Event 427 in 2017

03.08.17 Asturias Championship

Number of games: 96

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Felipe Mestanza Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-6 Block A
2 Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar Marcelino Piquero 6-4 Block A
3 Rafael Romero Marcelino Piquero 7-2 Block A
4 Felipe Mestanza Ricardo Baron 7-6 Block A
5 Rafael Romero Ricardo Baron 7-3 Block A
6 Felipe Mestanza Marcelino Piquero 7-1 Block A
7 Rafael Romero Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-1 Block A
8 Ricardo Baron Marcelino Piquero 6-4 Block A
9 Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar Ricardo Baron 6-3 Block A
10 Rafael Romero Felipe Mestanza 7-5 Block A
11 Jose Alvarez-Sala Carlos Dolz De Espejo 7-1 Block B
12 Jose Alvarez-Sala Silvina Alvarez-Sala 7-3 Block B
13 Silvina Alvarez-Sala Carlos Dolz De Espejo 6-5 Block B
14 Jose Alvarez-Sala Carlos Pablo-Romero 7-2 Block B
15 Carlos Dolz De Espejo Luis De Gortazar 7-5 Block B
16 Jose Alvarez-Sala Luis De Gortazar 7-2 Block B
17 Carlos Pablo-Romero Silvina Alvarez-Sala 5-2 Block B
18 Carlos Pablo-Romero Carlos Dolz De Espejo 6-5 Block B
19 Carlos Pablo-Romero Luis De Gortazar 5-4 Block B
20 Luis De Gortazar Silvina Alvarez-Sala 4-3 Block B
21 Santiago Jnr Alvarez-Sala Justo Ojeda 6-5 Block C
22 Justo Ojeda Ignacio Saenz 7-5 Block C
23 Santiago Jnr Alvarez-Sala Ignacio Saenz 7-1 Block C
24 Basilio Iglesias Justo Ojeda 7-2 Block C
25 Luis Moreno Justo Ojeda 7-5 Block C
26 Basilio Iglesias Luis Moreno 7-2 Block C
27 Luis Moreno Santiago Jnr Alvarez-Sala 7-4 Block C
28 Luis Moreno Ignacio Saenz 7-3 Block C
29 Basilio Iglesias Ignacio Saenz 7-1 Block C
30 Basilio Iglesias Santiago Jnr Alvarez-Sala 5-3 Block C
31 Andres Alvarez-Sala Margarita Pato 7-3 Block D
32 Carlos Munoz Santiago Echevarria 4-3 Block D
33 Margarita Pato Santiago Echevarria 7-6 Block D
34 Andres Alvarez-Sala Fernando Guilloto 7-2 Block D
35 Fernando Guilloto Santiago Echevarria 7-6 Block D
36 Fernando Guilloto Carlos Munoz 7-3 Block D
37 Andres Alvarez-Sala Carlos Munoz 7-5 Block D
38 Margarita Pato Carlos Munoz 7-4 Block D
39 Andres Alvarez-Sala Santiago Echevarria 7-5 Block D
40 Margarita Pato Fernando Guilloto 7-3 Block D
41 Juan Ojeda Carlos Rodrigo 7-2 Block E
42 Carlos Rodrigo Fernando De Azqueta 7-1 Block E
43 Juan Ojeda Fernando De Azqueta 7-1 Block E
44 Carlos Rodrigo Miguel Bausa 7-5 Block E
45 Eduardo Basa Fernando De Azqueta 7-2 Block E
46 Miguel Bausa Juan Ojeda 5-4 Block E
47 Carlos Rodrigo Eduardo Basa 7-6 Block E
48 Eduardo Basa Juan Ojeda 7-6 Block E
49 Miguel Bausa Eduardo Basa 7-1 Block E
50 Miguel Bausa Fernando De Azqueta 7-2 Block E
51 Gonzalo Rodriguez Ana Cardenal 7-2 Block F
52 Maria Jesus Burguete Ana Cardenal 7-2 Block F
53 Andres De Diego Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 6-5 Block F
54 Andres De Diego Gonzalo Rodriguez 7-3 Block F
55 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada Ana Cardenal 6-3 Block F
56 Maria Jesus Burguete Gonzalo Rodriguez 7-6 Block F
57 Andres De Diego Ana Cardenal 7-3 Block F
58 Maria Jesus Burguete Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 7-6 Block F
59 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada Gonzalo Rodriguez 7-5 Block F
