Event 158 in 2016

15.05.16 World Team Championship Tier 2

Number of games: 241

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Christopher Mcwhirter Miroslav Havlik 7-6 AUS v CZE
2 Christopher Mcwhirter Miroslav Havlik 7-3 AUS v CZE
3 Wendy Dickson Otakar Stankus 7-6 AUS v CZE
4 Wendy Dickson Otakar Stankus 7-4 AUS v CZE
5 Lester Hughes Jan Cihak 7-4 AUS v CZE
6 Lester Hughes Jan Cihak 7-3 AUS v CZE
7 Anne Quinn Anna Kralova 7-4 AUS v CZE
8 Anne Quinn Anna Kralova 7-2 AUS v CZE
9 Wolfgang Usbeck David Underhill 7-4 GER v SWI
10 David Underhill Wolfgang Usbeck 7-6 GER v SWI
11 Wolfgang Usbeck David Underhill 7-3 GER v SWI
12 Daniel Studerus Alexander Kirsten 7-4 GER v SWI
13 Alexander Kirsten Daniel Studerus 7-4 GER v SWI
14 Alexander Kirsten Daniel Studerus 7-3 GER v SWI
15 Carlos Vieira KevinM Collins 7-4 GER v SWI
16 Carlos Vieira KevinM Collins 7-6 GER v SWI
17 Arthur Graf John Swabey 7-5 GER v SWI
18 Arthur Graf John Swabey 7-3 GER v SWI
19 Christopher Mcwhirter David Underhill 7-4 AUS v SWI
20 Christopher Mcwhirter David Underhill 7-4 AUS v SWI
21 Wendy Dickson Daniel Studerus 7-4 AUS v SWI
22 Wendy Dickson Daniel Studerus 7-1 AUS v SWI
23 Lester Hughes Neil Thomas 7-5 AUS v SWI
24 Lester Hughes Neil Thomas 7-3 AUS v SWI
25 Arthur Graf Anne Quinn 7-6 AUS v SWI
26 Anne Quinn Arthur Graf 7-6 AUS v SWI
27 Anne Quinn Arthur Graf 7-4 AUS v SWI
28 Wolfgang Usbeck Miroslav Havlik 7-5 GER v CZE
29 Wolfgang Usbeck Miroslav Havlik 7-5 GER v CZE
30 Otakar Stankus Alexander Kirsten 7-2 GER v CZE
31 Alexander Kirsten Otakar Stankus 7-4 GER v CZE
32 Alexander Kirsten Otakar Stankus 7-6 GER v CZE
33 Carlos Vieira Jan Cihak 7-5 GER v CZE
34 Carlos Vieira Jan Cihak 7-2 GER v CZE
35 John Swabey Anna Kralova 7-3 GER v CZE
36 Anna Kralova John Swabey 7-5 GER v CZE
37 John Swabey Anna Kralova 7-6 GER v CZE
38 Christopher Mcwhirter Wolfgang Usbeck 7-5 AUS v GER
39 Christopher Mcwhirter Wolfgang Usbeck 7-4 AUS v GER
40 Wendy Dickson Alexander Kirsten 7-6 AUS v GER
41 Alexander Kirsten Wendy Dickson 7-6 AUS v GER
42 Alexander Kirsten Wendy Dickson 7-6 AUS v GER
43 Lester Hughes Carlos Vieira 7-6 AUS v GER
44 Lester Hughes Carlos Vieira 7-1 AUS v GER
45 Anne Quinn John Swabey 7-5 AUS v GER
46 Anne Quinn John Swabey 7-1 AUS v GER
47 David Underhill Miroslav Havlik 7-6 CZE v SWI
48 Miroslav Havlik David Underhill 7-6 CZE v SWI
49 Miroslav Havlik David Underhill 7-1 CZE v SWI
50 Daniel Studerus Otakar Stankus 7-6 CZE v SWI
51 Otakar Stankus Daniel Studerus 7-4 CZE v SWI
52 Otakar Stankus Daniel Studerus 7-4 CZE v SWI
53 KevinM Collins Jan Cihak 7-6 CZE v SWI
