BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Gary Bennett in 2004

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  91 Surbiton WE 11-12.4.04                    
1 lost to Dave Mundy  1824-4920541893180021171809203500
2 beat John Cosier  1830-6216251885181816581816163900
3 beat Ian Plummer  1843-7018791882184718571828188200
4 lost to Jonathan Kirby (tp) 1842-7524231878184525881826239800
5 beat Andrew Gregory  1854-8218181878187418871836179800
6 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen  1849-8321951877186823131833219800
7 lost to George Noble  1839-8619321874184819791825193600
8 beat Richard M Smith  1854-8519281875188219681837190300
9 lost to Samir Patel  1848-8421161874187322091832209100
              
  110 Hurlingham Block 1a 1-3.5.04                    
10 lost to David Mooney  1834-8517891872184718841821177800
11 beat Collin Southern  1841-8716121870185815751827163300
12 lost to Charles Waterfield  1828-9318591867183919731817185700
13 beat Malcolm Bigg  1839-9517691866186117621826177300
14 lost to Edward Dymock  1823-9717341863183017891814172100
15 lost to Anthony Dix  1808-10117831857180318211802174700
              
  198 Championship Of Surrey 18-20.6.04                    
16 beat David Mooney  1821-10817801854183218491812178500
17 beat David Mooney  1833-10817691855185818231821177500
18 lost to Chris Farthing  1828-11021351854184921881817212100
19 beat Chris Farthing  1850-11321121858189021461833210500
20 lost to Chris Farthing  1844-11221181860187821581829210900
              
  199 Championship of Surrey Plate 18-20.6.04                    
21 lost to Martin Haggerston  1831-11518891860185818851820189400
22 beat George Noble  1847-11319131862188219371832191000
23 beat Philip Brabazon tp 1864-10119481867191120491844191300
24 lost to Ian Plummer  1853-8919191869189319761835190300
25 beat Graham Gale  1864-7617981873191018101846184800
26 lost to Paul Castell (tp) 1854-6319211876189520261838192100
              
  214 East Midlands Championship 25-27.6.04                    
27 beat Andy Davies  1867-4819881881193321151850195800
28 lost to Dave Kibble  1864-3321651886192422891846215400
29 lost to Robin Brown  1862-1622761889191923951844226000
              
  215 East Midlands Plate 25-27.6.04                    
30 lost to Lawrence Whittaker  1855-219231890190119761835191000
31 beat Brian Storey  18651019681894192419511848194000
32 lost to Lionel Tibble  18601820831896191521891842207000
33 beat Louise Bradforth  18732320631901194521181857204000
34 lost to David Maugham (sxp) 18723124551905194225511856243200
35 lost to Jed Allen  18643419471907192720641847194300
36 lost to Beatrice McGlen  18553318921907190719521838187100
37 lost to Jenny Williams(tp) 18513120881906189721561833208200
              
  240 Nottingham B 10-11.7.04                    
38 beat Roger Berkeley  18552715851906190816131838158000
39 beat Rick Davis  18592116101907191715631844164300
40 lost to Ken Cooper  18531819961907190321381836195900
41 beat Peter McDermott tp 18591517341908192217721843171700
42 beat David Brydon  18641616511911193316281849164700
43 beat Andrew Gregory  18722118201915195518711858179900
              
  258 Roehampton WE 17-18.7.04                    
44 lost to Dennis Bulloch (tp) 18693022541918194622761856225400
              
  259 Roehampton WP 17-18.7.04                    
45 lost to Nelson Morrow  18583717921918191918301844179400
46 beat Sam Symonds  18674718021920193618331852177300
47 lost to Strat Liddiard  18605020401921192421151846203200
48 beat Edward Dymock  18695617741923194218711855177500
49 beat Samir Patel  18856021031928197321861870208900
50 beat Tim Wilkins  19046622351936200722911887220700
              
  370 Hunstanton A 28-31.8.04                    
51 beat Gordon Hopewell  19117616921944201616701893169100
52 beat Duncan Hector  19298321071955205322041907208800
53 lost to George Noble  19158618941961201919311896188400
54 beat Ian Storey  19279318621969204019301905183700
55 lost to Malcolm O'Connell  19079817221972199817311892177300
56 beat Nick Harris  192510520321978203221221905201600
              
  419 Surbiton B WE 18-19.9.04                    
57 beat Peter Quinn tp 193311017151984204317451911170700
58 beat Edward Dymock  194111317221991205417591917172700
59 beat John Filsak  194711416831998206317001922168500
60 beat Guy Towlson  195911818692007208219451931185600
61 beat Graham Brightwell  196512616782015208916941936168400
62 lost to Guy Towlson  194812918982019205820041924188000
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 02 Aug 2022 14:45:56 +0100

11 August 2022 09:24:30

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.