Event 182 in 2018

04.05.18 La Galea Cup

Number of games: 52

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Luis Hormaechea Patricia Curbera 6-2 Block A
2 Luis Hormaechea Pilar Urdampilleta 7-1 Block A
3 Bilitis Alonso Patricia Curbera 7-2 Block A
4 Bilitis Alonso Pilar Urdampilleta 7-4 Block A
5 Patricia Curbera Pilar Urdampilleta 7-3 Block A
6 Bilitis Alonso Luis Hormaechea 5-4 Block A
7 Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa Cristina Aguirre 7-5 Block B
8 Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa Mariana Basterra 6-1 Block B
9 Gonzalo Echevarria Cristina Aguirre 6-4 Block B
10 Gonzalo Echevarria Mariana Basterra 7-1 Block B
11 Cristina Aguirre Mariana Basterra 7-3 Block B
12 Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa Gonzalo Echevarria 7-5 Block B
13 Marta Artiach Chiqui Pazos 6-3 Block C
14 Marta Artiach Javier Nunez 5-3 Block C
15 Manuel Marcos Fal Chiqui Pazos 7-6 Block C
16 Javier Nunez Manuel Marcos Fal 7-1 Block C
17 Javier Nunez Chiqui Pazos 7-3 Block C
18 Marta Artiach Manuel Marcos Fal 6-5 Block C
19 Luciano Zubiria Ignacio Saenz 7-2 Block D
20 Milagros Reboreda Luciano Zubiria 5-4 Block D
21 Matilde Alfageme Ignacio Saenz 7-1 Block D
22 Matilde Alfageme Milagros Reboreda 7-6 Block D
23 Ignacio Saenz Milagros Reboreda 5-4 Block D
24 Luciano Zubiria Matilde Alfageme 5-3 Block D
25 Maria Fernandez-Pereira Maria Angeles Merry 4-3 Block E
26 Beltran Hormaechea Monica Lipperheide 7-4 Block E
27 Beltran Hormaechea Maria Angeles Merry 7-3 Block E
28 Monica Lipperheide Maria Fernandez-Pereira 7-3 Block E
29 Maria Angeles Merry Monica Lipperheide 5-3 Block E
30 Beltran Hormaechea Maria Fernandez-Pereira 6-4 Block E
31 Begona Artiach Fernando De Azqueta 7-1 Block F
32 Jaime Basterra Fernando Vidal-Ribas 7-6 Block F
33 Begona Artiach Jaime Basterra 7-4 Block F
34 Fernando Vidal-Ribas Fernando De Azqueta 7-5 Block F
35 Jaime Basterra Fernando De Azqueta 7-6 Block F
36 Begona Artiach Fernando Vidal-Ribas 7-5 Block F
37 Bilitis Alonso Maria Angeles Merry 7-6 KO R1
38 Javier Nunez Gonzalo Echevarria 4-2 KO R1
39 Beltran Hormaechea Jaime Basterra 7-6 KO R1
40 Luciano Zubiria Fernando Vidal-Ribas 7-4 KO R1
41 Cristina Aguirre Marta Artiach 7-6 KO R1
42 Begona Artiach Monica Lipperheide 7-1 KO R1
43 Luis Hormaechea Matilde Alfageme 7-4 KO R1
44 Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa Milagros Reboreda 7-4 KO R1
45 Javier Nunez Bilitis Alonso 7-5 Q-final
46 Beltran Hormaechea Luciano Zubiria 6-5 Q-final
47 Begona Artiach Cristina Aguirre 7-3 Q-final
48 Luis Hormaechea Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa 7-1 Q-final
49 Javier Nunez Beltran Hormaechea 9-8 S-final
50 Luis Hormaechea Begona Artiach 10-6 S-final
51 Luis Hormaechea Javier Nunez 7-2 Final
52 Luis Hormaechea Javier Nunez 7-5 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Cristina Aguirre 5 2 3
2 Matilde Alfageme 4 2 2
3 Bilitis Alonso 5 4 1
4 Begona Artiach 6 5 1
5 Marta Artiach 4 3 1
6 Jaime Basterra 4 2 2
7 Mariana Basterra 3 0 3
8 Patricia Curbera 3 1 2
9 Fernando De Azqueta 3 0 3
10 Gonzalo Echevarria 4 2 2
11 Maria Fernandez-Pereira 3 1 2
12 Luis Hormaechea 8 7 1
13 Beltran Hormaechea 6 5 1
14 Monica Lipperheide 4 1 3
15 Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa 5 4 1
16 Manuel Marcos Fal 3 1 2
17 Maria Angeles Merry 4 1 3
18 Javier Nunez 8 5 3
19 Chiqui Pazos 3 0 3
20 Milagros Reboreda 4 1 3
21 Ignacio Saenz 3 1 2
22 Pilar Urdampilleta 3 0 3
23 Fernando Vidal-Ribas 4 1 3
24 Luciano Zubiria 5 3 2

Database last updated at Fri, 10 Jul 2020 23:58:44 +0100

11 July 2020 13:17:27