BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for David Magee in 2001

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  75 IC1: Cheltenham v Bowdon 29.4.01                    
1 lost to Ailsa Lines  2068-9119742123213420952059195400
2 lost to Ian Lines  2052-8219542121210220382046192100
              
  85 Coles Championship 5-7.5.01                    
3 lost to Don Gaunt  2044-7522162118208723092039220100
4 beat Don Gaunt  2060-6622052119212422722053218700
5 lost to Don Gaunt  2053-5622102118210722892046219400
              
  86 Cheltenham WP 5-7.5.01                    
6 lost to Andy Davies  2036-5017662114207417982030176900
7 lost to Chris Farthing  2031-4822482110206523462024223400
8 beat Lionel Tibble  2043-4821222108209121712036209600
9 lost to Andrew Cowing  2029-5219122104206519922023188600
10 lost to Kristian Chambers  2021-5521162099205222402014209600
              
  108 Cheltenham WE 19-20.5.01                    
11 beat Chris Williams  2033-5620942098208421332026208000
12 lost to Paul Smith  2024-6021002095206522232017208800
13 beat Roger Jackman  2030-6717832093207717912022177400
14 beat Rosemary Gugan  2037-7018492093209218832028183800
15 beat Brian Wainman  2043-7018162094210418312034180500
16 lost to David Foulser  2034-7321302094208622492025211100
              
  129 SWF Bristol v Cheltenham 2.6.01                    
17 beat Ed Duckworth tp 2050-6522512096212623422040224100
18 beat David Goacher  2065-5821982102216122692053217200
19 beat Frances Ransom  2068-5016972108216817792057170700
              
  134 Men's Championship 7-10.6.01                    
20 lost to Dave Kibble (tp) 2060-4621592111213922082048213500
21 lost to Dave Kibble  2052-4021682111211422342040214300
              
  136 Du Pre Cup 7-10.6.01                    
22 beat Roger Jenkins  2062-3420572114213820732050203500
              
  155 HI: Ireland v Scotland 16.6.01                    
23 lost to Ronan McInerney (tp) 2058-2623282115212524292045230200
24 lost to Ronan McInerney  2054-1723322114211324412041230600
              
  158 HI: England v Scotland 16.6.01                    
25 lost to Phil Cordingley (tp) 2050-1222682113209723562035224800
26 beat Phil Cordingley  2061-622492116214323102050223400
27 beat Phil Cordingley  2073-122312122218422692064222000
              
  160 HI: Wales v Scotland 17.6.01                    
28 beat Tony Mrozinski  2081820712129221020962074205700
29 lost to Tony Mrozinski  20721420802133217221342063206700
30 lost to Tony Mrozinski  20641120882134214021672053207700
              
  181 IC Cheltenham v Bristol 30.6.01                    
31 beat Rosemary Gugan  20691218422135215118692059182400
32 lost to Roger Jenkins  20591319912134211720112047198300
              
  197 WCF World Championship Block H 2-4.7.01                    
33 lost to Pete Trimmer  20541322772131210023312041223100
34 lost to Trevor Bassett  2051723172127208523682036231100
35 lost to Jeremy Dyer (tp) 2047-023012122207524372031227900
36 lost to Colin Irwin (tp) 2044-424562118206925532028242500
37 beat Brian Cumming  2052-119872116210220832037198400
38 lost to Tony Le Moignan  2045221402113207621832029213400
39 lost to David Bent  2036119942107204520962018197800
40 lost to Andrew Johnson  2031-022482100203423852012223500
41 beat Ian Burridge  2040-220412098207221052023202700
              
  220 SWF: Cheltenham v Bath 14.7.01                    
42 beat Louise Bradforth  2045418552097208718712029184200
43 beat Roger Hayes  20501018962097210118792036187900
              
  240 Cheltenham A 23-28.7.01                    
44 lost to Lawrence Whittaker  2040919382095206920002023191600
45 lost to Brian Wainman  2028-018482089203419232009183800
46 beat Ben Elwell  2036-020202087206320862019200100
47 lost to David Foulser  2031-621822083205023002012216000
              
  255 Budleigh Championship 31.7-5.8.01                    
48 beat Mike Hammelev  2035-1417662081206017422016174400
49 beat Mike Hammelev  2038-2217622080207017322021174000
50 lost to Lionel Tibble  2033-3222492078206124142015221400
51 beat Lionel Tibble  2047-3822272081210323722029219900
52 lost to Lionel Tibble  2041-4322362082209223832023220600
              
  256 Budleigh Salterton 31.7-5.8.01                    
53 lost to Peter Nash  2030-4520002081207221302011196500
54 beat Alex Jardine  2034-5017252081207917192015171300
              
  306 Cheltenham WE 25-27.8.01                    
55 beat Mike Hammelev tp 2038-4717422081208717052020172200
56 beat Chris Williams  2050-4321072085211721412031208600
57 beat Paul Smith  2059-4020392090214020582041202300
58 beat Kevin Carter  2067-3819672096216120562050195200
59 beat Roger Jackman  2071-3817582103216817492054175100
60 beat Edward Dymock tp 2074-3117522109217417392058175100
61 beat Bernard Neal  2080-2219152116218919692064189600
62 lost to Brian Wainman  2067-1618422119214818952049182800
              
  313 Roehampton Challenge Cup 31.8-1.9.01                    
63 lost to John Low  2056-1419432119211620682036193900
64 beat Rosemary Gugan  2060-818252119212718232042180500
65 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 2058-224352119212025202038239100
66 lost to Cliff Jones  2047219152117208720042025189900
67 beat Bri Smith  2053319192116210519592033191900
68 lost to Dave Mundy  2045020542112208021212022202500
69 beat Dick Knapp  2049118032111209418652028181000
              
  322 Treasurer's Tankard 5-9.9.01                    
70 beat Paul Smith  2057620332111211920612038202100
71 beat Gordon Hopewell tp 20621219102114213719912045189800
72 lost to Ian Lines  20541220432114211522022034200800
73 lost to Roger Jenkins  2044720072111208520532023199300
74 beat Tom Weston  20511019622111210720142031195100
75 lost to Jonathan Kirby  20431320592108208421612021205200
76 lost to Ian Vincent  20351320602104205921202012204500
77 lost to Paul Smith  2027920692098203821382002204600
78 beat Ian Lines  2035220062095206821122012198700
79 beat Tom Weston  2042-419292095208819562020192600
80 beat Roger Jenkins  2049-219992096211220502030198600
81 lost to Jonathan Kirby  2042-121192096209522722021210200
82 beat Gordon Hopewell  2048-219082098211519802029189500
83 beat Ian Vincent  2056120272101213720392038200800
              
  348 South Of England Week 17-22.9.01                    
84 beat Jolyon Creasey  2058816602105214116322041165300
85 beat Craig Edwards  20611517142109214917672045172500
86 beat Bill Arliss  20652018582114216219172051185400
87 lost to Dave Mundy  20582021422116214423032042211000
              
  369 ICF: Surbiton v Cheltenham 30.9.01                    
88 beat Samir Patel  20641619132121216620642049189800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Fri, 09 Apr 2021 15:46:06 +0100

20 April 2021 01:49:06

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph