BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Lionel Tibble in 2005

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  95 Sussex County Southwick Salver 16-17.4.05                    
1 beat Gene Mears  2085416792170221916882076168000
2 beat Tom Weston  2092420002176223821032084198300
3 beat Nick Harris  2099520562183226121742093203600
4 lost to Dave Kibble  20951323562188224925352088231900
5 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 20912223032192223524582083230300
6 lost to Jeff Dawson  20863223072194222224712077230800
              
  96 Sussex County WP 16-17.4.05                    
7 lost to David Harrison-Wood (tp) 20784521912195220322622069217900
              
  115 Coles Championship 30.4-2.5.05                    
8 beat John Crowe  20815716742196220817152072165200
9 beat John Crowe  20846716712197221217102074164900
10 lost to Martin Murray  20677218762196217520162060186000
11 lost to Martin Murray  20507218962191214120502045187400
              
  116 Cheltenham WP 30.4-2.5.05                    
12 lost to Nick Parish  20386520262185212021412034200800
13 beat Cliff Jones  20476119582182213820552042194800
14 beat Jack Wicks tp 20585720272180216021612051196200
15 beat David Foulser  20685220252179217520362060202100
16 beat Richard Dickson tp 20734418792180218920172066185900
17 lost to Robin Brown (tpo) 20693623432180218125142062233900
18 lost to Dave Mundy  20612821052179216222162052208200
19 beat David Magee  20682619742178217520002060197500
20 beat Mark Gooding tp 20743318862179218719772066185300
              
  135 Northampton WE 7-8.5.05                    
21 beat Mike Hammelev  20783518022181219618522070179400
22 beat Derek Humphrey  20803916122182219915682073161200
23 beat Lawrence Whittaker tp 20864118902184221119332079187900
24 beat Owen Bryce tp 20874013742187221213172079139300
25 beat George Woolhouse tp 20884015932189221516482081157800
26 lost to Dave Mundy  20794521102189219022432071209400
27 beat Henry Fellows  20844818182190220319332076180500
28 lost to Mark Avery  20804424112190219325252072239300
29 beat Charles Askew  20834317052191220017862075168800
              
  179 Men's Championship 9-12.6.05                    
30 beat Ian Lines  20984023402196224423862090230700
31 beat Ian Lines (otp) 21124123232203228423472105229300
32 beat Duncan Hector  21234421292211231222242115211300
33 lost to Duncan Hector  21134321392216227622602105212300
34 beat Duncan Hector  21234621282223230522312116211300
35 lost to James Death (tp) 21194924182228229025612111239000
36 beat James Death tp 21376023972237233625142127237400
37 lost to James Death (tp) 21317024032243231825322122237900
38 lost to James Death  21267824082247230225492117238300
              
  181 Du Pre Cup 9-12.6.05                    
39 lost to Don Gaunt  21147921582249227222412107213200
40 beat Dave Mundy  21278521052253229422092117209000
41 lost to Robin Brown  21199823152254227624312111230200
42 beat Samir Patel tp 213311221062258229721882121209500
43 beat Andy Davies tp 214112619312261230820052127191700
44 lost to David Harrison-Wood  212913022212263228423572118219400
              
  219 East Midlands Championship 24-26.6.05                    
45 beat Ian Vincent  213813219462265229519842124193400
46 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 213213324222267228325582120240500
47 beat Robert Fulford  215814425602271232526182137254400
48 lost to Mark Avery  215114924352274231325932133241800
              
  220 East Midlands Plate 24-26.6.05                    
49 lost to Andy Davies (tp) 212914719352274228020002118191400
50 beat Gary Bennett tp 214014120012276229220882125197300
51 lost to Andrew Gregory  211813019012275226220592110188400
52 beat Ian Vincent  212712419452274227119962116193300
              
  250 Wrest Park WE 8-10.7.05                    
53 beat Alan Pidcock  213211917922275227818762120178800
54 lost to David Foulser  211311219892272223920452106198800
55 beat Nick Evans  212310119862271225520552113196700
56 beat Tom Weston  21309319102270226519482119190300
57 lost to Andy Davies  21138519682267223021082105195700
58 beat Richard Dickson  21208019182266224420172111188900
59 beat Richard M Smith  21258018542265225218612115183700
60 beat Andy Davies  21347619832265227121382122197600
              
  294 Eastern Championship 22-24.7.05                    
61 beat Ian Vincent tp 21417219482267228320082128193500
62 beat Ian Vincent  21486919432269229419972134192900
63 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 21436724422270228426062130242000
64 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 21395824462270227526152126242400
              
  295 East Of England Plate 22-24.7.05                    
65 beat Nelson Morrow tp 21415517252271227817602128171500
66 beat Duncan Hector  21504820802272229221132137206100
67 lost to Phil Cordingley  21403921162272226822252126209900
68 beat Ben Ashwell  21483620962273228622172134204800
69 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 21463625702273228026612132253400
70 beat Andy Davies  21523619902275229321152138197900
71 beat Andrew Gregory  21583819452277230420752144191600
72 beat Richard White tp 21674321142280231921692153210300
              
  324 Budleigh Salterton 31.7-6.8.05                    
73 beat Tony Bower  21684616112283232115802154160600
74 beat David Collins  21705316572286232316302156164900
75 beat John Toye  21806221152290234422362165208600
76 beat David Collins  21826916492294234516122166163900
77 beat Bri Smith  21857117822298234917862169177400
78 lost to Alan Pidcock  21667118852298230720312153186300
79 beat Robert Lowe  21817522792301233423202165224300
80 lost to Robert Lowe  21727522852301230823452157225200
81 beat Bri Smith  21758117742302231317802160176900
82 beat Peter Nash  21858420642304233021632168204200
83 lost to Peter Nash (tp) 21698320822304229621982155205500
84 beat David Harrison-Wood tp 21858722592305232924052167224000
85 beat David Mumford tp 21889317512307233318002169174600
86 lost to John Toye  21759821982307230823622159214100
87 lost to John Toye (tp) 21629722132306228623842148215100
              
  383 Northerns Plate 26-29.8.05                    
88 lost to Ailsa Lines (tp) 21469620662303225821242135203300
              
  431 South Of England Championship 16-18.9.05                    
89 lost to Pete Trimmer  21408823962298224224402130238300
90 lost to Pete Trimmer  21347624022293222824552126238700
              
  432 South Of England Plate 16-18.9.05                    
91 lost to Patrick Hort  21256622342287220822492117220700
92 beat David Hopkins  21294818102282221618932121178400
93 lost to Roger Tribe  21203121522276219622472111213200
94 lost to Chris Farthing  21131621722269217922772102215500
95 lost to James Tuttiett  2100-518162260214819312085178900
96 beat Paul Castell  2103-2217952252215518162089179000
97 lost to Chris Dent  2092-3720262243213020752077198400
98 beat David Magee  2101-5020292236215221362085200900
99 lost to Samir Patel  2091-6021612229213823062077215700
              
  452 Sussex County Solomon Cup 24-25.9.05                    
100 beat Bob Stephens tp 2093-7115872222214115512079159000
101 beat Gene Mears tp 2097-8216752216214616662082167600
102 lost to Ben Ashwell  2084-9721072209212321992071207600
              
  453 Sussex County Solomon Plate 24-25.9.05                    
103 beat Rutger Beijderwellen  2104-10323272205215523902086229600
104 beat Tony Mrozinski tp 2117-10620682202217521312095204600
105 beat Paul Castell  2122-11018102201218218562100180700
106 lost to David Harrison-Wood  2111-11622032198216622732091217700
107 lost to Nick Harris  2096-12421102194214922512081209400
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 02 Aug 2022 14:45:56 +0100

11 August 2022 10:07:12

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.