BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for David Magee in 2003

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  91 Cheltenham Coles Cup 3-5.5.03                    
1 beat Marcus Evans tp 21398518752240225419512122185200
2 beat Marcus Evans  21448718682242226419412126184800
3 beat Don Gaunt  21598922102246229323062138218500
4 lost to Don Gaunt  21489322172247226823302129219300
5 beat Don Gaunt  21639222082251229723022140218200
6 beat Jonathan Kirby  21808823182257233024172154228600
7 beat Jonathan Kirby tp 21968523072265236023872167227300
8 lost to Reg Bamford  21948526702271235427832165264800
9 lost to Reg Bamford (tp) 21918726722277234827892163265000
10 lost to Reg Bamford (sxp) 21898726752282234227952161265200
              
  112 Cheltenham WE 17-18.5.03                    
11 beat Bill Sidebottom  21919016372286234416182163163900
12 beat Brian Wainman  21969519172291235420302167189800
13 beat Greta Stringer  219810315862295235516022169157800
14 beat David Foulser  220811020882301237121762176207000
15 lost to David Foulser (tp) 219111221002303233622112164208200
16 lost to David Foulser  217411021112303230422432152209400
              
  141 Men's Championship 5-8.6.03                    
17 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tpo) 216610823582302228524992146234800
18 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 215810523632300226925162141235300
              
  142 Du Pre Cup 5-8.6.03                    
19 lost to Don Gaunt  21479422102296224423022131218400
20 beat Phil Cordingley tp 21619021902294227022342142216400
21 beat Louise Bradforth  21688219752293228620802149195800
22 beat Deborah Forrington  21707316202293228816522150161700
23 beat Dave Mundy tp 21807421002294231022002159208800
24 beat Roger Jenkins  21877819642296232020072165195300
25 beat David Harrison-Wood tp 22028322842300235123962177225900
26 lost to Dave Mundy  21878921372301232122972166212400
              
  166 HI: Ireland v Scotland 14.6.03                    
27 lost to Mark McInerney (tp) 21799523672301230225002159234600
28 lost to Mark McInerney (tp) 21729123732300228525172153235200
              
  169 HI: Scotland v Wales 14.6.03                    
29 beat Tony Mrozinski  21818820532300230120572161202700
30 beat Tony Mrozinski  21909120462301231620422168202000
              
  171 HI: England v Scotland 15.6.03                    
31 lost to Colin Irwin  21858624592302230526482163243100
32 lost to Colin Irwin  21798124632301229426582159243600
              
  215 Open Championship Block D 6-8.7.03                    
33 lost to Ian Burridge (tp) 21656720662298225221482146205200
34 lost to Jenny Williams 21535421122292221922422134208200
35 beat George Noble  21584419572288223319472141196200
36 beat Brian Wainman  21643619582286225320602146193800
37 lost to James Death (tp) 21572222832282223123952138224700
38 lost to John Gibbons  2152223202277221424502132230200
39 beat William Prichard  2157-1419572273222919582139198500
40 lost to David Maugham  2154-2824992270222126522135246600
              
  219 Association Plate 10-13.7.03                    
41 beat Martin Murray  2157-3618012267223219212139180300
42 lost to William Prichard  2143-4719752261219319942125199500
43 lost to Marcus Evans  2129-6020452254216722162112199600
              
  220 Open Championship Z 10-13.7.03                    
44 beat Louise Bradforth  2137-7119812249218320542119196100
45 lost to Paul Castell  2119-7918892242215319692104187700
46 lost to David Maugham  2114-8324562235214725422100243000
47 lost to Jonathan Kirby  2107-8923292227213924612094230900
48 lost to Colin Irwin  2103-9424582220213526062091243400
              
  242 Cheltenham A 21-26.7.03                    
49 lost to Paul Smith  2087-10120392211210821362079201800
50 lost to David Foulser (tp) 2076-10721852202209322952070215900
51 lost to John Richardson  2057-11518972191206320442055185000
              
  262 Budleigh Salterton 29.7-2.8.03                    
52 beat Peter Nash tp 2069-12119982183209221002064197700
53 beat Peter Howell  2073-12816802176209816632067166600
54 beat Roy Edwards  2079-13817702170210717642071176100
55 beat William Ormerod  2091-14819842167212920322079197400
56 lost to Lionel Tibble (tp) 2075-15820812162210521682068207000
57 lost to Roger Jenkins  2058-16920402155208321742057202600
              
  306 SWF: Bristol v Cheltenham 16.8.03                    
58 lost to David Goacher  2052-17623532149207524672053233200
59 lost to Louise Bradforth  2035-18120272141205521692041201900
60 beat Dave Kibble tp 2053-18820842136208420992052206900
              
  309 IC: Sussex County v Cheltenham 17.8.03                    
61 beat Gerard Healy  2062-19018432132209818722058185300
62 beat David Parkins  2070-19018252131211218662063181200
              
  320 Cheltenham 23-25.8.03                    
63 beat Chris Williams  2090-18321792132214923152075215200
64 beat Tom Weston  2100-17319262135216920402082190700
65 beat Mike Hammelev tp 2107-16118242139218119072087181900
66 beat Lawrence Whittaker  2117-15019412144219920272093192800
67 lost to David Foulser  2104-13421742147217622652084214700
68 beat John Richardson  2114-11719682152220121432091191500
69 beat Richard M Smith  2122-10219472157221820482097192400
70 lost to Philip Brabazon (tp) 2103-9219042159218120262082185700
              
  327 Roehampton Challenge Cup 29-30.8.03                    
71 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen (tp) 2093-9021912159216022802073216500
72 lost to Cliff Jones  2078-9220462157213521842062203500
73 beat Paul Salisbury  2085-8918402157215019242067182200
74 beat Dave Mundy  2097-8620842158217421212078206500
75 lost to Dave Kibble  2086-8021372158215022152068210500
76 beat Bri Smith  2093-7618932158216519442074187100
77 lost to Marcus Evans (tp) 2080-7420432157214021952062201700
              
  339 Spencer Ell Cup 3-7.9.03                    
78 lost to Tim Wilkins  2074-6923042155213024532057227000
79 lost to Dave Mundy  2062-6120752150210321222046205700
80 beat Dave Kibble  2074-5021212149213321612058208700
81 lost to Jenny Williams 2065-4121062145211021852048208700
82 lost to Don Gaunt  2057-3721402141208721742039211800
83 lost to Chris Williams  2051-3722142135207523482032217800
84 lost to Richard White  2044-4122002129206323322025217600
85 lost to Tim Wilkins  2040-4723392122205724902021229400
86 lost to Don Gaunt  2032-5221702115204122412013214000
87 lost to Dave Kibble  2024-5621322107202422112005210200
88 beat Chris Williams  2039-6121952103206523022019216400
89 lost to Jenny Williams 2031-6521612099205323282012214900
90 beat Dave Mundy  2042-6720102097207820282022200700
91 beat Richard White  2057-6421802099211622812035215900
              
  376 South Of England Week 16-20.9.03                    
92 lost to David Harrison-Wood  2052-6223212100210824932031230400
93 beat Dave Mundy  2063-5720482103213421052041202900
94 beat Cliff Jones  2072-5220192108215820892050201600
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Fri, 09 Apr 2021 15:46:06 +0100

20 April 2021 01:59:08

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph