BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Stephen Wright in 2019

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  210 Cheltenham Bernard Neal WE 18-19.5.19                    
1 beat Ray Meads  1989-22215651971200716071987154700
2 beat Stephen Custance-Baker  1999-20517901977202618721993177500
3 lost to Jenny Clarke  1995-19124351981202326401990238200
              
  211 Cheltenham Bernard Neal WP 18-19.5.19                    
4 lost to Geoffrey Taylor  1974-17518611983199919661977184200
5 lost to Louise Bradforth  1961-16320421983198320951967200300
              
  238 Bowdon Peterson Cup 1-2.6.19                    
6 lost to David Maugham (tp) 1959-15625841983198127131966253400
              
  239 Bowdon WP 1-2.6.19                    
7 lost to Debbie Lines  1947-15320451981196520921956201200
8 beat Colin Irwin  1959-14518511981198318951965186800
9 beat John Lucas  1963-13115601982199016311967156200
10 lost to Paul Rigge  1952-12320701982197821881959206400
11 beat Colin Irwin  1962-11318241983199218421967183900
              
  295 SCFB: Hamptworth v High Wycomb 18.6.19                    
12 lost to Tim O'Donnell  1941-10516901980195417811951167300
              
  318 Cheltenham B WE 28-30.6.19                    
13 beat Wendy Wu  1943-9314571978195814541953145600
14 beat Richard Peperell  1946-7914921976196315371954146600
15 beat Ray Meads  1949-6315221976196815321957151000
16 beat John Bowcott  1951-5315331975197415751959153200
17 beat Craig Edwards  1955-4716551976198417201963166100
18 lost to Adam Moliver  1940-3916561974195217331947164500
19 beat Alan Clark  1945-2817301973196718211952171800
              
  348 MR: Watford v High Wycombe 10.7.19                    
20 beat Alan Clark  1950-1717211974198418051957171300
              
  406 SCFB: High Wycombe v Blewbury 29.7.19                    
21 beat Avril Rangoni-Machiavelli  1951-1014601976198915001959144800
              
  422 Hurlingham 7-8.8.19                    
22 beat John Bowcott  1953-714921978199414891961149000
23 beat Phil Dunk  1956-716351980200517221965163200
24 beat Nick Furse  1958-615701984201416481968156500
25 beat Peter Browne  1960-514321987201714741969143500
26 beat Andrew Wise  1963-116921991202717051973168000
27 beat Liz Farrow  1967116911996204418521978168100
              
  464 SCFA: High Wycombe v Aldermast 19.8.19                    
28 beat Steve Woolnough  1971317082002205216771982168400
              
  466 MR: East Dorset v High Wycombe 20.8.19                    
29 beat Tom Weston  1974616892008206117091986167900
              
  477 Cheltenham WE 24-26.8.19                    
30 lost to David Magee  1965619312010203120151974191300
31 beat James Galpin  19771021482016207022561987209000
32 lost to Chris O'Byrne (tp) 1967818812018204120241973182400
33 beat Paul Smith  1974919192023206319651981187600
34 lost to Richard Wood  1963818262023202819311967182300
35 beat Trevor Longman  1966916662025204117711971165700
36 lost to Sarah Hayes  1961921112025202321901964209400
37 beat Nick Saxton  19681219132027205020281972189000
              
  534 MR: Woking v High Wycombe 17.9.19                    
38 beat Alan Edwards  19731917682031206518461978176700
              
  544 Sussex County Solomon Cup 21-22.9.19                    
39 beat Chris Martin  19812419282036208720051986188500
40 lost to Mark Hamilton  19653214962037204014581968150200
              
  545 Sussex County Solomon Plate 21-22.9.19                    
41 lost to Sandy Greig  19533118332035201519711953177100
42 beat Tom Weston  19573616952034202417321958168700
43 lost to Chris Coull (tp) 19483419912031200721071947194800
              
  579 MR: Bowdon v High Wycombe 5.10.19                    
44 beat Alan Mayne  19593620052032203620411959199800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 02 Aug 2022 14:45:56 +0100

10 August 2022 23:51:20

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.