Event 659 in 2018

11.10.18 Spanish Championship Tier 1

Number of games: 172

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Begona Gomez Casilda Chavarri 7-3 Block A
2 Rafael Cabezas Fernando Soto 7-5 Block A
3 Begona Gomez Rafael Cabezas 7-6 Block A
4 Casilda Chavarri Jose Riva 7-6 Block A
5 Begona Gomez Fernando Soto 7-6 Block A
6 Jose Riva Rafael Cabezas 7-2 Block A
7 Casilda Chavarri Rafael Cabezas 7-6 Block A
8 Fernando Soto Jose Riva 7-6 Block A
9 Casilda Chavarri Fernando Soto 7-6 Block A
10 Jose Riva Begona Gomez 7-5 Block A
11 Fernando Caballero Ricardo Soto 7-2 Block B
12 Francisco Puerto Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 7-4 Block B
13 Fernando Caballero Francisco Puerto 7-3 Block B
14 Jose Alvarez-Sala Ricardo Soto 7-3 Block B
15 Fernando Caballero Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 6-5 Block B
16 Jose Alvarez-Sala Francisco Puerto 7-1 Block B
17 Francisco Puerto Ricardo Soto 7-3 Block B
18 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada Jose Alvarez-Sala 7-2 Block B
19 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada Ricardo Soto 7-4 Block B
20 Jose Alvarez-Sala Fernando Caballero 7-5 Block B
21 Miguel Bausa Blanca Rodriguez-Cadarso 7-5 Block C
22 Guillermo Rebuelta Alfonso De La Calle 7-6 Block C
23 Alfonso De La Calle Miguel Bausa 7-3 Block C
24 Rafael Romero Blanca Rodriguez-Cadarso 7-2 Block C
25 Miguel Bausa Guillermo Rebuelta 7-5 Block C
26 Alfonso De La Calle Rafael Romero 7-6 Block C
27 Alfonso De La Calle Blanca Rodriguez-Cadarso 6-4 Block C
28 Rafael Romero Guillermo Rebuelta 7-6 Block C
29 Guillermo Rebuelta Blanca Rodriguez-Cadarso 7-2 Block C
30 Miguel Bausa Rafael Romero 7-5 Block C
31 Juan Peman Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo 7-6 Block D
32 Carmen Perez Nogueras Pedro Lozano 7-2 Block D
33 Pedro Lozano Juan Peman 7-6 Block D
34 Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo Basilio Iglesias 7-5 Block D
35 Juan Peman Carmen Perez Nogueras 7-2 Block D
36 Pedro Lozano Basilio Iglesias 7-6 Block D
37 Pedro Lozano Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo 7-4 Block D
38 Basilio Iglesias Carmen Perez Nogueras 7-6 Block D
39 Carmen Perez Nogueras Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo 7-3 Block D
40 Juan Peman Basilio Iglesias 7-5 Block D
41 Juan Ojeda Eduardo Basa 7-3 Block E
42 Juan Manuel De Reyna Adela Rebuelta 7-3 Block E
43 Juan Ojeda Juan Manuel De Reyna 7-2 Block E
44 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala Eduardo Basa 7-2 Block E
45 Adela Rebuelta Juan Ojeda 7-4 Block E
46 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala Juan Manuel De Reyna 7-3 Block E
47 Juan Manuel De Reyna Eduardo Basa 7-5 Block E
48 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala Adela Rebuelta 7-2 Block E
49 Adela Rebuelta Eduardo Basa 7-6 Block E
50 Juan Ojeda Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala 7-5 Block E
51 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Maria Jesus Burguete 7-5 Block F
52 Gabriel Ximenez De Embun Jose Enrique Otte 7-6 Block F
53 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 7-6 Block F
54 Maria Taylor Maria Jesus Burguete 7-4 Block F
55 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Jose Enrique Otte 7-3 Block F
56 Maria Taylor Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 7-2 Block F
57 Maria Jesus Burguete Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 7-6 Block F
58 Jose Enrique Otte Maria Taylor 7-5 Block F
59 Maria Jesus Burguete Jose Enrique Otte 7-4 Block F
60 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Maria Taylor 7-5 Block F
61 Luisa Olazabal Fernando Alvarez-Sala 7-4 Block G
62 Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa Fernando Guilloto 7-3 Block G
63 Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa Fernando Alvarez-Sala 7-5 Block G
