BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Lionel Tibble in 2002

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  63 Sussex County Southwick Salver 13-14.4.02                    
1 beat Louise Bradforth  2166-8918292273223218752151180900
2 beat Tim Wilkins  2182-9122572273226723722163222300
3 lost to Robin Brown  2173-9323332271225124552156231000
              
  64 Sussex County WP 13-14.4.02                    
4 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 2165-9423432269224024572150233000
5 lost to Dave Kibble  2152-9521992265222223072141219600
              
  89 Hurlingham WE 4-6.5.02                    
6 beat Jerry Guest  2158-8818752263222918292145187900
7 beat Nelson Morrow tp 2164-8219062261223919232150188800
8 beat William Ormerod tp 2172-7520052261225620742157199700
9 beat Collin Southern tp 2176-6218382261226418772160183100
10 beat Charles Waterfield  2179-4617992262227218952164179900
11 lost to Brian Wainman  2163-3718362259222819012147182800
12 lost to Gary Bennett  2149-3319092254218719332131188300
13 beat Tom Browne  2155-3019692250220119802137195000
14 lost to Jeff Dawson  2149-3223212245218824422131231200
              
  97 Northampton WE 11-12.5.02                    
15 lost to Jed Allen  2134-3919252238215520652116190300
16 lost to Nick Evans  2122-4720452230212921632104202700
17 beat Jack Davies  2128-5618812224214619642109186500
18 beat Derek Humphrey  2130-7116162218214915712111161500
19 beat Norman Hicks  2132-7816592213215215802113165300
20 beat Paul Swaffield  2137-8318122209216418742117180700
21 beat Peter Stansfield  2142-8418202206217518832121181300
              
  117 Men's Championship 23-26.5.02                    
22 lost to Chris Farthing  2132-8922402202215423372113221300
23 lost to Chris Farthing  2122-9122462197213623552105222000
              
  119 Du Pre Cup 23-26.5.02                    
24 beat Jenny Williams  2131-8919792194216120992112196400
25 beat Paul Smith tp 2140-9020162193217920262120199700
26 beat Alan Pidcock  2147-9119262193219520002125191300
27 lost to Jeremy Dyer (tp) 2138-9422682192217723312118224400
28 beat Chris Patmore  2150-9021282192220221652128211400
29 beat Tim Wilkins tp 2164-8721732195222922092139214600
30 beat Keith Aiton  2177-7521972200225622342149216300
31 beat Tim Wilkins  2188-5821732207228022142160214700
32 beat Dave Kibble tp 2197-4521312214230021752169212800
33 beat Jeremy Dyer  2208-2823052223233324052182227400
              
  131 Edgbaston WE 8-9.6.02                    
34 lost to Kevin Carter  2196-1119692229229320792167196600
35 beat Henry Fellows  2198817682234230018842170176000
36 lost to Roger Jenkins  21861720092237226220972156200500
              
  132 Edgbaston WP 8-9.6.02                    
37 lost to Paul Swaffield otp 21721818772236223120242140187000
38 beat Ken Jones  21751417962236223517562143181700
39 beat Mark Avery  21861123442238226624562158234300
40 lost to Sam Tudor  2177521162239224121782146209300
41 beat Jed Allen tp 2180-118852239225119842151187800
42 lost to Roger Jenkins  2169-420052238222220852137199800
              
  145 Surrey Early Swiss 14.6.02                    
43 lost to Chris Farthing (tp) 2162-1422512236220723562129222700
              
  146 Championship Of Surrey 14-16.6.02                    
44 lost to Patrick Hort (tp) 2157-1823682233219725172124234900
45 beat Patrick Hort  2169-1123482233223824772138233500
46 beat Patrick Hort  2180323282237227624392153232000
47 beat Chris Farthing  21901622452242230623382165222100
48 beat Chris Farthing  22003522332249233323112176221000
49 beat Jeff Dawson tp 22135123162257236524322189230300
50 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 22056423242264234424542181231000
51 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 21967823322268232524722174231700
52 lost to Jeremy Dyer (tp) 21879223302271230724682167230700
              
