BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Matt Holmes in 2014

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  96 Southport WE 12-13.4.14                    
1 beat Brian Kerr  20658217272159217218012028171700
2 beat Brian Storey  20778720462162219621262039202400
3 lost to James Hopgood  20728923712164218625072035234400
4 beat James Hopgood  20929323492169222624662051232800
5 beat James Hopgood  21129723292177226424282066231200
6 beat Dave Nick  212110519662185227620132074194500
              
  118 NWF Heaton Park WE 26-27.4.14                    
7 lost to Angharrad Walters (tp) 211011421932190224822512065215200
8 beat Brian Storey  212212820442197226821272075202000
9 beat Andrew Winn  213514120572204228621272084204600
10 lost to Paul Rigge  211415319962207224720462071197900
11 lost to Colin Irwin  210116521782208222222762063214600
12 beat Dave Nick  211317020022211224121012071197800
13 beat James Hawkins  212617120302215226121272079197100
              
  123 Western Championship 3-5.5.14                    
14 lost to Ed Duckworth (tp) 212016824152217224724872075238700
15 beat Ed Duckworth  214417123932223228524492091237100
16 lost to Ed Duckworth (tp) 213717223992226226924652087237500
              
  124 Western Championship Plate 3-5.5.14                    
17 beat William Ormerod  214517219212230227719652093190000
18 lost to Pete Trimmer  213916924442233226926012089238300
19 lost to Jose Riva (tp) 212616622232235225123252082222500
20 beat David Harrison-Wood  214116420962237226621162092206400
21 beat Ailsa Lines  215216020012240227620402099199200
22 beat Tom Weston  215515817002243227916952102172300
              
  159 Nailsea WE 17-18.5.14                    
23 beat Marcus Evans  217715523372248231624752117230300
24 lost to Jaimie Mussi  215615020292251228021362104198700
25 beat Pat Long  215914416052253228316692106158900
26 lost to Pete Trimmer (tp) 215213824492255227326042101239000
27 beat Steve Woolnough  215913118602257228018722106183700
28 beat Jonathan Wolfe  216212317142259228518052109170600
29 beat Jim Field  216711918372261229419512113181900
              
  239 Colchester WE 21-22.6.14                    
30 lost to Jarrod Coutts  214611519452261225821252099192400
31 beat Ailsa Lines  215511119842262227120172106197900
32 lost to Debbie Lines  213910520682260224122112094203700
33 beat Jose Riva  215410421722261226822462106218000
34 beat Mark Ormerod  217010522242264229923512119219700
35 lost to Pete Trimmer (qp) 216410224582266228926022115240900
36 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 21619725712267228327362112252700
37 lost to Keith Aiton  21498821942266225222092104220100
38 lost to David Maugham  21447624702264224325772100242500
              
  254 East Midlands Championship 27-29.6.14                    
39 lost to David Wise  21285719102260220520432086191200
40 beat Luc Berthouze tp 21344919362257221919732092190800
41 lost to Jack Wicks (tp) 21273722762253220324012085224400
              
  255 East Midlands Plate 27-29.6.14                    
42 beat Andrew Gregory tp 21302517542250221018462089175300
43 lost to Luc Berthouze otp 21181319562244218020032075192200
44 lost to Jack Wicks (tp) 2114223112239217224942069228100
45 beat Philip Eardley tp 2119-1119422235218319632076192300
46 lost to Lionel Tibble (tp) 2111-2221772229216522402067214000
47 beat Paul Castell  2115-2717722225217017492071176000
48 beat David Brydon  2116-3615572221217315722073155300
49 beat Omied Hallam tp 2120-4318382218218419652077177600
50 lost to Mark Avery  2116-5224002215217725182073237900
              
  281 Open Championship Swiss 6-9.7.14                    
51 beat David Wise  2122-5519112213219820252079190700
52 lost to James Death (tpo) 2118-6024892212219226822076245300
53 lost to Eugene Chang  2102-6919552207215120622063192700
54 lost to Nick Mounfield otp 2095-7522772201213223332056222300
55 beat Chris Williams  2111-7822342199217823592070219900
56 lost to James Hopgood  2103-8322952196216023702064227900
57 beat Martin Murray  2113-9019802195218019962072194900
58 lost to Doug Grimsley (tp) 2100-9621382191215022132062209800
59 beat Jaimie Mussi  2111-10020222190218021172071199100
60 lost to Alain Giraud  2102-10222582188216123652064221400
              
