BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Matt Holmes in 2015

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  84 Ealing WE 28-29.3.15                    
1 beat Gary Bennett tp 21528417732281229517992124174900
2 beat Gabrielle Higgins  21689022612285232623842136222000
3 lost to Alain Giraud (tp) 21599323022286230824572129226800
4 beat Eugene Chang  21679919742289232220952135194500
5 lost to Jose Riva  215310321732289229022232125215700
6 beat Christian Carter  216510720792290230921632134204800
              
  89 Pendle Craven WE 3-6.4.15                    
7 beat Barbara Young  216610715092292231015132135149200
8 beat Andy Brandwood  216911216752293231417892137165500
9 beat Roger Schofield  217211217512295231817992139173100
10 beat Robert Essler  217510516902297232116762142168500
11 beat Roger Staples  21769915902299232316602143158600
12 beat Paul Rigge  21859320142301233520482150198200
13 beat Terry Vernazza  21869114682304233514512151146800
              
  95 Southport WE 11-12.4.15                    
14 beat Tom Griffith tp 21918719022306234419902155188300
15 beat Brian Kerr  21948317122309234717572157170800
16 beat Brian Storey  22037720862313236622162166206800
17 lost to Brian Storey  21887021022315233322492153208000
18 beat Brian Storey  21986720912317235322292162207200
19 beat Phill Scarr  22086721472321237522862171210400
              
  108 NWF Bowdon v Bury 19.4.15                    
20 beat Angharrad Walters  22216622702327240524212182223400
21 lost to Andrew Winn  22066320822330236722052169206300
22 lost to Colin Irwin  21946221582330233322352158213600
              
  135 Coles Championship 2-4.5.15                    
23 beat Frances Ransom  21956415682330233515932159155600
24 beat Frances Ransom tp 21966515672331233615922161155500
25 lost to James Death (tp) 21886923522329231323942154233800
26 lost to James Death  21816823632327229324152148234400
              
  136 Coles Plate 2-4.5.15                    
27 beat Nick Saxton tp 21877019252325230119772153188900
28 beat Ian Lines  22017122722325232523672165223600
29 beat Omied Hallam  22057518392326233119662169182000
30 beat James Hopgood  22208122992328235523772181226000
31 beat Dave Trimmer  22298720782330236822032188204600
              
  212 Men's Championship 3-7.6.15                    
32 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 22208823862332235025642182236900
33 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 22128823932332233425802176237500
              
  214 Du Pre Cup 3-7.6.15                    
34 beat Dave Trimmer  22209320442333234721082182200500
35 lost to Campbell Morrison  22019319792331230921222168197000
36 beat Robert Wilkinson  22099020292330232120552174200600
37 beat Mark Ormerod  22208921452331234021932183211900
38 beat Dave Kibble  22298720742333235621582190204300
39 beat Jane Morrison  22318317752335236118822193176800
40 beat Pete Trimmer (otp) 22478723442338239224272205230100
41 lost to Jack Wicks (tp) 22388823622341237325222198232900
              
  266 Colchester WE 20-21.6.15                    
42 lost to Jose Riva (qp) 22288623342342235625362190229500
43 lost to Paddy Chapman (tp) 22248425932342234827392187255500
44 beat Ian Lines  22378422232344237122792197219100
45 beat Nick Steiner tp 22408218252346237619002200180600
46 beat Mark Ormerod tpo 22497921392349239222002208210900
47 lost to Jonathan Kirby (tp) 22437824692351237926342203244100
48 lost to Jack Wicks (tp) 22367124192352236626042197237300
49 lost to Robert Fulford (sxp) 22336426842353236128722194261800
              
  277 East Midlands Championship 26-28.6.15                    
50 beat Debbie Lines tp 22425921322355238222662202209500
51 lost to David Maugham (tp) 22365724912356237026502197244800
52 lost to Dave Kibble (tp) 22235421132354233522292184207900
              
