BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Lionel Tibble in 2010

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  53 SA Western Province 7-13.3.10                    
1 beat Bob Stephens tp 2051-15015932157204516462036158600
2 beat Mike Town  2060-16118842149206819942043187700
3 beat George Noble  2073-17219812145209620912051196300
4 beat William Louw  2090-18320812143212320962062204900
5 beat Judith Hanekom  2095-18617562142213117692066175900
6 beat Paul Swaffield  2107-18419582143215420682073193800
7 beat Dick Knapp  2118-18519912145217420402081196500
8 beat Mary Knapp  2123-17617162148217917252084171200
9 lost to Dave Mundy  2105-17520682149215221692073205600
              
  95 Southport WE 17-18.4.10                    
10 beat Alan Mayne  2112-16918362150216619352078181200
11 beat James Hopgood  2125-16120542154219021272087203400
12 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 2121-15225132156218426292084249000
13 lost to Ian Lines  2117-14425162158217926342081249300
              
  96 Southport WP 17-18.4.10                    
14 beat Bob Burnett  2127-13719732161219220032089197900
15 beat Paul Rigge  2136-12519392165220720862096193000
16 lost to James Hopgood  2120-12220802167218521842085206400
              
  120 Coles Championship 1-3.5.10                    
17 beat Andy Davies  2130-10820102170220821212093199500
18 beat Andy Davies tp 2139-9420002175222821012101198700
19 lost to Reg Bamford (tp) 2137-8126462179222528132099260500
20 lost to Reg Bamford (tp) 2135-7226482182222228172097260700
              
  121 Coles Championship Plate 1-3.5.10                    
21 beat Jim Field tp 2142-6019612187223520652104194500
22 beat Nick Butler tp 2151-4820752192225421882113205300
23 beat Peter Thompson tp 2154-3317972198226018492116176700
24 beat Ed Cunningham  2164-822262205228523502128218700
25 lost to Andrew Johnston (tp) 2158922972210227124452121225400
26 lost to James Death (tp) 21532023752214226024912116234500
              
  133 Northampton WE 8-9.5.10                    
27 lost to Tom Whiteley  21382917512214221518122098174200
28 beat Nigel Polhill  21434419492215223120312105191700
29 beat Paul Swaffield  21505919652218224720612111194500
30 beat Mike Hills  21517514882220224914872112148900
31 beat Roger Tribe  21658821862225228023382124216700
32 beat Charles Askew  21709518302230228919312128181800
              
  185 Men's Championship 10-13.6.10                    
33 beat Martin Murray  218210621142237231922542137207800
34 lost to Martin Murray (tp) 216611421322240228422882126208900
35 beat Martin Murray  217912421182246231522582135208000
36 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 217412825252250230226202131248400
37 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tpo) 217012425282253229126312128248700
38 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 216511525312255228126422125249000
              
  187 Du Pre Cup 10-13.6.10                    
39 beat Chris Williams  217710921062259229821362134207800
40 beat Paul Castell  218710420282262231120572142202000
41 lost to David Goacher (tp) 21749522022264228422972132216000
42 beat Dave Mundy  21849320742267230221482140205300
43 beat Jim Field  21919219562270231420272146193600
44 beat Cliff Jones  21959218612274232119102150183300
45 lost to Louise Bradforth  21759019232274228020372134190200
              
  188 Mens and Womens Z 10-13.6.10                    
46 beat Dick Knapp  21829419232275228819732140190400
              
  219 Pendle and Craven WE 19-20.6.10                    
47 beat Tom Griffith tp 21879118722277229518932144186200
48 beat Mike Town  21928819162279230620082149189800
49 beat Peter Wilson tp 21958916862281231118102151168500
50 beat Dave Nick  22039020222284232520862158201600
51 beat Jerry Guest  22088918972288233219312163187500
52 beat Peter Wardle  22118717732291233618152165176000
53 beat Mike Town  22169119022295234419662170188200
54 beat Tom Griffith  22218819042299235319972174189800
              