54 Jan Cihak KevinM Collins 7-4 CZE v SWI
55 Jan Cihak KevinM Collins 7-3 CZE v SWI
56 Anna Kralova Neil Thomas 7-5 CZE v SWI
57 Anna Kralova Neil Thomas 7-3 CZE v SWI
58 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala Pierre Beaudry 7-5 ESP v BEL
59 Pierre Beaudry Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala 7-3 ESP v BEL
60 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala Pierre Beaudry 7-5 ESP v BEL
61 Basilio Iglesias Bernard Thys 7-5 ESP v BEL
62 Basilio Iglesias Bernard Thys 7-6 ESP v BEL
63 Charles-Eric Vilain Xiiii Rafael Romero 7-6 ESP v BEL
64 Rafael Romero Charles-Eric Vilain Xiiii 7-2 ESP v BEL
65 Rafael Romero Charles-Eric Vilain Xiiii 7-3 ESP v BEL
66 Andres Alvarez-Sala Anne White 7-3 ESP v BEL
67 Andres Alvarez-Sala Anne White 7-2 ESP v BEL
68 Normunds Zelcans Martin Murray 7-4 LAT v SCO
69 Martin Murray Normunds Zelcans 7-4 LAT v SCO
70 Normunds Zelcans Martin Murray 7-5 LAT v SCO
71 Janis Steins Andrew Hope 7-1 LAT v SCO
72 Andrew Hope Janis Steins 7-6 LAT v SCO
73 Janis Steins Andrew Hope 7-3 LAT v SCO
74 Andris Usans Hamish Duguid 7-1 LAT v SCO
75 Andris Usans Hamish Duguid 7-3 LAT v SCO
76 Alan Clark Maris Lindbergs 7-4 LAT v SCO
77 Alan Clark Maris Lindbergs 7-6 LAT v SCO
78 Basilio Iglesias Martin Murray 7-3 ESP v SCO
79 Martin Murray Basilio Iglesias 7-3 ESP v SCO
80 Basilio Iglesias Martin Murray 7-3 ESP v SCO
81 Rafael Romero Andrew Hope 7-5 ESP v SCO
82 Rafael Romero Andrew Hope 7-5 ESP v SCO
83 Alan Clark Andres Alvarez-Sala 7-4 ESP v SCO
84 Alan Clark Andres Alvarez-Sala 7-4 ESP v SCO
85 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala George Geis 7-6 ESP v SCO
86 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala George Geis 7-2 ESP v SCO
87 Pierre Beaudry Normunds Zelcans 7-1 LAT v BEL
88 Pierre Beaudry Normunds Zelcans 7-1 LAT v BEL
89 Bernard Thys Janis Steins 7-5 LAT v BEL
90 Bernard Thys Janis Steins 7-4 LAT v BEL
91 Andris Usans Anne White 7-6 LAT v BEL
92 Andris Usans Anne White 7-6 LAT v BEL
93 Caroline Denny Maris Lindbergs 7-5 LAT v BEL
94 Maris Lindbergs Caroline Denny 7-3 LAT v BEL
95 Maris Lindbergs Caroline Denny 7-4 LAT v BEL
96 Basilio Iglesias Normunds Zelcans 7-6 ESP v LAT
97 Basilio Iglesias Normunds Zelcans 7-1 ESP v LAT
98 Rafael Romero Janis Steins 7-5 ESP v LAT
99 Rafael Romero Janis Steins 7-4 ESP v LAT
100 Andris Usans Andres Alvarez-Sala 7-5 ESP v LAT
101 Andres Alvarez-Sala Andris Usans 7-4 ESP v LAT
102 Andres Alvarez-Sala Andris Usans 7-6 ESP v LAT
103 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala Maris Lindbergs 7-4 ESP v LAT
