BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Abdul Ahmad in 2002

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  61 Cheltenham Level 11-14.4.02                    
1 lost to Craig Edwards  164613617241718168517891649173400
2 lost to Nigel Gardner  163112716431712166117251639165200
3 beat Mike Hoggett  164711516851710169016981650167700
4 beat David Brydon  166210617091711171616921661170400
5 lost to Paul Salisbury  16519517241709169517941652171200
6 lost to Pauline Healy 16357815291704165815221639151500
7 lost to Rick Davis  16286018021698164318531632180200
8 lost to Colin Snowdon  16174215901689161115481621159600
9 lost to Mike Hammelev  16122118171680159918761615179200
10 beat Brian Fisk  1620215951675162415691625159700
11 beat Frances Ransom  1630-1816551672165116361636165500
              
  72 Southport WE 20-21.4.02                    
12 lost to Alan Pidcock  1626-4019191669164219931631190800
              
  73 Southport WP 20-21.4.02                    
13 lost to Peter Wardle  1618-6217841665163218801624177700
14 lost to Austin Sherlaw-Johnson  1610-7917511661162018271617174600
15 lost to James Hawkins  1602-9118101656160918491611180400
              
  104 Budleigh Salterton 13-18.5.02                    
16 lost to Tony Dustan-Smith  1595-9718141650159718761605181100
17 lost to Martin Granger-Brown  1590-10319091644158919441600188200
18 lost to Cliff Jones  1585-11319291638158220191596190900
19 lost to Margaret Pena  1571-12815931630155916291586160600
20 lost to David Harrison-Wood (tp) 1570-13822931622155823761586225500
21 lost to Alison Thursfield  1557-14916621614153716581577165500
22 beat Rodney Parkins  1573-15515551609156415391587155100
              
  120 MR1: Bowdon v Pendle 25.5.02                    
23 lost to Ken Cooper  1566-16018501604155619341582184200
              
  170 Crake Valley WE (Cumbria Cup) 22-23.6.02                    
24 lost to Charles Waterfield  1559-16518231598154819161577181700
              
  171 Crake Valley WP 22-23.6.02                    
25 beat Peter McDermott  1570-16514441594156214061584145300
26 lost to John Haslam  1563-16118311590155418801579181200
27 lost to Mike Sandler  1554-15717471586154217561572173200
28 beat Ray Belcher  1567-15114751583155914581580147900
              
  191 Wrest Park WE 5-7.7.02                    
29 lost to George Collin  1560-14518641580155119321576185200
30 lost to Rod Ashwell  1554-14318431576154419531571183600
31 lost to Ian Mantle  1543-14316861571152416421564169700
32 lost to Mark Gooding  1535-14117451565151217951557173600
33 beat John Hall  1546-14314341562152913511565144600
34 beat Gordon Weir  1559-14514761560154814031573148800
35 beat Roger Ivill  1576-13716131562158016371585161800
36 lost to Richard M Smith  1571-13119341563157420331581189500
37 lost to John Bevington  1562-12417531563156118001574173500
              
  258 Pennine Cup 4.8.02                    
38 lost to John Moore  1556-11618371562155219241569182200
              
  340 NWF: South Lakes v Pendle 14.9.02                    
39 lost to David Maddocks  1539-11014641558152014461556146900
              
  375 NWF: Pendle v Bowdon 13.10.02                    
40 lost to Ian Lines  1537-10720511554151620871554202800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 17 Aug 2022 10:09:57 +0100

17 August 2022 12:19:13

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.