Event 38 in 2017

27.01.17 Fernando Ansorena Trophy

Number of games: 94

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Manuel Molina Rafael Pedregosa 7-4 Block A
2 Rafael Pedregosa Beatriz Marquinez 7-4 Block A
3 Jose Riva Rafael Pedregosa 7-2 Block A
4 Manuel Molina Maria Jesus Burguete 7-5 Block A
5 Jose Riva Maria Jesus Burguete 7-1 Block A
6 Maria Jesus Burguete Rafael Pedregosa 7-5 Block A
7 Jose Riva Beatriz Marquinez 7-5 Block A
8 Maria Jesus Burguete Beatriz Marquinez 7-3 Block A
9 Jose Riva Manuel Molina 7-4 Block A
10 Beatriz Marquinez Manuel Molina 7-6 Block A
11 Fernando Caballero Manuel Marcos Fal 7-2 Block B
12 Blanca Medina Juan Manuel Roman 7-3 Block B
13 Basilio Iglesias Manuel Marcos Fal 7-5 Block B
14 Fernando Caballero Juan Manuel Roman 7-4 Block B
15 Basilio Iglesias Blanca Medina 7-5 Block B
16 Juan Manuel Roman Manuel Marcos Fal 7-3 Block B
17 Basilio Iglesias Juan Manuel Roman 7-5 Block B
18 Fernando Caballero Blanca Medina 6-5 Block B
19 Basilio Iglesias Fernando Caballero 7-5 Block B
20 Blanca Medina Manuel Marcos Fal 7-3 Block B
21 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Francisco Puerto 7-2 Block C
22 Jose Maria Peman Emilio Valero 7-4 Block C
23 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Emilio Valero 7-4 Block C
24 Jose Maria Peman Francisco Puerto 7-6 Block C
25 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Jose Maria Peman 7-3 Block C
26 Emilio Valero Francisco Puerto 7-2 Block C
27 Miguel Bausa Maria Teresa Maldonado 7-5 Block D
28 Juan Carlos Morillo Maria Teresa Maldonado 7-4 Block D
29 Juan Carlos Morillo Miguel Bausa 6-4 Block D
30 Ana Mejias Maria Teresa Maldonado 7-6 Block D
31 Miguel Bausa Ana Mejias 7-4 Block D
32 Ana Mejias Juan Carlos Morillo 7-5 Block D
33 Begona Gomez Emilio Marin 7-6 Block E
34 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada Carmen Perez Nogueras 7-1 Block E
35 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada Emilio Marin 7-6 Block E
36 Begona Gomez Carmen Perez Nogueras 7-6 Block E
37 Emilio Marin Carmen Perez Nogueras 7-4 Block E
38 Begona Gomez Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 7-6 Block E
39 Juan Peman Macarena Guardiola 7-4 Block F
40 Jose Enrique Otte Santiago Echevarria 7-4 Block F
41 Juan Peman Santiago Echevarria 7-4 Block F
42 Macarena Guardiola Jose Enrique Otte 7-5 Block F
43 Jose Enrique Otte Juan Peman 7-6 Block F
44 Macarena Guardiola Santiago Echevarria 7-4 Block F
45 Fernando Soto Maria Dolores Salazar 7-3 Block G
46 Begona Elzaburu Mercedes O'Neale 7-6 Block G
47 Begona Elzaburu Alfonso Urbano 6-5 Block G
48 Fernando Soto Mercedes O'Neale 7-5 Block G
49 Alfonso Urbano Maria Dolores Salazar 7-5 Block G
50 Fernando Soto Begona Elzaburu 7-3 Block G
51 Alfonso Urbano Mercedes O'Neale 7-5 Block G
52 Begona Elzaburu Maria Dolores Salazar 7-3 Block G
53 Fernando Soto Alfonso Urbano 7-5 Block G
54 Maria Dolores Salazar Mercedes O'Neale 7-3 Block G
55 Maria Taylor Ana Rua-Figueroa 7-2 Block H
56 Guillermo Rebuelta Felipe Mestanza 7-3 Block H
57 Felipe Mestanza Maria Taylor 7-6 Block H
58 Ana Rua-Figueroa Guillermo Rebuelta 7-4 Block H