  278 East Midlands Plate 26-28.6.15                    
53 beat Mark Avery tp 22365323262355236124262197230400
54 beat Roger Tribe  22455421882356237923032206214500
55 beat Richard White tp 22545621532358239222022214212500
56 beat Robert Wilkinson  22616520782361240221632221204300
57 lost to Jack Wicks (tp) 22547424402363239126132214239000
58 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 22417922492363236823412204221000
59 beat Lionel Tibble  22528221862365238322552213216000
60 beat Jarrod Coutts tp 22578519532366239120542218192500
61 lost to Rachel Rowe 22428021522366236522902204208000
62 beat Beatrice McGlen  22447517302366236818002206172500
              
  355 Eastern Championship 24-26.7.15                    
63 lost to Lionel Tibble  22306621532364233322262194212900
64 lost to Lionel Tibble  22184921692360230222582183214000
65 beat Lionel Tibble tp 22264121572358232522352192213100
66 beat Lionel Tibble  22343821462357234522152200212300
67 beat Lionel Tibble  22423421362358236221972209211400
68 beat Robert Wilkinson  22483221282359238422832216209400
69 lost to Robert Wilkinson  22373121432359235323142203210700
70 lost to Robert Wilkinson  22272221582357232623412191211900
71 lost to Robert Wilkinson (tp) 22171421732353230223652180213000
              
  356 East Of England Plate 24-26.7.15                    
72 beat Richard H Smith  22201219022350230919612183187200
              
  402 Championship of Surrey 7-9.8.15                    
73 beat Chris Farthing  2227821432349233222592193214400
74 beat Chris Farthing  2234321332349235322382202213500
75 beat Harry Fisher tp 2240-121442351237122142209209600
76 lost to Harry Fisher (tp) 2230-921602350233822482197210800
77 lost to Harry Fisher  2221-1621732347230822782185212000
              
  403 Championship of Surrey Plate 7-9.8.15                    
78 lost to Marcus Evans  2214-1723202344229224172177228000
79 beat Stephen Mulliner  2226-1324212342232325472191238100
80 beat Leo Hawkins  2229-1319092341233019632196190000
81 beat Duncan Reeve qp 2238-1222142342235323712206218600
82 lost to Marcus Evans (tp) 2231-1023402342233724652198230200
              
  488 Chairman's Salver 10-13.9.15                    
83 lost to Ian Burridge (tp) 2224-1323202341232225412190229500
84 lost to Duncan Reeve  2216-1722342338230124042180220000
85 lost to Ian Lines  2208-2222582334228124152171222300
86 lost to James Hopgood (tp) 2203-3024292330227226262165238500
87 beat Marcus Evans qp 2215-3822972328230523752177225400
88 lost to Chris Williams  2207-4423082326228824712170228500
89 lost to Ian Burridge  2199-5723192322227525182162229700
90 lost to James Hopgood (tp) 2193-7424392319226626342157239300
91 lost to Duncan Reeve  2182-8522652314225124542148222600
92 beat Ian Lines tp 2198-8922842312229024882161225600
93 beat Marcus Evans  2214-8323152313232524332174227300
94 lost to David Goacher (tp) 2203-7522472312230023592165221800
95 lost to Chris Williams  2193-7422972310228224452157227300
              
  511 South of England Championship 25-27.9.15                    
96 beat Ed Duckworth  2210-7323702311231924592171233800
97 lost to Ed Duckworth  2202-7123762310230124762165234400
98 lost to Ed Duckworth (tp) 2195-7023812308228624912159235000
              
  512 South of England Plate 25-27.9.15                    
99 beat David Harrison-Wood  2206-6621732308230823022169215400
100 lost to Richard H Smith  2189-6419302306227620322153190000
101 lost to Nigel Polhill (tp) 2170-6918782302224219542137188400
102 lost to Jack Wicks oqp 2164-7724092297223425342132236800
103 beat Mark Ormerod tp 2176-8121602294225622632142213300
104 lost to Robert Wilkinson  2164-9022012290223923472132215600
105 lost to Nigel Polhill  2143-10118852284220719702117188800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 02 Aug 2022 14:45:56 +0100

11 August 2022 19:46:21

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.