BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Clive Goode in 2015

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  85 Cheltenham Easter WE 3-4.4.15                    
1 lost to Andrew Wise  1670-3917601717172818281654173200
2 beat Beatrice McGlen  1682-4117431721176018161667173700
3 beat Peter Balchin  1688-3815241727177715971673150400
4 beat Peter Stone  1695-2815601734179516321681156200
              
  102 Cheltenham B WE 17-19.4.15                    
5 beat Gordon Weir  1697-1613531740179912551685136300
6 beat Ray Meads  1702-114821747180714441690148000
7 beat Wayne Wiseman  17081415741755182616811697153600
8 beat Joe Jackson  17183417571764184516901709178200
9 beat John Wells  17256115381773185415031715153100
10 lost to Kevin Carter  17148317561778182518201706175200
              
  103 Cheltenham B Hands Ladder 17-19.4.15                    
11 beat Les Bowker  172610316661785184417051715166800
12 lost to Graham Roberts  170811616001787180716561702158300
              
  169 Pendle Craven B WE 16-17.5.15                    
13 lost to Dennis Scarr  169312417091786178118051691167700
14 beat Tim Masterton  170013014601786178814001697145800
15 beat Liz Wilson  171513416901789181217401706168200
16 lost to Kevin Carter  170313017841789179018901698178100
              
  170 Pendle Craven B WP 16-17.5.15                    
17 beat Roger Schofield  171812217211791180817241708170400
              
  204 Nottingham B WE 30-31.5.15                    
18 lost to Alwen Bowker  169911015751789176815481695159200
              
  205 Nottingham B WP 30-31.5.15                    
19 beat Barry Keen  171210016971789178917801705168700
20 beat Sarah Melvin  17229615701790180216181712156100
21 lost to Andy Brandwood  17099617581790178418531702172000
22 beat Sara Anderson  17179415381790179515651709152100
23 beat Ken Jones  17218813491791179912971712136600
              
  269 Newport B WE 20-21.6.15                    
24 lost to Andrew Gregory  17118617901790177919101704178800
25 lost to Philip Windred  16968016201785174616661691161000
26 lost to Anthony Miller  16847917141778171316391682174900
27 beat Dennis Graham  16928015521774173416171689155000
28 beat Gary Bennett  17057916861772175917061700168200
29 beat Jim G Potter  17117814711772176814251705149400
              
  277 East Midlands Championship 26-28.6.15                    
30 lost to Harry Fisher  17097721691771176222241702210000
31 beat Martin Beacon  17187916051772178016101710159600
32 beat Rachel Rowe  17408321251777182622561727205900
33 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 17388823321782182324381726231100
              
  278 East Midlands Plate 26-28.6.15                    
34 lost to Campbell Morrison  17329019901785181521411721198300
35 lost to John Arney  17198517371786179518291711173800
36 lost to Robert Wilkinson  17157720831786178921741708204900
37 beat Richard Huxley  17327118891789181719431721184500
38 lost to David Brydon  17176215731789178816441707156900
39 lost to Beatrice McGlen  17074617321787176818031698172700
40 lost to Debbie Lines (tp) 17043021141785176322191695207800
              
  317 Nailsea B WE 11-12.7.15                    
41 beat David Hunt  17091515081784177715371701150400
42 beat Wayne Wiseman  1715815581785179416141707153300
43 lost to Sarah Melvin  1704215651782175816211693156000
              
  318 Nailsea B WE X 11-12.7.15                    
44 beat Pat Long  1710-016071781177216121701158900
45 lost to Dave Gunn  1700-1016171777174516561689159900
              
  324 MR: Nottingham v Woking 13.7.15                    
46 beat Ian Anderson  1706-1015561776176416101696154800
47 beat Andrew Dutton  1714-616751777178616981706168700
              
  346 Southport B WE 18-19.7.15                    
48 beat Barbara Haslam  1720116191780180716841714162000
49 beat Don Williamson  1728816751784182416511723167800
50 beat Carol Lewis  17321115091789183515321729150000
51 beat Bob Darling  17351713951795184114061732139300
52 lost to Andy Brandwood (tp) 17261916971796180817381721168200
              
  385 Wrest Park WE 1-2.8.15                    
53 beat Bryan Harral  17372818651800184119061734185400
54 beat Nick Steiner  17493818221808187119091746181900
55 lost to George Collin  17425019061812185620601739189900
56 lost to Rod Ashwell  17345818571814183319191731183500
57 beat George Woolhouse  17446616901818185417411741167900
              
  423 Edgbaston WE 15-16.8.15                    
58 beat Gary Bennett  17547416751824187016761749166200
59 beat Dave Mundy  17728119581832190419951763194600
60 beat Paul Swaffield  17839516741840191616451772170900
61 lost to Nick Saxton  177410319391845189520011765190500
62 beat Nick Saxton  179210419281853192619701778189200
63 lost to Andrew Gregory  177710317611858189418381768175300
              
  464 Edgbaston B WE 30-31.8.15                    
64 beat Mike Steer  178210214221862189813641771142600
65 lost to Andy Brandwood (tp) 176610117121862186517801759169600
66 beat Adrian Morris  177410215811864188016731765159000
67 beat Graham Saunders  17789914121866188614311769141100
68 lost to Paul Swaffield  17619416551864184616351757169300
              
  505 Bowdon B WE 19-20.9.15                    
69 beat John Lucas  17689515221863185615421762152200
70 lost to Caroline Denny  17519516651859182517791749163100
              
  506 Bowdon B WP 19-20.9.15                    
71 beat Sylvia Steer  17579714741857183315011753146400
72 beat Adrian Morris  17659715581855184416071759156700
73 beat Graham Saunders  176910113921855184814001762139300
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 24 May 2022 10:57:46 +0100

25 May 2022 09:03:48

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.