbury  19294116051981199615591914160900
22 beat Mike Walker  19344417281984200517101920173100
23 beat Tom Weston  19435218531987202119131928180100
              
  121 Championship Of Surrey 19-21.6.98                    
24 lost to Bri Smith  19305618521988198919221915184000
25 lost to Bri Smith  19175818631985196019511904185200
              
  122 Surrey Championship Plate 19-21.6.98                    
26 lost to Nelson Morrow  19085919791981194420481895195300
27 beat Mark Najarian  19185918911979196419361905188700
28 beat Julian Sheraton-Davis  19246116791979197316911910169300
29 lost to Peter Payne  19125518551976195019191898184200
30 lost to Graham Gale  19044120211972193721181891201100
31 lost to Peter Pullin  18942118211966191519181879181700
32 beat Samir Patel  1899817131962192717201885170900
              
  131 East Midlands Championship 26-28.6.98                    
33 lost to Paul Castell  1889-318211956190019201873181500
34 beat Bill Arliss  1897-918751953192619001883186500
35 lost to Mark Saurin (tp) 1893-1721431949191421811878211800
              
  132 East Midlands Plate 26-28.6.98                    
36 lost to Graham Fowler  1886-2319961944190020711871199800
37 lost to Ian Vincent  1882-3021151939189322441865208900
38 beat Mark Roberts  1889-2817801936191118171873177300
39 beat Gordon Hopewell  1898-2419081936193319491884190400
40 beat Richard White  1907-2118991938195719911895189800
41 beat Philip Shaw  1912-1317641941197218221902175200
42 beat Lawrence Whittaker  1919-1118201946198918861910181400
              
  157 Open Championship 12-19.7.98                    
43 lost to David Openshaw  1917-823801950198224391907233500
44 lost to David Openshaw  1916-823821952197524451905233700
              
  160 Association Plate 13-19.7.98                    
45 lost to Steve Comish  1914-724761954197125151904246500
46 lost to Graham Gale  1909-1020711954195621681897205200
47 lost to Alex Jardine  1898-1718121951192118011884180200
48 beat Julian Sheraton-Davis  1902-2216371949193116091889164500
49 lost to Tom Coles  1896-2720401945191320691882202100
50 beat Jerry Guest  1908-3120421945194520201896202400
51 lost to Pauline Duke  1894-4016951941190616981881168600
              
  187 Hurlingham Cup 1-9.8.98                    
52 lost to Nelson Morrow  1886-4919971936188920741873196900
53 beat Kevin Carter  1898-5619061934191518821884191400
54 beat Digby Bridges tp 1904-5816831934192816741890168500
55 beat John Solomon  1915-5119321936195319011901192100
56 lost to Andrew Symons (tp) 1910-4621561936194122091896213300
57 lost to Philip Eardley  1902-4420181935192521291888199300
58 beat Paul Castell  1911-4418271936195018931896182500
              
  239 Selectors Weekend 11-13.9.98                    
59 beat Frances Ransom  1916-3617141939196116741902170900
60 lost to Andrew Cowing (tp) 1908-2519591939194220761894196400
61 lost to Bill Arliss  1899-1418881937191419291883186900
62 beat Bri Smith  1908-619141938194620081894191200
63 beat Deiniol Morgan  1915118781941197119221903187000
64 lost to David Coates  1907319331942194920311893190700
65 beat Shauna Vaissiere  19151318491945197118781903185300
66 lost to Peter M Taylor  19102221391946196022721896208700
67 beat Sam Tudor  19183018671950198819791906184900
68 beat Paul Smith  19294019521957201720301917194200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 07 Sep 2020 17:05:03 +0100

19 September 2020 23:23:42

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph