BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Peter McDermott in 2008

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  106 Southport WE 19-20.4.08                    
1 beat Dave Nick  1828-9820331810188720841795202900
2 lost to Richard White  1824-9621811817188023061792216500
3 beat Dean Bennison  1838-8118871827191420081803182600
4 lost to Ray Lowe  1827-6218621833189119731794183500
5 beat James Hopgood  1835-4317071841191017721802170400
              
  131 Croquet North v SCA 3-4.5.08                    
6 lost to David Appleton  1824-3117731845188118591791175700
7 beat James Hopgood  1830-1716901850189917421798169000
              
  153 Pendle and Craven B WE 17-18.5.08                    
8 lost to Lee Hartley  1821-1017701852186718071787176300
9 beat Roger Schofield  1824-615391854187515061793155700
10 beat Terry Foster  1826214181857188013611796142700
11 lost to John Wastell  1815-016691855184417091782165100
12 lost to Abdul Ahmad  1803-415421850180315531767153500
              
  166 CAI County Dublin 30.5-1.6.08                    
13 lost to Nathaniel Healy (tp) 1794-1017721843177918541757176000
14 beat Jane Morrison  1803-818601840181419231769183700
15 lost to Gerard Healy  1799-820111837180421201763199000
              
  189 Pendle and Craven WE 7-8.6.08                    
16 lost to Ian Parkinson  1790-817791831177918301753177500
17 beat Roger Schofield  1794-1015261827179015021759154600
18 beat Ken Jones  1797-1015091824179914541765157600
19 lost to Brian Storey (tp) 1793-720291820178820741760199300
20 lost to Mike Porter  1783-416991814176017661748168000
21 lost to Tom Griffith  1779-419901808174720101744204100
              
  221 Heaton Park WE 21-22.6.08                    
22 lost to David Walters  1774-1119761801173820841737192600
              
  222 Heaton Park WP 21-22.6.08                    
23 lost to Tom Griffith  1769-2119491793172619361733199100
24 beat Melanie Foster  1773-2815131788173815261738151100
25 beat David Barrett  1782-3117791785176217941749177000
26 beat Liz Wilson  1790-3217041785178317711758169800
              
  249 Wrest Park WE 4-6.7.08                    
27 lost to George Collin  1779-3617191782175317281747171000
28 beat Tom Anderson  1784-4015661780176715231753159200
29 beat Mark Homan  1789-4415191781178416101759152400
30 beat James Skelton  1797-4517041783180516871767169100
31 beat Nigel Polhill  1810-4319471789184320101781191400
32 beat John Bevington  1821-3618661798187419231792184300
              
  280 Pendle and Craven 15-18.7.08                    
33 beat Neil Kellett  1824-3815101806188215011797150900
34 beat John Filsak  1831-4017011815190017411805168700
35 beat Ken Anderton  1836-3816061825191015881810158900
36 beat Bryan Saddington  1839-3114431834191413731813143500
              
  306 CAI v CA McWeeney Trophy 26-27.7.08                    
37 lost to Nathaniel Healy  1829-2817821839188618861802176900
38 beat Benjamin Reeves-Smyth  1834-2016371845189715991809165800
39 lost to Robert Barklie  1827-1519341848187720151801190700
              
  317 Tyneside WE 2-3.8.08                    
40 lost to Martin Stephenson  1818-1618061848185319231790179200
41 lost to James Hopgood  1811-1418571847183620141781184400
42 beat Jacob Carr  1815-1215931847184915871787159400
43 beat Peter MacGowan  1823-417771850187318161797176700
44 lost to Gail Curry  1817-419881851185720401791198900
45 beat Graham Brightwell  1824417351853187917831800173600
              
  335 Crake Valley WE 9-10.8.08                    
46 lost to Dave Nick (tp) 1820920641855186921851795205200
              
  336 Crake Valley WP 9-10.8.08                    
47 beat Mike Hammelev  18271717611858188517771804174200
              
  366 CA v SCA 23-24.8.08                    
48 beat Brian Murdoch  18353017291863190317411813172500
49 lost to Brian Murdoch  18234017451863186917751801173700
50 lost to Fergus McInnes  18094416661860183617601787164700
51 lost to Fergus McInnes  17964316841855180717891774166000
              
  412 Southport WE 13-14.9.08                    
52 lost to Tom Griffith  17904519591849179019621768199300
              
  413 Southport WP 13-14.9.08                    
53 beat Carol Lewis  17974716311844180516811775162400
54 beat Ray Lowe  18084918301843182918631786180300
55 lost to Alan Pidcock  17984618511839181018701777184300
56 beat Robert Wilkinson  18104318591839183719371789185700
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Thu, 09 Apr 2020 08:05:19 +0100

13 July 2020 04:42:13

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

Graph