64 Luisa Olazabal Andres De Diego 7-5 Block G
65 Fernando Alvarez-Sala Fernando Guilloto 7-1 Block G
66 Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa Andres De Diego 7-5 Block G
67 Luisa Olazabal Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa 6-4 Block G
68 Andres De Diego Fernando Guilloto 7-4 Block G
69 Fernando Alvarez-Sala Andres De Diego 7-1 Block G
70 Fernando Guilloto Luisa Olazabal 7-4 Block G
71 Susana Romero Luis De Gortazar 7-1 Block H
72 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Carlos Munoz 7-3 Block H
73 Susana Romero Carlos Munoz 7-4 Block H
74 Jose Maria Gomez Quiros Luis De Gortazar 6-5 Block H
75 Susana Romero Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 7-4 Block H
76 Carlos Munoz Jose Maria Gomez Quiros 7-6 Block H
77 Luis De Gortazar Carlos Munoz 7-6 Block H
78 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Jose Maria Gomez Quiros 7-4 Block H
79 Jose Maria Gomez Quiros Susana Romero 7-6 Block H
80 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Luis De Gortazar 7-6 Block H
81 Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo Francisco Puerto 7-6 Play-off 1
82 Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo Francisco Puerto 7-6 Play-off 1
83 Andres De Diego Eduardo Basa 7-6 Play-off 2
84 Eduardo Basa Andres De Diego 7-4 Play-off 2
85 Eduardo Basa Andres De Diego 7-6 Play-off 2
86 Rafael Cabezas Guillermo Rebuelta 7-6 Play-off 3
87 Guillermo Rebuelta Rafael Cabezas 7-6 Play-off 3
88 Guillermo Rebuelta Rafael Cabezas 7-5 Play-off 3
89 Gabriel Ximenez De Embun Luis De Gortazar 7-1 Play-off 4
90 Gabriel Ximenez De Embun Luis De Gortazar 7-3 Play-off 4
91 Fernando Soto Blanca Rodriguez-Cadarso 7-2 Play-off 5
92 Fernando Soto Blanca Rodriguez-Cadarso 7-1 Play-off 5
93 Jose Enrique Otte Carlos Munoz 7-4 Play-off 6
94 Carlos Munoz Jose Enrique Otte 7-5 Play-off 6
95 Carlos Munoz Jose Enrique Otte 7-5 Play-off 6
96 Basilio Iglesias Ricardo Soto 7-3 Play-off 7
97 Basilio Iglesias Ricardo Soto 7-3 Play-off 7
98 Adela Rebuelta Fernando Guilloto 7-6 Play-off 8
99 Adela Rebuelta Fernando Guilloto 7-6 Play-off 8
100 Begona Gomez Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo 7-5 KO R1
101 Begona Gomez Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo 7-5 KO R1
102 Carmen Perez Nogueras Miguel Bausa 7-6 KO R1
103 Miguel Bausa Carmen Perez Nogueras 7-5 KO R1
104 Miguel Bausa Carmen Perez Nogueras 7-6 KO R1
105 Susana Romero Eduardo Basa 7-5 KO R1
106 Eduardo Basa Susana Romero 7-6 KO R1
107 Susana Romero Eduardo Basa 7-4 KO R1
108 Maria Taylor Juan Manuel De Reyna 7-3 KO R1
109 Maria Taylor Juan Manuel De Reyna 7-3 KO R1
110 Juan Peman Guillermo Rebuelta 7-4 KO R1
111 Juan Peman Guillermo Rebuelta 7-3 KO R1
112 Jose Alvarez-Sala Jose Riva 7-6 KO R1
113 Jose Alvarez-Sala Jose Riva 7-3 KO R1
114 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 7-6 KO R1
115 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 7-5 KO R1
116 Jose Maria Gomez Quiros Luisa Olazabal 7-6 KO R1
117 Luisa Olazabal Jose Maria Gomez Quiros 7-3 KO R1
118 Jose Maria Gomez Quiros Luisa Olazabal 7-6 KO R1
119 Fernando Caballero Fernando Soto 7-3 KO R1
120 Fernando Caballero Fernando Soto 7-5 KO R1
121 Pedro Lozano Rafael Romero 7-6 KO R1
122 Rafael Romero Pedro Lozano 7-5 KO R1
123 Pedro Lozano Rafael Romero 7-4 KO R1
124 Carlos Munoz Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa 7-6 KO R1
125 Carlos Munoz Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa 7-3 KO R1
126 Maria Jesus Burguete Juan Ojeda 7-4 KO R1
127 Juan Ojeda Maria Jesus Burguete 7-4 KO R1
128 Juan Ojeda Maria Jesus Burguete 7-4 KO R1
129 Basilio Iglesias Alfonso De La Calle 7-5 KO R1
130 Basilio Iglesias Alfonso De La Calle 7-4 KO R1
131 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada Casilda Chavarri 7-6 KO R1
