Event 652 in 2019

07.09.19 Baltic Open

Number of games: 58

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Normunds Zelcans Fergus Thompson 10-6 Block A
2 Silvija Freimane Indulis Kleimanis 10-5 Block A
3 Normunds Zelcans Silvija Freimane 10-9 Block A
4 Fergus Thompson Indulis Kleimanis 10-5 Block A
5 Normunds Zelcans Indulis Kleimanis 10-2 Block A
6 Fergus Thompson Silvija Freimane 10-6 Block A
7 Andris Usans Peter Payne 10-3 Block B
8 Michael Boeer Zigurds Plavins 10-9 Block B
9 Peter Payne Michael Boeer 10-2 Block B
10 Andris Usans Zigurds Plavins 10-4 Block B
11 Peter Payne Zigurds Plavins 10-9 Block B
12 Andris Usans Michael Boeer 10-5 Block B
13 Janis Steins Wolfgang Usbeck 10-3 Block C
14 Andrejs Savinovs Nils Reisners 10-3 Block C
15 Wolfgang Usbeck Andrejs Savinovs 10-4 Block C
16 Janis Steins Nils Reisners 10-5 Block C
17 Nils Reisners Wolfgang Usbeck 10-8 Block C
18 Janis Steins Andrejs Savinovs 10-6 Block C
19 Wolfgang Usbeck Andrejs Savinovs 7-5 Block C
20 Roberts Stafeckis Maris Lindbergs 10-7 Block D
21 Lars Boman Guenter Steiner 10-3 Block D
22 Maris Lindbergs Lars Boman 10-5 Block D
23 Roberts Stafeckis Guenter Steiner 10-8 Block D
24 Maris Lindbergs Guenter Steiner 10-4 Block D
25 Roberts Stafeckis Lars Boman 10-7 Block D
26 Normunds Zelcans Maris Lindbergs 7-1 Q-final
27 Normunds Zelcans Maris Lindbergs 7-3 Q-final
28 Peter Payne Janis Steins 7-3 Q-final
29 Janis Steins Peter Payne 7-4 Q-final
30 Peter Payne Janis Steins 7-5 Q-final
31 Wolfgang Usbeck Andris Usans 7-3 Q-final
32 Wolfgang Usbeck Andris Usans 7-4 Q-final
33 Fergus Thompson Roberts Stafeckis 7-5 Q-final
34 Fergus Thompson Roberts Stafeckis 7-6 Q-final
35 Maris Lindbergs Janis Steins 7-5 5-8th
36 Roberts Stafeckis Andris Usans 7-2 5-8th
37 Normunds Zelcans Peter Payne 7-3 S-final
38 Normunds Zelcans Peter Payne 7-2 S-final
39 Fergus Thompson Wolfgang Usbeck 7-1 S-final
40 Wolfgang Usbeck Fergus Thompson 7-4 S-final
41 Wolfgang Usbeck Fergus Thompson 7-4 S-final
42 Janis Steins Andris Usans 7-3 7/8th
43 Roberts Stafeckis Maris Lindbergs 7-3 5/6th
44 Fergus Thompson Peter Payne 10-9 3/4th
45 Normunds Zelcans Wolfgang Usbeck 7-5 Final
46 Normunds Zelcans Wolfgang Usbeck 7-6 Final
47 Silvija Freimane Guenter Steiner 7-2 9-16th
48 Andrejs Savinovs Zigurds Plavins 7-5 9-16th
49 Nils Reisners Michael Boeer 7-5 9-16th
50 Lars Boman Indulis Kleimanis 7-3 9-16th
51 Indulis Kleimanis Guenter Steiner 7-6 13-16th
52 Michael Boeer Zigurds Plavins 7-5 13-16th
53 Andrejs Savinovs Silvija Freimane 7-5 9-12th
54 Lars Boman Nils Reisners 7-6 9-12th
55 Guenter Steiner Zigurds Plavins 7-3 15/16th
56 Indulis Kleimanis Michael Boeer 7-6 13/14th
57 Nils Reisners Silvija Freimane 7-6 11/12th
58 Lars Boman Andrejs Savinovs 10-6 9/10th

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Michael Boeer 6 2 4
2 Lars Boman 6 4 2
3 Silvija Freimane 6 2 4
4 Indulis Kleimanis 6 2 4
5 Maris Lindbergs 7 3 4
6 Peter Payne 9 4 5
7 Zigurds Plavins 6 0 6
8 Nils Reisners 6 3 3
9 Andrejs Savinovs 7 3 4
10 Roberts Stafeckis 7 5 2
11 Guenter Steiner 6 1 5
12 Janis Steins 8 5 3
13 Fergus Thompson 9 6 3
14 Andris Usans 7 3 4
15 Wolfgang Usbeck 11 6 5
16 Normunds Zelcans 9 9 0

Database last updated at Wed, 28 Oct 2020 21:22:29 +0000

29 October 2020 05:02:38