BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Sarah Melvin in 2018

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  122 Sussex County Southwick Salver 7-8.4.18                    
1 lost to Nigel Polhill  17267418911817180219211687186300
              
  123 Sussex County WP 7-8.4.18                    
2 lost to Robert Alexander  17206319551814179020121682192900
3 beat Neil Coote  17285116061813180416231690158600
4 beat Liz Farrow  17344615391813181415711697155300
5 lost to David G Nicholson  17313620911813180821881694206300
              
  156 Glamorgan v CA Women 28-29.4.18                    
6 beat Beatrice McGlen  17433418341815184018981708182900
7 lost to Beatrice McGlen  17353518411816181819201700183600
              
  195 SWF: Dyffryn v Cheltenham 12.5.18                    
8 lost to Louise Bradforth  17322920751815181021681697203100
9 beat Andrew Hope  17432618411818184018841710181500
              
  216 Cheltenham Bernard Neal Trophy 19-20.5.18                    
10 beat Cliff Daniel  17462314101820184513581714139800
11 beat Dave Gunn  17572318121826188019761726180200
12 lost to Louise Bradforth  17532620841831187021921722204300
              
  217 Cheltenham Bernard Neal Plate 19-20.5.18                    
13 beat Wendy Wu  17573114431835187414301726144300
              
  263 Cheltenham Challenge Cup 8-10.6.18                    
14 lost to David Foulser  17523619811837185920621721195000
15 lost to Martin Guentner  17444018181837183919631711174900
16 lost to Geoffrey Taylor  17364218431835181719201704182100
17 lost to Sarah Hayes  17344021821833181223131702215500
18 lost to David Marsh  17303620041830180321441697198900
19 lost to Martin Guentner  17232518551826178820091689177700
20 beat David Foulser  17351419221826182419561704190000
21 lost to Geoffrey Taylor  1729118431824180419301696182000
              
  287 Women's Championship 14-17.6.18                    
22 beat Erica Malaiperuman  1735-1115841824182316761703156000
23 lost to Beatrice McGlen  1728-1918351821180219221696182500
24 lost to Louise Bradforth (tp) 1725-2420821819179521811692204100
25 beat Frances Ransom  1729-2614411817180414551697143300
26 lost to Alison Jones 1722-2418471814178519411690181400
27 lost to Jane Morrison  1717-2519271810177520981684191200
              
  288 Du Pre Cup 14-17.6.18                    
28 lost to Roger Mills  1707-2816471804174717511673162700
29 beat Peter Moore  1718-2218111801177717951685178900
              
  323 Welsh Championship 30.6-1.7.18                    
30 beat Garry McElwain  1731-2019791803181920961701196700
31 lost to Garry McElwain  1727-1619841803180821071697197100
32 beat Garry McElwain  1739-819701808184820671712195600
33 lost to Ian Burridge (tp) 1738-123861812184626041711233900
34 lost to Ian Burridge (tp) 1738423881815184526061710234000
              
  324 Welsh Championship Plate 30.6-1.7.18                    
35 lost to Chris Roberts  1731918211816182819291702181200
              
  413 SWF: Bristol v Dyffryn 29.7.18                    
36 lost to Richard M Smith (tp) 17291222401817182423841701218600
              
  448 Barlow Bowl 11-12.8.18                    
37 lost to Beatrice McGlen  1724918991817181120501694188600
38 beat Christine Wakeham  1728814741817182215391700146700
39 beat Erica Malaiperuman  1733515131819183315401706150600
40 lost to Sarah Hayes  1731-422051820182923401704217700
41 beat Frances Ransom  1734-1314241821183614201708141300
              
  522 Selectors' Weekend 7-9.9.18                    
42 lost to Gary Bennett  1728-2118611821181819851700183400
43 lost to Dave Gunn  1721-3118121819179719121693180100
44 lost to Alison Jones 1715-3818991815178320131686187500
45 lost to Duncan Hector  1710-4419631811177020231682193700
46 lost to Chris Coull  1705-5219461806176121091675186300
47 lost to Nick Steiner  1698-5819001800174519471670187600
48 lost to Andrew Killick  1689-6418011793172919181662178800
              
  532 Surbiton B WE 15-16.9.18                    
49 lost to Chris O'Byrne  1675-6915701783169616191649155100
50 beat Tim Masterton  1681-7614591775170814431655144300
51 beat Neil Coote  1695-7517451772174318541667171600
52 lost to Kevin Carter  1687-7718421768172719131660181800
53 beat Phil Dunk  1695-7715441765174415641667153800
              
  562 Hamptworth WE 29-30.9.18                    
54 lost to Rich Waterman  1688-7818881762173420531661182300
55 beat Cliff Jones  1703-7617741762176217611673175100
56 lost to Tom Weston  1691-7317351760174118551664172900
57 beat Tim O'Donnell  1702-6616501761176617091674163900
58 lost to Omied Hallam  1699-5420991760175821601671207800
59 lost to Steve Woolnough  1691-5217881758173618271663176700
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 02 Aug 2022 14:45:56 +0100

10 August 2022 23:45:27

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.