132 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada Casilda Chavarri 7-5 KO R1
133 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Adela Rebuelta 7-5 KO R1
134 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Adela Rebuelta 7-3 KO R1
135 Fernando Alvarez-Sala Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 7-2 KO R1
136 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Fernando Alvarez-Sala 7-3 KO R1
137 Fernando Alvarez-Sala Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 7-4 KO R1
138 Begona Gomez Miguel Bausa 7-3 KO R2
139 Miguel Bausa Begona Gomez 7-4 KO R2
140 Miguel Bausa Begona Gomez 7-5 KO R2
141 Susana Romero Maria Taylor 7-2 KO R2
142 Maria Taylor Susana Romero 7-2 KO R2
143 Susana Romero Maria Taylor 7-6 KO R2
144 Jose Alvarez-Sala Juan Peman 7-2 KO R2
145 Jose Alvarez-Sala Juan Peman 7-4 KO R2
146 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala Jose Maria Gomez Quiros 7-6 KO R2
147 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala Jose Maria Gomez Quiros 7-4 KO R2
148 Fernando Caballero Pedro Lozano 7-6 KO R2
149 Pedro Lozano Fernando Caballero 7-4 KO R2
150 Fernando Caballero Pedro Lozano 7-1 KO R2
151 Carlos Munoz Juan Ojeda 7-4 KO R2
152 Carlos Munoz Juan Ojeda 7-6 KO R2
153 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada Basilio Iglesias 7-3 KO R2
154 Basilio Iglesias Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 7-5 KO R2
155 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada Basilio Iglesias 7-6 KO R2
156 Fernando Alvarez-Sala Manuel Alvarez-Sala 7-6 KO R2
157 Fernando Alvarez-Sala Manuel Alvarez-Sala 7-4 KO R2
158 Miguel Bausa Susana Romero 7-5 Q-final
159 Miguel Bausa Susana Romero 7-4 Q-final
160 Jose Alvarez-Sala Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala 7-4 Q-final
161 Jose Alvarez-Sala Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala 7-4 Q-final
162 Carlos Munoz Fernando Caballero 7-6 Q-final
163 Carlos Munoz Fernando Caballero 7-5 Q-final
164 Fernando Alvarez-Sala Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 7-4 Q-final
165 Fernando Alvarez-Sala Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 7-5 Q-final
166 Jose Alvarez-Sala Miguel Bausa 7-4 S-final
167 Jose Alvarez-Sala Miguel Bausa 7-1 S-final
168 Fernando Alvarez-Sala Carlos Munoz 7-6 S-final
169 Fernando Alvarez-Sala Carlos Munoz 7-5 S-final
170 Miguel Bausa Carlos Munoz 10-9 3/4th
171 Jose Alvarez-Sala Fernando Alvarez-Sala 7-4 Final
172 Jose Alvarez-Sala Fernando Alvarez-Sala 7-6 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala 10 7 3
2 Jose Alvarez-Sala 14 13 1
3 Manuel Alvarez-Sala 8 6 2
4 Fernando Alvarez-Sala 15 10 5
5 Eduardo Basa 10 3 7
6 Miguel Bausa 15 10 5
7 Maria Jesus Burguete 7 3 4
8 Fernando Caballero 11 7 4
9 Rafael Cabezas 7 2 5
10 Casilda Chavarri 6 3 3
11 Andres De Diego 7 2 5
12 Luis De Gortazar 6 1 5
13 Alfonso De La Calle 6 3 3
14 Juan Manuel De Reyna 6 2 4
15 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 11 6 5
16 Begona Gomez 9 6 3
17 Jose Maria Gomez Quiros 9 4 5
18 Fernando Guilloto 6 1 5
19 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 7 4 3
20 Basilio Iglesias 11 6 5
21 Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa 6 3 3
22 Pedro Lozano 10 6 4
23 Carlos Munoz 16 9 7
24 Juan Ojeda 9 5 4
25 Luisa Olazabal 7 4 3
26 Jose Enrique Otte 7 2 5
27 Juan Peman 8 5 3
28 Carmen Perez Nogueras 7 3 4
29 Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo 8 3 5
30 Francisco Puerto 6 2 4
31 Guillermo Rebuelta 9 4 5
32 Adela Rebuelta 8 4 4
33 Jose Riva 6 2 4
34 Blanca Rodriguez-Cadarso 6 0 6
35 Susana Romero 12 7 5
36 Rafael Romero 7 3 4
37 Fernando Soto 8 3 5
38 Ricardo Soto 6 0 6
39 Maria Taylor 9 5 4
40 Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 8 3 5

Database last updated at Thu, 27 Feb 2020 20:00:20 +0000

27 February 2020 20:24:40