Event 29 in 2018

26.1.18 O'Neale Cup

Number of games: 129

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Basilio Iglesias Aurea Fernandez De Villavi 7-2 Block A
2 Catalina Solis Maria Jesus Burguete 7-6 Block A
3 Maria Jesus Burguete Basilio Iglesias 7-6 Block A
4 Catalina Solis Aurea Fernandez De Villavi 6-4 Block A
5 Basilio Iglesias Catalina Solis 7-1 Block A
6 Maria Jesus Burguete Aurea Fernandez De Villavi 7-4 Block A
7 Maria Taylor Jaime Basterra 7-0 Block B
8 Blanca Medina Luis Moreno 7-5 Block B
9 Maria Taylor Luis Moreno 7-3 Block B
10 Blanca Medina Jaime Basterra 7-1 Block B
11 Maria Taylor Blanca Medina 7-4 Block B
12 Luis Moreno Jaime Basterra 7-4 Block B
13 Felipe Mestanza Carmen Moreno-Luque 7-4 Block C
14 Casilda Chavarri Carolina Ruiz De Alda 4-3 Block C
15 Felipe Mestanza Casilda Chavarri 7-3 Block C
16 Carmen Moreno-Luque Carolina Ruiz De Alda 7-4 Block C
17 Felipe Mestanza Carolina Ruiz De Alda 6-5 Block C
18 Casilda Chavarri Carmen Moreno-Luque 7-5 Block C
19 Juan Peman Margarita Pato 7-0 Block D
20 Elena Adarve Begona Elzaburu 5-3 Block D
21 Juan Peman Elena Adarve 7-3 Block D
22 Juan Peman Begona Elzaburu 6-4 Block D
23 Begona Elzaburu Margarita Pato 7-4 Block D
24 Elena Adarve Margarita Pato 6-5 Block D
25 Alfonso Carrillo Rafael Serrano 7-6 Block E
26 Maria Robles Mercedes O'Neale 6-5 Block E
27 Rafael Serrano Maria Robles 7-2 Block E
28 Alfonso Carrillo Mercedes O'Neale 7-6 Block E
29 Rafael Serrano Mercedes O'Neale 7-3 Block E
30 Maria Robles Alfonso Carrillo 7-5 Block E
31 Fernando Soto Begona Artiach 7-5 Block F
32 Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar Luis Hormaechea 6-5 Block F
33 Fernando Soto Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-1 Block F
34 Luis Hormaechea Begona Artiach 7-3 Block F
35 Luis Hormaechea Fernando Soto 7-6 Block F
36 Begona Artiach Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-3 Block F
37 Miguel Bausa Marta Artiach 7-2 Block G
38 Maria Dolores Romero Maria Luisa Solis 7-2 Block G
39 Miguel Bausa Maria Luisa Solis 7-3 Block G
40 Marta Artiach Maria Dolores Romero 7-3 Block G
41 Miguel Bausa Maria Dolores Romero 7-2 Block G
42 Maria Luisa Solis Marta Artiach 5-4 Block G
43 Carmen Perez Nogueras Maria Teresa Chavarri 6-4 Block H
44 Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo Pedro Lozano 7-5 Block H
45 Pedro Lozano Carmen Perez Nogueras 7-3 Block H
46 Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo Maria Teresa Chavarri 7-3 Block H
47 Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo Carmen Perez Nogueras 7-4 Block H
48 Pedro Lozano Maria Teresa Chavarri 6-5 Block H
49 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Antonio Argueso 7-1 Block I
50 Santiago Echevarria Rocio Bertolin 7-3 Block I
51 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Santiago Echevarria 7-3 Block I
52 Antonio Argueso Rocio Bertolin 6-5 Block I
53 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Rocio Bertolin 7-5 Block I
54 Antonio Argueso Santiago Echevarria 7-5 Block I
55 Fernando Guilloto Nicolas Denizot 5-4 Block J
56 Luis De Gortazar Rafael Cabezas 7-3 Block J
57 Rafael Cabezas Fernando Guilloto 7-4 Block J
58 Nicolas Denizot Luis De Gortazar 7-6 Block J
59 Fernando Guilloto Luis De Gortazar 7-4 Block J
60 Nicolas Denizot Rafael Cabezas 7-5 Block J
61 Carlos Ariza Pilar Sanchez Estevez 7-2 Block K
62 Jean Phillippe Denizot Eduardo Basa 6-4 Block K
63 Jean Phillippe Denizot Carlos Ariza 7-6 Block K
64 Eduardo Basa Pilar Sanchez Estevez 7-2 Block K
65 Eduardo Basa Carlos Ariza 7-5 Block K
66 Jean Phillippe Denizot Pilar Sanchez Estevez 7-1 Block K
67 Alfonso De La Calle Ignacio Saenz 6-5 Block L
68 Emilio Valero Enrique Prados 7-4 Block L
69 Alfonso De La Calle Enrique Prados 7-5 Block L
70 Emilio Valero Ignacio Saenz 7-5 Block L
71 Alfonso De La Calle Emilio Valero 7-5 Block L
72 Ignacio Saenz Enrique Prados 5-3 Block L
73 Pedro Lozano Antonio Argueso 7-2 Gold 1
74 Pedro Lozano Basilio Iglesias 7-1 Gold 1
75 Basilio Iglesias Antonio Argueso 7-0 Gold 1
76 Pedro Lozano Antonio Argueso 7-5 Gold 1