  236 East Midlands Championship 25-27.6.10                    
55 lost to David Maugham (tp) 22158825062302234326842170246800
56 beat Jim Field tp 22219019502306235320142175192900
57 beat Martin Stephenson tp 22259618232309235718432178179900
58 lost to Martin French (tp) 22129722312311233323922168218900
              
  237 East Midlands Plate 25-27.6.10                    
59 lost to Martin Stephenson  21909218432310229718802151181600
60 beat Dave Mundy  21989020362310230720612158201100
61 beat Gabrielle Higgins  22048719472310231720652163190200
62 beat Martin Leach tp 22068516922311231916922165167600
63 beat Andy Davies tp 22128119592312232820332170194700
64 beat Richard White  22258022212315235023462181219500
65 beat Martin Beacon  22277216122317235217102182159100
66 beat Martin Stephenson tp 22317018832320235819652186185500
              
  258 Pendle and Craven Midweek 6-9.7.10                    
67 beat Peter Wilson tp 22327616532323236017142188165200
68 beat Paul Rigge  22368118802326236719532192186800
69 beat John Filsak tp 22398617502329237118322194174600
70 beat Liz Wilson  22409116312332237316592195161900
71 beat Roger Staples  224110014572335237414922196145400
72 beat Chris Donovan  224210115422337237515262197153700
73 lost to Paul Rigge (tp) 22209819192337233220332181190100
74 lost to Paul Rigge  22008819352334229220732165191600
              
  295 Eastern Championship 23-25.7.10                    
75 lost to Robin Brown  21928023702330227925312158232100
76 beat Robin Brown  22087223582329231724932172230700
77 beat Robin Brown  22246823472331235224582185229400
78 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 22186324912331233825782180245000
79 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 22145324972331232625902176245400
              
  296 East Of England Plate 23-25.7.10                    
80 lost to David Harrison-Wood  22054122652330230823952166221000
81 beat Martin Stephenson  22083418592328231318922170182400
82 lost to Robert Fulford  22063226112327230726782167257300
83 beat Alan Edwards  22082717922326231118512170177700
84 beat Aaron Westerby tp 22212224232327233924642185239600
85 beat Jonathan Hills tp 22281821672329235522332194212500
              
  328 Budleigh Salterton A 1-7.8.10                    
86 beat Richard Griffiths  22311618422331236119162197181600
87 beat Mike Town  22331618762333236618972200185200
88 beat Gail Curry  22382519852336237720722205197100
89 beat Alan Pidcock  22403917872339238118122208177800
90 beat David Collins  22415316042342238216112209159500
91 beat Roger Jenkins tp 22456718842345238718762213191500
92 beat Edward Dymock  22477817272348238917522215170100
93 beat Richard Griffiths  22518518852351239720222218186500
94 beat Richard Griffiths tp 22559118822355240520152222186100
              
  331 Budleigh Extra 1-7.8.10                    
95 beat Gail Curry  22609719712358241120342226195400
              
  355 Bristol WE 14-15.8.10                    
96 lost to Marcus Evans (tpo) 22459421992359237823042215219000
97 beat Roger Jenkins  22498718602361238218472219189700
98 beat Jim Field tp 22548119312363238919792223190600
99 lost to David Goacher  22417322462363236323872212219800
100 lost to Chris Patmore (tp) 22316122562361233423312202221800
101 beat Frances Ransom  22324916272359233616522203162100
102 lost to Peter Nash  22183620282355229420202189200200
103 beat Jim Field tp 22222719372352230519902193191200
104 beat Richard M Stevens  22222714002349230513452194141200
              
  377 Medway Midweek 24-26.8.10                    
105 beat Jon Diamond tp 22242916842346230917402195166800
106 beat Dick Knapp  22272818802344231619332199186200
107 beat Ken Edwards  22322820112344233221282204199100
108 beat Jack Davies tp 22383520742344234821432211204300
109 beat Mary Knapp  22404317872344235318872213177200
110 beat Dick Knapp  22445818912345236019602217187000
111 beat Dick Knapp tp 22476818882347236719532220186700
112 beat Graham Gale  22527619162349237720542224187400
113 beat Ken Edwards tp 22598220382352239121622229201000
114 beat Ken Edwards tp 22658820302355240421492235200500
115 beat Paul Castell  22729520312359241420812240200300
              
