Event 617 in 2017

20.10.17 Vizcaya Championship

Number of games: 52

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Pilar Echavarria Francisco Javier Zavala 7-5 Group A
2 Carlos Dolz De Espejo Francisco Javier Zavala 6-5 Group A
3 Jose Alvarez-Sala Pilar Echavarria 7-2 Group A
4 Pilar Echavarria Carlos Dolz De Espejo 4-2 Group A
5 Jose Alvarez-Sala Francisco Javier Zavala 6-1 Group A
6 Jose Alvarez-Sala Carlos Dolz De Espejo 7-4 Group A
7 Beltran Hormaechea Begona Artiach 7-5 Group B
8 Beltran Hormaechea Monica Lipperheide 7-2 Group B
9 Begona Artiach Monica Lipperheide 6-4 Group B
10 Jose Riva Beltran Hormaechea 7-6 Group B
11 Jose Riva Begona Artiach 7-2 Group B
12 Jose Riva Monica Lipperheide 7-2 Group B
13 Luciano Zubiria Fernando De Azqueta 7-2 Group C
14 Fernando Zabalburu Fernando De Azqueta 7-6 Group C
15 Luciano Zubiria Fernando Zabalburu 7-3 Group C
16 Luciano Zubiria Felipe Mestanza 7-5 Group C
17 Felipe Mestanza Fernando De Azqueta 7-3 Group C
18 Gonzalo Echevarria Ana Cardenal 6-2 Group D
19 Santiago Alvarez-Sala Carlos Munoz 7-6 Group D
20 Santiago Alvarez-Sala Ana Cardenal 7-6 Group D
21 Gonzalo Echevarria Santiago Alvarez-Sala 7-5 Group D
22 Carlos Munoz Ana Cardenal 7-2 Group D
23 Carlos Munoz Gonzalo Echevarria 7-2 Group D
24 Luis De Gortazar Ignacio Saenz 7-1 Group E
25 Cristina Aguirre Ignacio Saenz 5-2 Group E
26 Luis De Gortazar Cristina Aguirre 7-4 Group E
27 Gonzalo Rodriguez Ignacio Saenz 7-2 Group E
28 Gonzalo Rodriguez Cristina Aguirre 7-3 Group E
29 Luis De Gortazar Gonzalo Rodriguez 6-4 Group E
30 Luis Hormaechea Santiago Echevarria 7-5 Group F
31 Santiago Echevarria Jaime Basterra 7-4 Group F
32 Luis Hormaechea Marta Artiach 7-2 Group F
33 Marta Artiach Santiago Echevarria 6-3 Group F
34 Luis Hormaechea Jaime Basterra 7-1 Group F
35 Marta Artiach Jaime Basterra 7-5 Group F
36 Jose Alvarez-Sala Fernando De Azqueta 7-3 KO R1
37 Beltran Hormaechea Felipe Mestanza 7-5 KO R1
38 Luis De Gortazar Marta Artiach 6-5 KO R1
39 Carlos Munoz Santiago Echevarria 7-4 KO R1
40 Luciano Zubiria Carlos Dolz De Espejo 5-2 KO R1
41 Gonzalo Rodriguez Luis Hormaechea 7-6 KO R1
42 Pilar Echavarria Gonzalo Echevarria 5-4 KO R1
43 Jose Riva Santiago Alvarez-Sala 7-6 KO R1
44 Jose Alvarez-Sala Beltran Hormaechea 7-1 Q-final
45 Carlos Munoz Luis De Gortazar 6-5 Q-final
46 Luciano Zubiria Gonzalo Rodriguez 7-6 Q-final
47 Jose Riva Pilar Echavarria 7-3 Q-final
48 Jose Alvarez-Sala Carlos Munoz 10-8 S-final
49 Jose Riva Luciano Zubiria 10-4 S-final
50 Jose Alvarez-Sala Jose Riva 7-1 Final
51 Jose Riva Jose Alvarez-Sala 7-2 Final
52 Jose Riva Jose Alvarez-Sala 7-4 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Cristina Aguirre 3 1 2
2 Jose Alvarez-Sala 9 7 2
3 Santiago Alvarez-Sala 4 2 2
4 Begona Artiach 3 1 2
5 Marta Artiach 4 2 2
6 Jaime Basterra 3 0 3
7 Ana Cardenal 3 0 3
8 Fernando De Azqueta 4 0 4
9 Luis De Gortazar 5 4 1
10 Carlos Dolz De Espejo 4 1 3
11 Pilar Echavarria 5 3 2
12 Santiago Echevarria 4 1 3
13 Gonzalo Echevarria 4 2 2
14 Luis Hormaechea 4 3 1
15 Beltran Hormaechea 5 3 2
16 Monica Lipperheide 3 0 3
17 Felipe Mestanza 3 1 2
18 Carlos Munoz 6 4 2
19 Jose Riva 9 8 1
20 Gonzalo Rodriguez 5 3 2
21 Ignacio Saenz 3 0 3
22 Fernando Zabalburu 2 1 1
23 Francisco Javier Zavala 3 0 3
24 Luciano Zubiria 6 5 1

Database last updated at Wed, 28 Oct 2020 21:22:29 +0000

29 October 2020 04:25:14