BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Beatrice McGlen in 2018

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  36 WCF World Qualifier 30.1-1.2.18                    
1 beat Basil Ladyman  191625515892037206016321885157000
2 lost to Robert Lowe  191025722822038204823211882225800
3 beat Brigitte Westaway  191726315842040205516581886157500
4 lost to Vincent Commarieu  190026219392038202519981876189800
5 lost to Jace Hobbs  188426419142034199719921867190000
6 lost to Virginia Arney  186125417252027196118401853171400
7 lost to Carissa Price  183923717112017192618071839169400
8 beat Doug Van Belle  185021616872010194117341845164800
              
  112 Cheltenham Easter WE 30-31.3.18                    
9 lost to Tony Forbes  182818716841999190417491831167100
              
  113 Cheltenham Easter WP 30-31.3.18                    
10 beat Robin Burnell  183616115761991191316071836159100
11 beat Klim Seabright  184013314591983191714721839146900
12 beat Nick Saxton  185410618451979193618801849183500
13 lost to Jonathan Powe (tp) 18517922861974193324831846223700
              
  155 Glamorgan v CA Women 28-29.4.18                    
14 lost to Sarah Melvin  18385517471967190218441833171200
15 beat Sarah Melvin  18453517401963192318221840170500
              
  183 Hurlingham WE B 5-7.5.18                    
16 beat Andrew Dutton  18511716771960193716921847167400
17 lost to Mark van Loon  1845319791956192021021839195900
18 lost to Graham Brightwell  1834-1817301949188417601826172200
19 beat Alan Clark  1840-3516901944190517921833167300
20 beat Trevor Longman  1845-4815971942191816571838158300
21 lost to Daniel Gott  1836-5819001937189519811829188800
22 beat Mike Bowser  1841-6515551934190616121833154200
23 beat Alan Chance  1848-7016461933191816401839165400
24 lost to Andrew Wise  1834-7817991928189219211827176200
              
  249 Nottingham B Sage Bowl 2-3.6.18                    
25 beat Keith Pound  1838-8014961925189814941831149600
26 beat David Brydon  1844-7815941924190816661836158700
27 lost to James Skelton  1829-7617391920188418381823172600
              
  250 Nottingham B WP 2-3.6.18                    
28 lost to Kevin Carter  1818-8118811915186920041814186300
29 beat Michael Finnigan  1823-8714991911187615391818151200
              
  254 East Dorset A 4-9.6.18                    
30 beat James Tuttiett  1832-9116771909189116801825168600
31 lost to David Kendrick  1819-9718691905187320241815183900
32 lost to Jonathan Powe (tp) 1817-9922981902186924571813225300
33 lost to Tom Weston  1800-10817341896184218501800171900
34 beat Peter Thompson  1809-11216221892185616271807163500
35 beat Anthony Dix  1826-11219281892189220231819189900
36 lost to Jim Field  1813-10818421889186619121810183800
              
  285 Women's Championship 14-17.6.18                    
37 beat Jane Morrison  1829-9719131891190520871822190500
38 beat Sarah Melvin  1839-8817311894192518061829169900
39 beat Erica Malaiperuman  1845-7115851898193816701834156100
40 beat Frances Ransom  1848-5414421903194314521837143400
41 beat Alison Maugham  1857-3318431909196819201846180900
42 lost to Louise Bradforth  1853-1820981914195522221841206000
43 beat Louise Bradforth  1865-520851922199421831855204500
44 lost to Louise Bradforth  1861920901928197921981850205100
45 lost to Louise Bradforth  18561420941931196622111844205700
              
  286 Du Pre Cup 14-17.6.18                    
46 beat Stephen Custance-Baker  18621817101936198017521850168200
47 beat Peter Moore  18702218271942199818301860180600
              
  382 Southport Super B WE 21-22.7.18                    
48 lost to Derek Knight  18582717381944195917631846172100
49 beat Edward Dymock  18633016281947197117061852162800
50 beat Michael Finnigan  18663515071950197815651855151900
51 beat Martin Beacon  18714116561954199017181861164700
52 beat Kevin Carter  18804518161960201018751870182100
53 beat Clive Goode  18885317761966202718621878176900
              
  401 IC: Surbiton v Nottingham 28.7.18                    
54 beat Eugene Chang  19026619681975205620631890193000
55 lost to Chris Farthing  18967321211982204022331884210100
              
  443 Barlow Bowl 11-12.8.18                    
56 beat Sarah Melvin  19038117281989205418141890169800
57 lost to Sarah Hayes  18989122071994204323391886217800
58 beat Frances Ransom  190110514381999204614491888143000
59 beat Erica Malaiperuman  190511415142005205015391891150600
60 beat Christine Wakeham  190912214932010205515621894148100
              
  451 Nottingham 13-18.8.18                    
61 lost to E John Davis (tp) 189713019942011202620121885196300
62 beat Heather Bennett  190113415102013203115521888150600
63 beat Mike Bowser  190614315542016203816211892154200
64 beat Bob Thompson  191415216552019204917541896163200
65 lost to Sanaa Hallam  189715318702019202020081885185500
66 beat Martin Beacon  190515516742020203217561890166200
67 lost to Philip Eardley  188915118912018200019471880187500
68 lost to Omied Hallam  188214621472016199123371875212200
69 lost to Omied Hallam (tpo) 187513721532012198323451870212700
              
  503 CA v SCA 1-2.9.18                    
70 lost to John Surgenor  185712417612006194517701857177500
71 beat Derek Knight  186510616632001195817011863166700
72 lost to Alan Wilson  18458616141992191616551848161300
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Thu, 09 Apr 2020 08:05:19 +0100

13 July 2020 06:24:23

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

Graph