60 Andres De Diego Maria Jesus Burguete 7-6 Block F
61 Luis Hormaechea Fernando Alvarez-Sala 7-1 Block G
62 Manuel Marcos Fal Luis Hormaechea 6-4 Block G
63 Fernando Alvarez-Sala Manuel Marcos Fal 7-4 Block G
64 Luis Hormaechea Maria Taylor 7-4 Block G
65 Fernando Alvarez-Sala Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 7-1 Block G
66 Maria Taylor Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 7-4 Block G
67 Maria Taylor Manuel Marcos Fal 7-5 Block G
68 Luis Hormaechea Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 7-2 Block G
69 Fernando Alvarez-Sala Maria Taylor 7-5 Block G
70 Manuel Marcos Fal Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 7-3 Block G
71 Santiago Alvarez-Sala Beltran Hormaechea 7-2 Block H
72 Maria Dolores Romero Santiago Alvarez-Sala 4-2 Block H
73 Maria Dolores Romero Javier Torres 7-1 Block H
74 Santiago Alvarez-Sala Javier Torres 7-3 Block H
75 Maria Dolores Romero Beltran Hormaechea 7-3 Block H
76 Beltran Hormaechea Javier Torres 6-4 Block H
77 Rafael Romero Carlos Pablo-Romero 10-4 KO R1
78 Fernando Alvarez-Sala Maria Dolores Romero 10-7 KO R1
79 Andres Alvarez-Sala Luis Moreno 10-4 KO R1
80 Miguel Bausa Maria Jesus Burguete 10-2 KO R1
81 Jose Alvarez-Sala Felipe Mestanza 10-2 KO R1
82 Santiago Alvarez-Sala Luis Hormaechea 10-8 KO R1
83 Basilio Iglesias Margarita Pato 10-2 KO R1
84 Andres De Diego Carlos Rodrigo 10-6 KO R1
85 Rafael Romero Fernando Alvarez-Sala 10-7 Q-final
86 Andres Alvarez-Sala Miguel Bausa 10-5 Q-final
87 Jose Alvarez-Sala Santiago Alvarez-Sala 10-4 Q-final
88 Basilio Iglesias Andres De Diego 10-3 Q-final
89 Rafael Romero Andres Alvarez-Sala 7-5 S-final
90 Andres Alvarez-Sala Rafael Romero 7-3 S-final
91 Rafael Romero Andres Alvarez-Sala 7-2 S-final
92 Jose Alvarez-Sala Basilio Iglesias 7-6 S-final
93 Jose Alvarez-Sala Basilio Iglesias 7-2 S-final
94 Jose Alvarez-Sala Rafael Romero 7-4 Final
95 Rafael Romero Jose Alvarez-Sala 7-3 Final
96 Jose Alvarez-Sala Rafael Romero 7-6 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Andres Alvarez-Sala 9 7 2
2 Jose Alvarez-Sala 11 10 1
3 Santiago Alvarez-Sala 5 3 2
4 Silvina Alvarez-Sala 4 1 3
5 Santiago Jnr Alvarez-Sala 4 2 2
6 Fernando Alvarez-Sala 6 4 2
7 Ricardo Baron 4 1 3
8 Eduardo Basa 4 2 2
9 Miguel Bausa 6 4 2
10 Maria Jesus Burguete 5 3 2
11 Ana Cardenal 4 0 4
12 Fernando De Azqueta 4 0 4
13 Andres De Diego 6 5 1
14 Luis De Gortazar 4 1 3
15 Carlos Dolz De Espejo 4 1 3
16 Santiago Echevarria 4 0 4
17 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 4 2 2
18 Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 4 0 4
19 Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 4 2 2
20 Fernando Guilloto 4 2 2
21 Luis Hormaechea 5 3 2
22 Beltran Hormaechea 3 1 2
23 Basilio Iglesias 8 6 2
24 Manuel Marcos Fal 4 2 2
25 Felipe Mestanza 5 3 2
26 Luis Moreno 5 3 2
27 Carlos Munoz 4 1 3
28 Juan Ojeda 4 2 2
29 Justo Ojeda 4 1 3
30 Carlos Pablo-Romero 5 3 2
31 Margarita Pato 5 3 2
32 Marcelino Piquero 4 0 4
33 Carlos Rodrigo 5 3 2
34 Gonzalo Rodriguez 4 1 3
35 Rafael Romero 12 9 3
36 Maria Dolores Romero 4 3 1
37 Ignacio Saenz 4 0 4
38 Maria Taylor 4 2 2
39 Javier Torres 3 0 3

Database last updated at Wed, 28 Oct 2020 17:36:42 +0000

28 October 2020 19:39:15