104 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala Maris Lindbergs 7-4 ESP v LAT
105 Pierre Beaudry Martin Murray 7-4 BEL v SCO
106 Pierre Beaudry Martin Murray 7-6 BEL v SCO
107 Andrew Hope Bernard Thys 7-4 BEL v SCO
108 Andrew Hope Bernard Thys 7-4 BEL v SCO
109 Hamish Duguid Anne White 7-6 BEL v SCO
110 Anne White Hamish Duguid 7-4 BEL v SCO
111 Hamish Duguid Anne White 7-6 BEL v SCO
112 Caroline Denny Alan Clark 7-5 BEL v SCO
113 Alan Clark Caroline Denny 7-5 BEL v SCO
114 Caroline Denny Alan Clark 7-4 BEL v SCO
115 David Underhill Pierre Beaudry 7-5 BEL v SWI
116 Pierre Beaudry David Underhill 7-3 BEL v SWI
117 Pierre Beaudry David Underhill 7-3 BEL v SWI
118 Bernard Thys Daniel Studerus 7-3 BEL v SWI
119 Bernard Thys Daniel Studerus 7-6 BEL v SWI
120 Anne White KevinM Collins 7-3 BEL v SWI
121 KevinM Collins Anne White 7-4 BEL v SWI
122 KevinM Collins Anne White 7-6 BEL v SWI
123 Arthur Graf Caroline Denny 7-5 BEL v SWI
124 Caroline Denny Arthur Graf 7-6 BEL v SWI
125 Caroline Denny Arthur Graf 7-3 BEL v SWI
126 Miroslav Havlik Andrew Hope 7-6 CZE v SCO
127 Andrew Hope Miroslav Havlik 7-6 CZE v SCO
128 Miroslav Havlik Andrew Hope 7-1 CZE v SCO
129 Otakar Stankus Hamish Duguid 7-4 CZE v SCO
130 Otakar Stankus Hamish Duguid 7-3 CZE v SCO
131 Jan Cihak Alan Clark 7-6 CZE v SCO
132 Alan Clark Jan Cihak 7-5 CZE v SCO
133 Alan Clark Jan Cihak 7-3 CZE v SCO
134 Anna Kralova George Geis 7-4 CZE v SCO
135 George Geis Anna Kralova 7-5 CZE v SCO
136 Anna Kralova George Geis 7-6 CZE v SCO
137 Pierre Beaudry Miroslav Havlik 7-5 BEL v CZE
138 Pierre Beaudry Miroslav Havlik 7-4 BEL v CZE
139 Otakar Stankus Bernard Thys 7-3 BEL v CZE
140 Bernard Thys Otakar Stankus 7-5 BEL v CZE
141 Bernard Thys Otakar Stankus 7-6 BEL v CZE
142 Anne White Anna Kralova 7-4 BEL v CZE
143 Anna Kralova Anne White 7-6 BEL v CZE
144 Anna Kralova Anne White 7-3 BEL v CZE
145 Caroline Denny Jan Kral 7-1 BEL v CZE
146 Jan Kral Caroline Denny 7-4 BEL v CZE
147 Caroline Denny Jan Kral 7-3 BEL v CZE
148 Martin Murray Daniel Studerus 7-5 SCO v SWI
149 Martin Murray Daniel Studerus 7-4 SCO v SWI
150 Andrew Hope KevinM Collins 7-6 SCO v SWI
151 Andrew Hope KevinM Collins 7-5 SCO v SWI
152 Alan Clark Neil Thomas 7-3 SCO v SWI
153 Alan Clark Neil Thomas 7-2 SCO v SWI
154 Arthur Graf George Geis 7-6 SCO v SWI
155 Arthur Graf George Geis 7-5 SCO v SWI
156 Christopher Mcwhirter Andris Usans 7-5 AUS v LAT
157 Christopher Mcwhirter Andris Usans 7-3 AUS v LAT
158 Janis Steins Lester Hughes 7-3 AUS v LAT
159 Janis Steins Lester Hughes 7-5 AUS v LAT
160 Christopher Mcwhirter Normunds Zelcans 7-5 AUS v LAT
161 Christopher Mcwhirter Normunds Zelcans 7-3 AUS v LAT
162 Wendy Dickson Janis Steins 7-2 AUS v LAT
163 Wendy Dickson Janis Steins 7-6 AUS v LAT
164 Lester Hughes Andris Usans 7-3 AUS v LAT
165 Lester Hughes Andris Usans 7-3 AUS v LAT
166 Anne Quinn Maris Lindbergs 7-4 AUS v LAT
167 Anne Quinn Maris Lindbergs 7-2 AUS v LAT
168 Wolfgang Usbeck Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala 7-6 ESP v GER
169 Wolfgang Usbeck Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala 7-5 ESP v GER
170 Alexander Kirsten Jose Alvarez-Sala 7-1 ESP v GER
171 Alexander Kirsten Jose Alvarez-Sala 7-5 ESP v GER
172 Jose Alvarez-Sala Wolfgang Usbeck 7-4 ESP v GER
173 Wolfgang Usbeck Jose Alvarez-Sala 7-6 ESP v GER
174 Jose Alvarez-Sala Wolfgang Usbeck 7-4 ESP v GER
175 Basilio Iglesias Alexander Kirsten 7-5 ESP v GER
176 Alexander Kirsten Basilio Iglesias 7-5 ESP v GER
177 Basilio Iglesias Alexander Kirsten 7-2 ESP v GER
178 Rafael Romero Carlos Vieira 7-4 ESP v GER
179 Carlos Vieira Rafael Romero 7-5 ESP v GER
180 Rafael Romero Carlos Vieira 7-3 ESP v GER
181 Manuel Alvarez-Sala John Swabey 7-5 ESP v GER
182 John Swabey Manuel Alvarez-Sala 7-6 ESP v GER
183 Manuel Alvarez-Sala John Swabey 7-5 ESP v GER
184 Christopher Mcwhirter Basilio Iglesias 7-3 AUS v ESP
185 Jose Alvarez-Sala Wendy Dickson 7-3 AUS v ESP
186 Christopher Mcwhirter Basilio Iglesias 7-3 AUS v ESP
187 Wendy Dickson Jose Alvarez-Sala 7-6 AUS v ESP
188 Wendy Dickson Jose Alvarez-Sala 7-4 AUS v ESP
189 Lester Hughes Manuel Alvarez-Sala 7-6 AUS v ESP
190 Lester Hughes Manuel Alvarez-Sala 7-4 AUS v ESP
191 Rafael Romero Anne Quinn 7-5 AUS v ESP
192 Anne Quinn Rafael Romero 7-5 AUS v ESP
193 Rafael Romero Anne Quinn 7-5 AUS v ESP
194 Rafael Romero Wendy Dickson 7-4 AUS v ESP
195 Rafael Romero Wendy Dickson 7-4 AUS v ESP
196 Basilio Iglesias Lester Hughes 7-4 AUS v ESP
197 Lester Hughes Basilio Iglesias 7-6 AUS v ESP
198 Lester Hughes Basilio Iglesias 7-6 AUS v ESP
199 Christopher Mcwhirter Jose Alvarez-Sala 7-5 AUS v ESP
200 Christopher Mcwhirter Jose Alvarez-Sala 7-3 AUS v ESP
201 Basilio Iglesias Wendy Dickson 7-1 AUS v ESP
202 Basilio Iglesias Wendy Dickson 7-6 AUS v ESP
203 Rafael Romero Lester Hughes 7-5 AUS v ESP
204 Rafael Romero Lester Hughes 7-5 AUS v ESP
205 Normunds Zelcans Wolfgang Usbeck 7-6 LAT v GER
206 Wolfgang Usbeck Normunds Zelcans 7-4 LAT v GER
207 Normunds Zelcans Wolfgang Usbeck 7-5 LAT v GER
208 Janis Steins Alexander Kirsten 7-4 LAT v GER
209 Janis Steins Alexander Kirsten 7-4 LAT v GER
