BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Clive Goode in 2016

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  92 Cheltenham Easter WE 25-26.3.16                    
1 beat Louise Bradforth  178610418781857188119501775186900
2 lost to Chris Williams  178411222981859187724461773227400
3 lost to Dave Kibble  177911821481860186922401770211900
4 beat Stephen Custance-Baker  178512014691862187614501774146500
              
  113 Cheltenham B WE 15-17.4.16                    
5 beat Peter Petrie  178912214161864188113871777140800
6 beat John Wells  179512414871866188815051781149000
7 beat Sarah Melvin  180212615431869189715411786153400
8 beat Robin Hayes  180612414131873190214081789141000
9 beat Tony Forbes  181612516661877191716981796165100
10 beat Keith Davis  182712216961883193417551803166000
11 beat Keith Ross  183712117181889195117891811170700
12 beat Adam Moliver  184612316401897196517131817160400
              
  182 Newport WE 21-22.5.16                    
13 lost to Simon Hathrell  183912721051902195121871812205900
14 lost to Sam Murray  183112920551906193521311806199000
15 beat Gary Bennett  184113116681910194816971812165100
16 beat Phil Cordingley  185913219401916197419421825193200
17 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 185712724281922197126121824238700
              
  215 Nottingham B WE 4-5.6.16                    
18 beat Bill Humphreys  186212615441927197915741828153900
19 beat Michael Finnigan  186712314781933198415251832147900
20 lost to Beatrice McGlen  185011817781935195419151820177700
              
  216 Nottingham B WP 4-5.6.16                    
21 lost to Bob Thompson  182810615811934191915751805156600
22 lost to Phil Cordingley  18179919171930189719071797191500
23 beat Roger Schofield  18269316801928190917021804165800
              
  231 Pendle Craven WE 11-12.6.16                    
24 lost to Paul Rigge (tp) 18208520471925189621471798201700
25 lost to Dave Nick  18128020071920187820371792197000
26 beat Dave Nick  18297619921919191220031806195600
27 beat Lee Hartley  18458019481922194620401819193100
28 beat Robert Essler  18558517621926196718591828175500
29 lost to Paul Rigge  18489320821929195422041822204300
              
  260 IC: Nottingham v Bowdon 19.6.16                    
30 lost to Richard H Smith  18389619281929193120171814190200
31 beat Peter M Taylor  185510019801933196320301827194700
              
  270 East Midlands Championship 24-26.6.16                    
32 lost to Harry Fisher  185010521551935195122181823211900
33 lost to David Maugham (tpo) 184810924881936194926171822245300
              
  271 East Midlands Plate 24-26.6.16                    
34 beat Ian Draper  185311015141938195616061825149000
35 beat Ian Vincent  186810718781942197619361836185500
36 lost to Matt Holmes (tp) 186210121241944196421761832209700
37 beat Richard White  188110020611949199020751847205100
38 lost to Joel Taylor  187110019971951197521061839196200
39 lost to Andrew Gregory  18569418081951195119211828179500
40 lost to Luc Berthouze  18488720231950193720871821198900
              
  312 Nailsea B WE 9-10.7.16                    
41 beat David Hunt  18517714541949194114011824144400
42 beat Peter Thompson  18576716041949195116291829158100
43 beat Sarah Melvin  18615815611950195916001833153300
44 beat Jonathan Wolfe  18705417701953198118821842176400
45 lost to Geoff Hughes  18564317101952194518051829170700
              
  355 Southport B WE 23-24.7.16                    
46 beat Ray Lowe  18623316771953195516941835167700
47 beat Brian Kerr  18682917241954196817841843171900
48 lost to Andy Brandwood  18562417071952193717281829168800
49 beat Alan Edwards  18622217071952194917411837171200
50 lost to Omied Hallam  18562120021950193721451830196500
              
  423 Wrest Park WE 13-14.8.16                    
51 beat Philip Windred  18612216561950195017111836165400
52 lost to Nick Steiner  18532118711948192619841826186200
53 lost to Heather Bennett  18381814271941188114751809142200
54 beat George Woolhouse  18441916981937190017551816169000
55 beat Mike Hills  18482215891935191216541821158500
              
  445 Edgbaston WE 20-21.8.16                    
56 beat Gary Bennett  18532616651934192616971828164500
57 beat Joe Prinold  18572815781934193716211833157300
58 lost to Nigel Polhill  18492418971932191019411823188200
59 lost to Kevin Carter  18401418171926187918341813179800
60 beat Graham Colclough  1842713751922188413561815137900
              
  480 Nottingham WE 3-4.9.16                    
61 lost to Debbie Lines (tp) 1837120631917187021091810205000
62 beat Ian Lines  1851-322601917191623521828224000
63 lost to Phill Scarr (tp) 1848-1021541916190722611823211900
64 beat David Brydon  1852-1515851916192016561828157800
65 lost to Mark Ormerod  1849-2121781916191122601825214500
66 beat Arthur Rowe  1854-2016721917192416841831166900
67 lost to Omied Hallam  1849-2320481916191221901825200600
              
  493 Selectors' Weekend 9-11.9.16                    
68 lost to Jeff Race (tp) 1841-2919251914189420491817190200
69 lost to Alan Chance  1831-3017731909186318131805176100
70 beat Beatrice McGlen  1839-3317981907189018771815178900
71 lost to Peter Thompson  1827-3917141902185918211802168000
72 lost to Richard Wood  1814-4917231895182917991789171300
73 beat Andrew Gregory  1823-5417311891185217691798172400
74 lost to Tim Jolliff  1815-6619661885183620231791193000
75 beat Peter Moore  1828-6718501883186819361802184500
              
  502 MR: Wrest Park v Nottingham 17.9.16                    
76 lost to David Marsh  1820-7019991881185621311795194400
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 24 May 2022 10:57:46 +0100

25 May 2022 07:59:41

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.