59 Maria Taylor Guillermo Rebuelta 7-5 Block H
60 Felipe Mestanza Ana Rua-Figueroa 7-1 Block H
61 Jose Riva Fernando Caballero 7-6 KO R1
62 Jose Riva Fernando Caballero 7-4 KO R1
63 Maria Taylor Begona Elzaburu 7-2 KO R1
64 Maria Taylor Begona Elzaburu 7-1 KO R1
65 Juan Carlos Morillo Jose Maria Peman 7-4 KO R1
66 Juan Carlos Morillo Jose Maria Peman 7-6 KO R1
67 Jose Enrique Otte Begona Gomez 7-5 KO R1
68 Begona Gomez Jose Enrique Otte 7-3 KO R1
69 Jose Enrique Otte Begona Gomez 7-4 KO R1
70 Basilio Iglesias Manuel Molina 7-1 KO R1
71 Basilio Iglesias Manuel Molina 7-5 KO R1
72 Fernando Soto Felipe Mestanza 7-5 KO R1
73 Fernando Soto Felipe Mestanza 7-5 KO R1
74 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Miguel Bausa 7-6 KO R1
75 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Miguel Bausa 7-6 KO R1
76 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada Juan Peman 7-5 KO R1
77 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada Juan Peman 7-1 KO R1
78 Jose Riva Maria Taylor 7-4 Q-final
79 Jose Riva Maria Taylor 7-2 Q-final
80 Juan Carlos Morillo Jose Enrique Otte 7-4 Q-final
81 Juan Carlos Morillo Jose Enrique Otte 7-6 Q-final
82 Fernando Soto Basilio Iglesias 7-5 Q-final
83 Basilio Iglesias Fernando Soto 7-5 Q-final
84 Fernando Soto Basilio Iglesias 7-6 Q-final
85 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 7-5 Q-final
86 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 7-5 Q-final
87 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 7-6 Q-final
88 Jose Riva Juan Carlos Morillo 7-1 S-final
89 Jose Riva Juan Carlos Morillo 7-1 S-final
90 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada Fernando Soto 7-6 S-final
91 Fernando Soto Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 7-5 S-final
92 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada Fernando Soto 7-6 S-final
93 Jose Riva Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 7-2 Final
94 Jose Riva Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 7-5 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Miguel Bausa 5 2 3
2 Maria Jesus Burguete 4 2 2
3 Fernando Caballero 6 3 3
4 Santiago Echevarria 3 0 3
5 Begona Elzaburu 6 3 3
6 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 13 8 5
7 Begona Gomez 6 4 2
8 Macarena Guardiola 3 2 1
9 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 8 6 2
10 Basilio Iglesias 9 7 2
11 Maria Teresa Maldonado 3 0 3
12 Manuel Marcos Fal 4 0 4
13 Emilio Marin 3 1 2
14 Beatriz Marquinez 4 1 3
15 Blanca Medina 4 2 2
16 Ana Mejias 3 2 1
17 Felipe Mestanza 5 2 3
18 Manuel Molina 6 2 4
19 Juan Carlos Morillo 9 6 3
20 Mercedes O'Neale 4 0 4
21 Jose Enrique Otte 8 4 4
22 Rafael Pedregosa 4 1 3
23 Juan Peman 5 2 3
24 Jose Maria Peman 5 2 3
25 Carmen Perez Nogueras 3 0 3
26 Francisco Puerto 3 0 3
27 Guillermo Rebuelta 3 1 2
28 Jose Riva 12 12 0
29 Juan Manuel Roman 4 1 3
30 Ana Rua-Figueroa 3 1 2
31 Maria Dolores Salazar 4 1 3
32 Fernando Soto 12 9 3
33 Maria Taylor 7 4 3
34 Alfonso Urbano 4 2 2
35 Emilio Valero 3 1 2

Database last updated at Wed, 28 Oct 2020 17:36:42 +0000

28 October 2020 19:17:41