210 Carlos Vieira Andris Usans 7-5 LAT v GER
211 Andris Usans Carlos Vieira 7-5 LAT v GER
212 Andris Usans Carlos Vieira 7-5 LAT v GER
213 Maris Lindbergs John Swabey 7-6 LAT v GER
214 Maris Lindbergs John Swabey 7-4 LAT v GER
215 Janis Steins Carlos Vieira 7-4 LAT v GER
216 Janis Steins Carlos Vieira 7-4 LAT v GER
217 Alexander Kirsten Andris Usans 7-3 LAT v GER
218 Alexander Kirsten Andris Usans 7-3 LAT v GER
219 Pierre Beaudry Miroslav Havlik 7-1 BEL v CZE
220 Pierre Beaudry Miroslav Havlik 7-6 BEL v CZE
221 Jan Cihak Bernard Thys 7-6 BEL v CZE
222 Jan Cihak Bernard Thys 7-6 BEL v CZE
223 Anne White Jan Kral 7-6 BEL v CZE
224 Jan Kral Anne White 7-3 BEL v CZE
225 Jan Kral Anne White 7-6 BEL v CZE
226 Anna Kralova Caroline Denny 7-4 BEL v CZE
227 Caroline Denny Anna Kralova 7-3 BEL v CZE
228 Caroline Denny Anna Kralova 7-4 BEL v CZE
229 David Underhill Andrew Hope 7-4 SCO v SWI
230 Andrew Hope David Underhill 7-4 SCO v SWI
231 Andrew Hope David Underhill 7-5 SCO v SWI
232 Martin Murray Daniel Studerus 7-3 SCO v SWI
233 Martin Murray Daniel Studerus 7-3 SCO v SWI
234 David Underhill Martin Murray 7-6 SCO v SWI
235 Martin Murray David Underhill 7-6 SCO v SWI
236 Martin Murray David Underhill 7-6 SCO v SWI
237 Hamish Duguid KevinM Collins 7-6 SCO v SWI
238 Hamish Duguid KevinM Collins 7-2 SCO v SWI
239 Arthur Graf Alan Clark 7-5 SCO v SWI
240 Daniel Studerus Andrew Hope 7-5 SCO v SWI
241 Andrew Hope Daniel Studerus 7-5 SCO v SWI

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Andres Alvarez-Sala 7 4 3
2 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala 9 6 3
3 Jose Alvarez-Sala 10 3 7
4 Manuel Alvarez-Sala 5 2 3
5 Pierre Beaudry 14 11 3
6 Jan Cihak 12 5 7
7 Alan Clark 13 9 4
8 KevinM Collins 12 3 9
9 Caroline Denny 15 9 6
10 Wendy Dickson 16 9 7
11 Hamish Duguid 9 4 5
12 George Geis 7 1 6
13 Arthur Graf 11 7 4
14 Miroslav Havlik 14 4 10
15 Andrew Hope 17 9 8
16 Lester Hughes 17 12 5
17 Basilio Iglesias 17 11 6
18 Alexander Kirsten 18 11 7
19 Jan Kral 6 3 3
20 Anna Kralova 16 8 8
21 Maris Lindbergs 11 4 7
22 Christopher Mcwhirter 14 14 0
23 Martin Murray 15 8 7
24 Anne Quinn 12 9 3
25 Rafael Romero 17 14 3
26 Otakar Stankus 13 6 7
27 Janis Steins 15 8 7
28 Daniel Studerus 16 3 13
29 John Swabey 12 3 9
30 Neil Thomas 6 0 6
31 Bernard Thys 13 6 7
32 David Underhill 17 5 12
33 Andris Usans 16 7 9
34 Wolfgang Usbeck 15 8 7
35 Carlos Vieira 14 6 8
36 Charles-Eric Vilain Xiiii 3 1 2
37 Anne White 16 4 12
38 Normunds Zelcans 12 4 8

Database last updated at Sun, 25 Oct 2020 18:22:23 +0000

26 October 2020 07:11:00