  333 Eastern Championship 25-27.7.14                    
61 lost to Ian Lines  2092-9922252184214323002056218600
62 lost to Ian Lines  2083-9722342180212723172049219300
              
  334 East Of England Plate 25-27.7.14                    
63 beat Andrew Gregory  2088-10017462176213518272053174100
64 beat Joel Taylor tp 2096-10518852174215120272058182900
65 beat Gabrielle Higgins  2113-10622152174217822882071218000
66 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 2103-10522342173216323082064219400
67 beat Rachel Rowe  2114-10120322174218521802072195200
68 beat Christian Carter  2127-9621012177220722132082206800
69 lost to Ian Lines  2118-8522572178219323502075221200
              
  393 Development Squad Match 16-17.8.14                    
70 lost to Paul Smith (tp) 2101-8119412177215820372061191400
71 lost to Paul Smith  2085-7619582172212620692047192700
72 lost to Nick Mounfield  2078-7223022168211524272042225500
73 lost to Nick Mounfield (tp) 2072-7023072163210624372036226100
74 beat Robert Wilkinson  2086-6221672160213821932048211700
75 beat Robert Wilkinson  2099-5721512161216621652060210600
              
  402 North Of England Championship 22-25.8.14                    
76 beat Jack Wicks  2113-5122822164220323632074224900
77 lost to Jack Wicks (tpo) 2107-4822872166218723792068225500
78 lost to Jack Wicks (tp) 2101-4322922167217223942062226100
              
  403 North Of England Plate 22-25.8.14                    
79 beat Eugene Chang  2108-3519652169218820712069193100
80 beat Francois Garcia  2109-2416252171219216692072160700
81 beat Jerry Guest  2112-1617672173219818142075174600
82 lost to Phill Scarr  2104-1321262173218022692065208300
83 beat Andrew Winn  2111-720642176220021462075204500
84 lost to David Goacher  2106-522682176218623562068222600
85 lost to Chris Williams  2100-722352176217223332061219400
86 beat Richard H Smith  2105-319262177218520022067189400
              
  444 Spencer Ell Cup 5-9.9.14                    
87 lost to Dave Kibble  2098-421752176216723262059213300
88 beat Dave Nick  2105-320142177218920862067199100
89 beat Jaimie Mussi  2113021172181221922632078208200
90 beat Martin Murray tp 2119719732185223420122085194300
91 lost to Paul Rigge (tp) 2110920682187220521902074203700
92 beat Mark Ormerod  21201421872190223422542086215200
93 beat Ian Lines  21322722982197227224462100226000
94 beat Dave Kibble tp 21423821292205229622332110209800
95 lost to Jaimie Mussi  21304720962210226522182099206600
96 beat Paul Rigge  21395520412216228321222107201100
97 beat Mark Ormerod tp 21516321732223230722342118213800
98 beat Martin Murray  21596820072230232221102125197100
99 beat Dave Nick  21697720572239234021862133203400
100 lost to Ian Lines  21598322742245231723952125224200
              
  464 South Of England Championship 19-21.9.14                    
101 beat Sam Murray  21689120192252233421612132199400
102 beat Sam Murray  217710120102259235021452139198700
103 lost to Jamie Burch (tp) 217311725952265234327712137254600
104 lost to Jamie Burch  217012725982271233727772134254800
              
  465 South Of England Plate 19-21.9.14                    
105 lost to Dominic Nunns  215513121852274231523102124215200
106 lost to Ed Duckworth (tp) 214613123282275229723772118232100
107 beat Roger Wood  215313018752277230319032123185300
108 lost to Dave Kibble oqp 213512620792277227421362111204700
109 beat Christian Carter qp 214911821122278229422522121208300
110 lost to Jack Wicks  214110623212279228224762114229600
              
  508 NWF Pendle v Bury 4.10.14                    
111 beat Andrew Webb  21439316072279228416252116160100
112 beat David Roe  21458516542280228716592118164300
113 beat Robert Essler  21488117032280229016902121169600
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 02 Aug 2022 14:45:56 +0100

11 August 2022 18:43:09

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.