77 Pedro Lozano Basilio Iglesias 7-6 Gold 1
78 Basilio Iglesias Antonio Argueso 7-2 Gold 1
79 Fernando Guilloto Marta Artiach 7-4 Gold 2
80 Maria Taylor Marta Artiach 7-6 Gold 2
81 Maria Taylor Fernando Guilloto 5-4 Gold 2
82 Marta Artiach Fernando Guilloto 6-5 Gold 2
83 Maria Taylor Marta Artiach 7-3 Gold 2
84 Maria Taylor Fernando Guilloto 7-5 Gold 2
85 Luis Hormaechea Eduardo Basa 7-1 Gold 3
86 Luis Hormaechea Felipe Mestanza 7-4 Gold 3
87 Felipe Mestanza Eduardo Basa 7-5 Gold 3
88 Luis Hormaechea Eduardo Basa 7-4 Gold 3
89 Felipe Mestanza Luis Hormaechea 7-5 Gold 3
90 Felipe Mestanza Eduardo Basa 7-5 Gold 3
91 Emilio Valero Alfonso Carrillo 7-5 Gold 4
92 Juan Peman Alfonso Carrillo 7-3 Gold 4
93 Juan Peman Emilio Valero 7-3 Gold 4
94 Emilio Valero Alfonso Carrillo 7-4 Gold 4
95 Juan Peman Alfonso Carrillo 7-4 Gold 4
96 Juan Peman Emilio Valero 7-6 Gold 4
97 Elena Adarve Alfonso De La Calle 6-4 Gold 5
98 Rafael Serrano Elena Adarve 7-2 Gold 5
99 Rafael Serrano Alfonso De La Calle 7-3 Gold 5
100 Alfonso De La Calle Elena Adarve 6-4 Gold 5
101 Rafael Serrano Elena Adarve 7-3 Gold 5
102 Rafael Serrano Alfonso De La Calle 7-5 Gold 5
103 Jean Phillippe Denizot Casilda Chavarri 7-5 Gold 6
104 Casilda Chavarri Fernando Soto 7-4 Gold 6
105 Fernando Soto Jean Phillippe Denizot 7-3 Gold 6
106 Jean Phillippe Denizot Casilda Chavarri 5-4 Gold 6
107 Fernando Soto Casilda Chavarri 7-2 Gold 6
108 Fernando Soto Jean Phillippe Denizot 7-3 Gold 6
109 Blanca Medina Nicolas Denizot 7-6 Gold 7
110 Blanca Medina Miguel Bausa 7-6 Gold 7
111 Miguel Bausa Nicolas Denizot 7-4 Gold 7
112 Nicolas Denizot Blanca Medina 7-4 Gold 7
113 Miguel Bausa Blanca Medina 7-3 Gold 7
114 Miguel Bausa Nicolas Denizot 7-3 Gold 7
115 Maria Jesus Burguete Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 7-6 Gold 8
116 Maria Jesus Burguete Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo 7-5 Gold 8
117 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo 7-3 Gold 8
118 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Maria Jesus Burguete 6-5 Gold 8
119 Maria Jesus Burguete Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo 7-5 Gold 8
120 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo 7-4 Gold 8
121 Miguel Bausa Pedro Lozano 10-3 Q-final
122 Juan Peman Fernando Soto 10-8 Q-final
123 Maria Taylor Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 10-9 Q-final
124 Rafael Serrano Luis Hormaechea 8-6 Q-final
125 Miguel Bausa Juan Peman 10-6 S-final
126 Rafael Serrano Maria Taylor 10-4 S-final
127 Rafael Serrano Miguel Bausa 7-6 Final
128 Miguel Bausa Rafael Serrano 7-4 Final
129 Rafael Serrano Miguel Bausa 7-4 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Elena Adarve 7 3 4
2 Antonio Argueso 7 2 5
3 Carlos Ariza 3 1 2
4 Begona Artiach 3 1 2
5 Marta Artiach 7 2 5
6 Eduardo Basa 7 2 5
7 Jaime Basterra 3 0 3
8 Miguel Bausa 12 9 3
9 Rocio Bertolin 3 0 3
10 Maria Jesus Burguete 7 5 2
11 Rafael Cabezas 3 1 2
12 Alfonso Carrillo 7 2 5
13 Maria Teresa Chavarri 3 0 3
14 Casilda Chavarri 7 3 4
15 Luis De Gortazar 3 1 2
16 Alfonso De La Calle 7 4 3
17 Jean Phillippe Denizot 7 5 2
18 Nicolas Denizot 7 3 4
19 Santiago Echevarria 3 1 2
20 Begona Elzaburu 3 1 2
21 Aurea Fernandez De Villavi 3 0 3
22 Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 3 1 2
23 Fernando Guilloto 7 3 4
24 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 8 6 2
25 Luis Hormaechea 8 5 3
26 Basilio Iglesias 7 4 3
27 Pedro Lozano 8 6 2
28 Blanca Medina 7 4 3
29 Felipe Mestanza 7 6 1
30 Luis Moreno 3 1 2
31 Carmen Moreno-Luque 3 1 2
32 Mercedes O'Neale 3 0 3
33 Margarita Pato 3 0 3
34 Juan Peman 9 8 1
35 Carmen Perez Nogueras 3 1 2
36 Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo 7 3 4
37 Enrique Prados 3 0 3
38 Maria Robles 3 2 1
39 Maria Dolores Romero 3 1 2
40 Carolina Ruiz De Alda 3 0 3
41 Ignacio Saenz 3 1 2
42 Pilar Sanchez Estevez 3 0 3
43 Rafael Serrano 12 10 2
44 Maria Luisa Solis 3 1 2
45 Catalina Solis 3 2 1
46 Fernando Soto 8 5 3
47 Maria Taylor 9 8 1
48 Emilio Valero 7 4 3

Database last updated at Thu, 27 Feb 2020 20:00:20 +0000

27 February 2020 20:26:00