  147 Championship of Surrey Plate 14-16.6.02                    
53 beat Collin Southern  219210118502274231319192171184100
54 lost to Tim Wilkins  217610021352275228621862159212200
              
  186 Open Championship B 30.6-3.7.02                    
55 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 21679523152274226123802152230200
56 beat Jonathan Kirby tp 21838922822276230624542165223700
57 lost to Collin Southern  21647818812275225720432149187700
58 lost to Dave Mundy (tp) 21516620992271222021792137208600
59 lost to Chris Farthing  21425122192265219523222128219000
60 beat Ian Vincent tp 21483519952262221420182135198000
61 beat David Maugham  21611823782261225823832150238300
62 beat Michael Heap tp 2170621932263228722142161217800
63 beat David Goacher  2181-323152268232824092174229000
              
  188 Open Championship KO 3-7.7.02                    
64 beat Chris Clarke  2193-624652276237425492190243900
65 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 2190-924692282235625682185244400
66 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 2186-524732286233925842180244900
              
  189 Association Plate 4-7.7.02                    
67 lost to Patrick Hort  2180622602288231123042172224700
              
  262 Hurlingham Cup 7-9.8.02                    
68 beat Samir Patel  21831719042290232220312176189700
69 beat Malcolm Bigg  21862517972293232718312179181200
70 beat Peter Quinn  21883617652295233218402182174200
71 beat David Collins  21904716842298233416982184168100
72 lost to Jerry Guest  21755019892298229520882169197100
73 lost to Nelson Morrow  21595219182295225319982153189600
              
  311 Spencer Ell Cup 4-8.9.02                    
74 beat Roger Jenkins  21675620392293227321332160202400
75 beat Dave Mundy  21755720752293229021222168205400
76 lost to Keith Aiton  21645121382290225621612157211700
77 beat Michael Heap  21744721362289227621362166213600
78 beat Peter M Taylor  21834021642290230222802176214600
79 lost to Ian Lines  21732721032289227122162164208200
80 lost to David Foulser  21621320772285223721492151204700
81 beat Roger Jenkins  2168520022283225220402157198800
82 lost to Peter M Taylor  2160-821842279222923052147216100
83 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 2152-2221952274220522642137215700
84 lost to Michael Heap  2143-2921732267217922202127215800
85 beat Ian Lines qp 2151-3320722262220221212136204500
86 beat Dave Mundy tp 2159-3720772259222421252144205500
87 beat David Foulser  2166-3020892258224721782153206400
              
  333 South Of England Championship 13-15.9.02                    
88 beat Ed Duckworth  2176-1622512260227823092164222700
89 lost to Ed Duckworth (tp) 2170-622582259225423322156223500
90 lost to Ed Duckworth  2163222652257223423532148224300
              
  334 South Of England Plate 13-15.9.02                    
91 beat Dave Mundy  21701120682257224921052156204400
92 lost to Chris Patmore  21601521142254222521872144208400
93 beat Paul Castell  21651319892253223820582150198500
94 beat Louise Bradforth  21701019362253225020422156192700
95 beat David Harrison-Wood  2180622832255227623602168226300
96 lost to John Gibbons (tp) 2174-522742255226023782160224800
97 lost to Chris Dent  2162-1819932253222920312145196000
              
  346 South Of England Week 16-21.9.02                    
98 beat Bill Arliss  2164-2717842252223517892149177700
99 beat David Magee  2173-3321192253226122182158210500
100 lost to Dave Mundy  2161-3820712251222721342145204500
101 beat Craig Edwards  2164-4018212250223618952149181000
102 beat David Harrison-Wood  2176-3422822251226923442161226000
103 beat Peter Nash  2182-2720012254228721192167197900
              
  357 Sussex County Solomon Cup 28-29.9.02                    
104 beat Diana Brothers  2182-2113752256228713672168139000
105 beat Louise Bradforth  2187-1419702260230220862173195200
106 lost to Dave Mundy  2176-720842260226821732161206100
              
  358 Sussex County Solomon Plate 28-29.9.02                    
107 beat Duncan Hector  2181-219582261227719982166193800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 02 Aug 2022 14:45:56 +0100

11 August 2022 08:49:18

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.