BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Clive Goode in 2014

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  78 Cheltenham B WE 28-30.3.14                    
1 lost to Graham Roberts  16041415921638162415771596158900
2 beat Klim Seabright  16121716001639164815811606159200
3 lost to Robert Moss  16031916101637162216451596160500
4 beat Alison Thursfield  16102115051637163714241603149700
5 beat Darryl Whitehead  16172314821639165214341611148100
6 beat Ray Meads  16243015251642167015211619151600
              
  102 Cheltenham Easter WE 18-19.4.14                    
7 beat Graham Roberts  16324015731646168915451628157000
8 beat Jeremy Tyndall  16405015131652170514991635149800
9 beat Klim Seabright  16516116201660172816441645161400
10 lost to Tim Jolliff  16437318091665171419531638177900
11 beat Peter Moore  16568816641673174117211649166400
              
  161 Pendle Craven B WE 17-18.5.14                    
12 lost to Fergus McInnes  16439916491677171317151638163300
13 beat Derek Knight  165911517191683174317741650170200
14 lost to Terry Vernazza  164012314961686170515371636149700
15 beat Peter Wilson  165412816311689172515891646163100
16 lost to Roger Staples  163612815501690169316311634154800
17 beat Charles Harding  164612815131692171015441641150700
              
  184 Nottingham B WE 31.5-1.6.14                    
18 beat Roger Schofield  166413117411697174217921653172000
19 beat Andy Brandwood  167713216001704176316621662158200
20 lost to Omied Hallam  166612817781708174519041653173200
              
  185 Nottingham B WP 31.5-1.6.14                    
21 beat Mike Hills  167612215531713176216571661155000
22 lost to Peter Thompson  166311817071716173716861651166900
              
  263 Middlesbrough B WE 28-29.6.14                    
23 beat Derek Watts  167611416291720175616001661164500
24 lost to Charles Waterfield  166611517841721173318211653177500
25 beat Roger Staples  167711615771724175516491662157000
26 lost to Dennis Scarr  166110816141724172517051650160500
27 lost to Peter McDermott  16479516211721169015741638159100
              
  284 Letchworth B 9-10.7.14                    
28 beat Terry Mahoney  16619016941721172317971650169100
29 beat Terrey Sparks  16728415981723174015601659158400
30 beat Mike Hills  16838416081727176517171667158600
31 beat George Woolhouse  16968916991733179017431678168600
32 lost to Paul Watson  16848917131736176017291668169000
33 lost to Keith Rhodes  16688916011735172916831656157700
              
  294 Nailsea B WE 12-13.7.14                    
34 beat Jonathan Wolfe  16839417121738175917861667170400
35 lost to Brian McCausland  16639914541736171915121652144500
36 beat Omied Hallam  168110118021738175518881665175700
37 beat Pat Long  169410316471742178117361674162600
38 lost to Geoff Hughes  16819617051744175918541664168900
              
  313 Southport Super B WE 19-20.7.14                    
39 beat Les Bowker  16948516981748178717861675169800
40 lost to Derek Knight  16837817331749176118021666172000
41 beat Dave Gunn  16937016081752178116451674157600
42 beat Brian Christmas  17006615181756179215051681151400
43 lost to Alwen Bowker  16886116621757175916851670166400
              
  383 Nottingham A 11-16.8.14                    
44 lost to Ian Vincent (tp) 16825719081755174419601665188800
45 lost to James Death (sxp) 16815124961754174426721664245700
46 lost to Ian Burridge  16795121691753173922181662213700
47 lost to E John Davis  16764820321750172920721658200300
48 lost to David Brydon  16644015591745169515861646155400
49 lost to Dave Gunn  16542916151737166616611634158700
50 lost to Peter Moore  16461316721728164517541625165900
              
  404 Edgbaston B WE 23-24.8.14                    
51 lost to Andy Brandwood  1638-216481718162617671615163200
52 beat Klim Seabright  1644-1515411710164414911623154500
53 beat Graham Colclough  1648-2613731705165513501628137700
54 beat Adrian Morris  1656-3715531702167715891637156000
55 beat Tony Whateley  1660-4613781701168813741641137900
              
  427 Nottingham WE 30-31.8.14                    
56 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 1659-4722501699168623781640221900
57 lost to James Death  1658-4124421698168525191640240000
58 beat Peter Moore  1668-3516801699171517441650166600
59 beat David Brydon  1675-2615411703173215521658153500
60 lost to Richard White (tp) 1673-2221571705172621981656212900
61 lost to Robert Wilkinson (sxp) 1671-2120911706171921201653206800
62 lost to Omied Hallam  1665-2318061706170318961646177700
              
  459 MR: Nottingham v Northampton 17.9.14                    
63 beat Peter Stansfield  1676-1818271709174119061660182200
64 beat Norman Hicks  1683-1515871714175715761669159900
              
  468 Bowdon B WE 20-21.9.14                    
65 lost to Dennis Graham  1672-1515341715172316221656153400
              
  469 Bowdon B WP 20-21.9.14                    
66 beat Cliff Daniel  1675-1713621717173114011660136500
67 lost to Dennis Scarr  1666-2316541716171017271649163800
68 lost to Bob Thompson  1655-2815951713168416071637158700
69 beat Sylvia Steer  1660-3014511711169414311643144800
              
  504 MRF: Nottingham v Hurlingham 4.10.14                    
70 beat Richard Hoskyns  1670-2816781712172217191654167700
71 beat Veronica Carlisle  1678-3216241716175017561663158800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 24 May 2022 10:57:46 +0100

25 May 2022 07:45:05

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.