Event 140 in 2020

10.07.20 Andalucia Championship

Number of games: 78

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Alfonso Gonzalez De Vega Rafael Romero 7-6 Group A
2 Francisco Puerto Casilda Chavarri 7-5 Group A
3 Rafael Romero Casilda Chavarri 7-1 Group A
4 Francisco Puerto Alfonso Gonzalez De Vega 7-6 Group A
5 Rafael Romero Francisco Puerto 7-3 Group A
6 Casilda Chavarri Alfonso Gonzalez De Vega 7-5 Group A
7 Basilio Iglesias Salvador Domecq 7-2 Group B
8 Carmen Perez Nogueras Pedro Ruiz-Ocejo 7-3 Group B
9 Basilio Iglesias Carmen Perez Nogueras 7-3 Group B
10 Salvador Domecq Pedro Ruiz-Ocejo 7-3 Group B
11 Basilio Iglesias Pedro Ruiz-Ocejo 7-3 Group B
12 Carmen Perez Nogueras Salvador Domecq 7-2 Group B
13 Inmaculada Palomares Felipe Mestanza 7-6 Group C
14 Rafael Hernandez-Alcala Julian Gutierrez 6-5 Group C
15 Rafael Hernandez-Alcala Felipe Mestanza 7-3 Group C
16 Inmaculada Palomares Julian Gutierrez 7-6 Group C
17 Julian Gutierrez Felipe Mestanza 7-6 Group C
18 Rafael Hernandez-Alcala Inmaculada Palomares 7-3 Group C
19 Miguel Bausa Juan Manuel Parada 7-4 Group D
20 Alfonso Urbano Javier Nunez 7-2 Group D
21 Miguel Bausa Javier Nunez 7-6 Group D
22 Alfonso Urbano Juan Manuel Parada 7-4 Group D
23 Alfonso Urbano Miguel Bausa 7-6 Group D
24 Javier Nunez Juan Manuel Parada 7-4 Group D
25 Carlos Munoz Jose Antonio Quintela 6-4 Group E
26 Begona Elzaburu Alfonso De La Calle 7-3 Group E
27 Carlos Munoz Alfonso De La Calle 7-6 Group E
28 Begona Elzaburu Jose Antonio Quintela 7-1 Group E
29 Jose Antonio Quintela Alfonso De La Calle 7-4 Group E
30 Begona Elzaburu Carlos Munoz 7-5 Group E
31 Begona Gomez Santiago Echevarria 7-2 Group F
32 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Manuel Marcos Fal 7-3 Group F
33 Begona Gomez Manuel Marcos Fal 7-3 Group F
34 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Santiago Echevarria 7-1 Group F
35 Manuel Marcos Fal Santiago Echevarria 7-1 Group F
36 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Begona Gomez 6-5 Group F
37 Fernando Soto Jaime Bausa 7-4 Group G
38 Juan Peman Jose Manuel Martinez De Sancha 7-2 Group G
39 Fernando Soto Jose Manuel Martinez De Sancha 7-6 Group G
40 Juan Peman Jaime Bausa 7-2 Group G
41 Fernando Soto Juan Peman 7-5 Group G
42 Jose Manuel Martinez De Sancha Jaime Bausa 7-6 Group G
43 Pedro Lozano Africa Romero 7-3 Group H
44 Jose Miguel Vaca Maria Taylor 6-5 Group H
45 Pedro Lozano Jose Miguel Vaca 7-5 Group H
46 Africa Romero Maria Taylor 5-4 Group H
47 Maria Taylor Pedro Lozano 7-4 Group H
48 Jose Miguel Vaca Africa Romero 7-2 Group H
49 Rafael Romero Carmen Perez Nogueras 10-3 KO R1
50 Juan Peman Jose Miguel Vaca 9-8 KO R1
51 Begona Gomez Begona Elzaburu 10-8 KO R1
52 Alfonso Urbano Inmaculada Palomares 9-7 KO R1
53 Rafael Hernandez-Alcala Miguel Bausa 9-8 KO R1
54 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Carlos Munoz 10-8 KO R1
55 Pedro Lozano Fernando Soto 7-6 KO R1
56 Basilio Iglesias Francisco Puerto 10-4 KO R1
57 Rafael Romero Juan Peman 10-7 Q-final
58 Begona Gomez Alfonso Urbano 10-4 Q-final
59 Rafael Hernandez-Alcala Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 7-5 Q-final
60 Basilio Iglesias Pedro Lozano 9-7 Q-final
61 Rafael Romero Begona Gomez 10-7 S-final
62 Basilio Iglesias Rafael Hernandez-Alcala 10-5 S-final
63 Basilio Iglesias Rafael Romero 10-9 FInal
64 Pedro Ruiz-Ocejo Alfonso Gonzalez De Vega 7-1 Plate KO R1
65 Maria Taylor Jose Manuel Martinez De Sancha 7-4 Plate KO R1
66 Javier Nunez Felipe Mestanza 7-1 Plate KO R1
67 Santiago Echevarria Jose Antonio Quintela 7-5 Plate KO R1
68 Julian Gutierrez Juan Manuel Parada 7-5 Plate KO R1
69 Alfonso De La Calle Manuel Marcos Fal 7-5 Plate KO R1
70 Africa Romero Jaime Bausa 7-5 Plate KO R1
71 Casilda Chavarri Salvador Domecq 7-4 Plate KO R1
72 Maria Taylor Pedro Ruiz-Ocejo 4-3 Plate q-f
73 Javier Nunez Santiago Echevarria 7-1 Plate q-f
74 Julian Gutierrez Alfonso De La Calle 7-5 Plate q-f
75 Casilda Chavarri Africa Romero 5-4 Plate q-f
76 Javier Nunez Maria Taylor 7-6 Plate s-f
77 Casilda Chavarri Julian Gutierrez 7-4 Plate s-f
78 Javier Nunez Casilda Chavarri 7-6 Plate final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Miguel Bausa 4 2 2
2 Jaime Bausa 4 0 4
3 Casilda Chavarri 7 4 3
4 Alfonso De La Calle 5 1 4
5 Salvador Domecq 4 1 3
6 Santiago Echevarria 5 1 4
7 Begona Elzaburu 4 3 1
8 Begona Gomez 6 4 2
9 Alfonso Gonzalez De Vega 4 1 3
10 Julian Gutierrez 6 3 3
11 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 5 4 1
12 Rafael Hernandez-Alcala 6 5 1
13 Basilio Iglesias 7 7 0
14 Pedro Lozano 5 3 2
15 Manuel Marcos Fal 4 1 3
16 Jose Manuel Martinez De Sancha 4 1 3
17 Felipe Mestanza 4 0 4
18 Carlos Munoz 4 2 2
19 Javier Nunez 7 5 2
20 Inmaculada Palomares 4 2 2
21 Juan Manuel Parada 4 0 4
22 Juan Peman 5 3 2
23 Carmen Perez Nogueras 4 2 2
24 Francisco Puerto 4 2 2
25 Jose Antonio Quintela 4 1 3
26 Rafael Romero 7 5 2
27 Africa Romero 5 2 3
28 Pedro Ruiz-Ocejo 5 1 4
29 Fernando Soto 4 3 1
30 Maria Taylor 6 3 3
31 Alfonso Urbano 5 4 1
32 Jose Miguel Vaca 4 2 2

Database last updated at Wed, 28 Oct 2020 17:36:42 +0000

28 October 2020 19:55:05