  383 Cheltenham WE 28-30.8.10                    
116 beat David Foulser tp 228210021652363243222862248213700
117 beat Ian Parkinson  228410317192368243417062249170600
118 beat Carol Smith  228610217732372243919292251176200
119 beat Keith Ross tp 228810117092377244117222253170900
120 beat Dave Mundy  22979921372382245622422260210800
121 beat Peter Francis  22999616922386245717282261166900
122 beat Alan Pidcock tp 23019617862391246018212263177700
123 beat Nick Saxton tp 23039618222395246419142265181200
124 lost to Paul Swaffield  22839020022397242221502249198400
125 beat Paul Smith tp 22888419652399242819802253194300
              
  393 Nottingham WE 4-5.9.10                    
126 beat Martin Beacon  22898316002401242916682254158400
127 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 22807924362401241125692247240500
128 beat James Death tp 22977724512404244926132261241400
129 beat David Brydon tp 22987816102407244915742262161400
130 lost to Ian Vincent  22787719822407240620892246196700
131 lost to Paul Swaffield  22607220072404236621482230198700
132 lost to Ailsa Lines  22437320682400232821402216203600
133 beat Richard White tp 22547522202397235523352226219400
              
  403 Chairman's Salver 9-12.9.10                    
134 lost to Jamie Burch  22477124102393233825262219237500
135 lost to Chris Williams  22336621562388230722532206211300
136 beat Martin French tp 22446022272385233723712216220100
137 beat Jeff Dawson tp 22575223812384237224802229235400
138 beat James Hopgood tp 22674722242385239823622239218800
139 beat Angharrad Walters  22784922862387242423922249223000
140 beat David Goacher tp 22885322492391244623462258220400
141 lost to Jamie Burch  22815224382393242825942251240100
142 lost to James Hopgood (tp) 22695022382394239923852240219800
143 lost to Martin French  22584722262392237023582228219700
144 lost to Angharrad Walters  22493922942389234624152218224100
145 lost to Jeff Dawson  22422623632385232524422211233100
146 lost to Chris Williams (tp) 2233721952380230023502199215300
147 lost to David Goacher (tp) 2225-1622612374227923872189222000
              
  434 Southport WE 18-19.9.10                    
148 beat Liz Wilson  2226-4116192368228116192191160500
149 beat Brian Kerr  2229-6317632363228818662193174300
150 beat Tom Griffith  2233-8218992359229819702197189100
151 lost to Lee Hartley  2214-10120152353226321602182200100
152 beat Lee Hartley tp 2222-11420112348228221412189199400
153 beat Lee Hartley tp 2229-12420062345230021242194198900
154 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 2223-12624972342229126402190246200
155 beat Ian Lines tp 2245-12324842341233225982205244600
156 lost to Ian Lines  2238-12024892340232126092200245100
              
  449 Sussex County Solomon Cup 25-26.9.10                    
157 beat Christian Carter tp 2241-11717792339232518052203177400
158 beat Bob Stephens  2243-11516992338233018532204168300
159 beat Martin French tp 2255-10721892339235422822214216500
160 lost to Jonathan Hills  2241-9922442339233224272203220400
161 beat Jonathan Hills  2254-8622312340236223972213219400
162 beat Jonathan Hills  2265-7122192343238923702223218400
              
  450 Sussex County WP 25-26.9.10                    
163 lost to Jonathan Hills  2253-6322332345236823912212219500
164 lost to John Daniels  2234-5618462344233219292195183000
165 beat Richard Jackson tp 2235-4815032344233314852196150500
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 02 Aug 2022 14:45:56 +0100

11 August 2022 08:57:49

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.