BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Jane Babbage in 2018

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  150 SWF3: Sidmouth A v Sidmouth B 26.4.18                    
1 lost to Peter Nelson  1392-5815821350138116381388157100
              
  170 Budleigh Salterton C 30.4-5.5.18                    
2 beat Derek Andrew  1403-5813991356141014231400143200
3 beat Philip Harris  1415-6014311364143714231411143600
4 beat Alan Rush  1419-5911091372144410281415113700
5 lost to Mike AJ Taylor  1411-5915221378142415491407152500
6 lost to Mike Steer  1401-5914461380140014701398144700
7 beat Andrew Thomas  1411-5613981385142814141408139600
8 lost to Sylvia Steer  1401-5014281386140114201399144600
              
  237 SWF: Sidmouth B v Nailsea 26.5.18                    
9 lost to Kathy Wallace  1392-4114331385137514251390144400
              
  250 Budleigh Salterton WE B 2-3.6.18                    
10 beat Nigel Amos  1405-3115841388141315751404157300
11 beat Alan Rush  1408-2010891391142010061408112200
12 beat Georgeen Hemming  1416-713501396143912921418136600
13 lost to Brian Shorney  1407513831397140913931407138300
14 lost to Richard Peperell  13961613181395137813241394131700
              
  269 Sidmouth B 8-10.6.18                    
15 lost to Philip Harris  13902314941392136415921387150900
16 lost to Mike AJ Taylor  13843115451388135116101380155300
17 beat Richard Williamson  13964414851387138214331393149000
18 lost to Andrew Thomas  13864614081385135914301383140300
19 lost to Colin Walls  13784614951381134515751375149300
20 lost to Nigel Amos  13734215971376133316211370158600
              
  317 Veterans Other 25-30.6.18                    
21 lost to Philip Harris  13673415191370132216111363152500
22 lost to Phil Dunk  13622915891365131316791357157500
23 lost to Avril Rangoni-Machiavelli  13551914531358129614611349143800
              
  337 Northern week 6-8.7.18                    
24 lost to Sylvia Steer  13481014151350127614031341143500
25 lost to Mike Steer  1342-714971341126515641334149000
26 beat Mike Sandler  1355-1715451338130515431349153300
27 lost to Richard Williamson  1349-3015551333129415881343154300
28 lost to Barry Keen  1344-4715721328128115371337157300
              
  371 Seniors C (de Ansorena Cup) 16-21.7.18                    
29 lost to Richard Williamson  1338-6315571322127115861332154500
30 beat Philip Harris  1354-7414811321131115291346149900
31 beat Gerard Osborne-Burke  1370-7714791324134714831359148800
32 lost to John G Dawson  1361-8415131325133415921352149200
33 beat Alan Rush  1368-8911411327134811011358115400
34 lost to Mike AJ Taylor  1359-9815141327133015041351149700
35 beat Peter Death  1376-9914701331136114001365151400
              
  406 SWF3: Nailsea3 v Sidmouth B 28.7.18                    
36 lost to Peter Dyke  1364-9714171332133814211356141500
              
  434 Budleigh Salterton B 5-11.8.18                    
37 lost to Alan Pidcock  1354-9414931330132014761349150000
38 lost to Nigel Amos  1348-9616051328131016371344159500
39 beat David Warhurst  1371-9517441331135718271361175600
40 lost to Roger Mills  1365-9516691333135017641357166200
41 beat David Collins  1381-9214661338137813731370147700
              
  460 Sidmouth B WE 16-18.8.18                    
42 lost to Roger Barnacle  1375-9016061340136516221365160100
43 lost to Andrew Dutton  1371-9017601342136018721362174800
44 lost to Nigel Amos  1364-8916121343135016521357160400
45 lost to Mike AJ Taylor  1355-8414801342133014591349147400
46 lost to Andrew Webb  1348-8015651339131715701344155600
47 lost to David H Boyd  1342-8615911336130816511339159100
48 beat Ian Friedlander  1355-8313481336133513241350136300
49 lost to Colin Walls  1345-8214631334131815011342147100
              
  485 Cheltenham WE 25-27.8.18                    
50 lost to Geoffrey Taylor  1343-7718451332131619331340182200
51 beat Adam Moliver  1361-6916051335135816331355158400
52 lost to David Warhurst  1358-6117801337135318631353177900
53 beat Richard Williamson  1372-4815221342138714891367151400
54 beat Ray Meads  1385-3115471350142515811381153300
              
  498 Challenge - Reckitt Cup 30.8-2.9.18                    
55 beat Alan Rush  1389-611591359143711721386117600
56 beat Colin Walls  13991414621370146714981399146900
57 lost to Richard Williamson  13933315491377144615611392154100
58 lost to Graham Good  13855115101382142715701384150000
59 lost to Mike AJ Taylor  13776315161385140715311376150400
60 beat Wendy Dominguez  13877413241389142813111386132900
              
  549 Budleigh Salterton Autumn WE 22-23.9.18                    
61 lost to Chris Donovan  13797515281391140715221379154000
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Sun, 02 Oct 2022 07:55:30 +0100

07 October 2022 20:36:56

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.