Event 151 in 2020

16.07.20 Surbiton One Day

Number of games: 72

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Valerie Hitchens Victoria Hilton 7-5 Block 1
2 Barry Holland Clifford Hunter 7-1 Block 1
3 Valerie Hitchens Barry Holland 7-3 Block 1
4 Victoria Hilton Clifford Hunter 7-3 Block 1
5 Victoria Hilton Barry Holland 7-5 Block 1
6 Clifford Hunter Valerie Hitchens 7-5 Block 1
7 Joanna Luck Jane Powell 7-4 Block 2
8 Robin Wootton Gavin Taylor 7-6 Block 2
9 Robin Wootton Jane Powell 7-4 Block 2
10 Gavin Taylor Joanna Luck 7-5 Block 2
11 Jane Powell Gavin Taylor 7-6 Block 2
12 Robin Wootton Joanna Luck 7-1 Block 2
13 Susan Pendry Martin Burger 7-4 Block 3
14 Bridget Goodman Andrea Huxley 7-4 Block 3
15 Martin Burger Andrea Huxley 7-5 Block 3
16 Susan Pendry Bridget Goodman 7-4 Block 3
17 Martin Burger Bridget Goodman 7-6 Block 3
18 Andrea Huxley Susan Pendry 7-5 Block 3
19 IanM Rees Bernard Pendry 7-5 Block 4
20 Julie Tremble Elizabeth Kennedy 7-2 Block 4
21 Bernard Pendry Elizabeth Kennedy 7-6 Block 4
22 IanM Rees Julie Tremble 7-6 Block 4
23 Julie Tremble Bernard Pendry 7-5 Block 4
24 IanM Rees Elizabeth Kennedy 7-5 Block 4
25 Connie Savory Margaret Packer 7-6 Block 5
26 Maureen Asker Jonathan Crane 7-5 Block 5
27 Jonathan Crane Connie Savory 7-1 Block 5
28 Maureen Asker Margaret Packer 7-2 Block 5
29 Connie Savory Maureen Asker 7-5 Block 5
30 Jonathan Crane Margaret Packer 7-5 Block 5
31 Michael Handyside Lavinia Von Kesmark 7-5 Block 6
32 Nigel Trotter Alan Grundy 7-5 Block 6
33 Nigel Trotter Michael Handyside 7-5 Block 6
34 Alan Grundy Lavinia Von Kesmark 7-4 Block 6
35 Michael Handyside Alan Grundy 7-6 Block 6
36 Nigel Trotter Lavinia Von Kesmark 7-4 Block 6
37 Julie Tremble Robin Wootton 7-6 Cup Block 1
38 Valerie Hitchens Maureen Asker 7-3 Cup Block 1
39 Robin Wootton Maureen Asker 7-3 Cup Block 1
40 Julie Tremble Valerie Hitchens 7-6 Cup Block 1
41 Julie Tremble Maureen Asker 7-2 Cup Block 1
42 Valerie Hitchens Robin Wootton 7-6 Cup Block 1
43 Nigel Trotter Jonathan Crane 7-2 Cup Block 2
44 IanM Rees Susan Pendry 7-5 Cup Block 2
45 Nigel Trotter IanM Rees 7-6 Cup Block 2
46 Susan Pendry Jonathan Crane 7-5 Cup Block 2
47 IanM Rees Jonathan Crane 7-6 Cup Block 2
48 Nigel Trotter Susan Pendry 7-6 Cup Block 2
49 Nigel Trotter Julie Tremble 7-5 Cup Final
50 Joanna Luck Alan Grundy 7-6 Plate Block 1
51 Bridget Goodman Jane Powell 7-5 Plate Block 1
52 Jane Powell Alan Grundy 7-3 Plate Block 1
53 Bridget Goodman Joanna Luck 7-5 Plate Block 1
54 Bridget Goodman Alan Grundy 7-2 Plate Block 1
55 Joanna Luck Jane Powell 7-6 Plate Block 1
56 Martin Burger Gavin Taylor 7-4 Plate Block 2
57 Michael Handyside Victoria Hilton 7-4 Plate Block 2
58 Martin Burger Victoria Hilton 7-6 Plate Block 2
59 Michael Handyside Gavin Taylor 7-1 Plate Block 2
60 Victoria Hilton Gavin Taylor 7-6 Plate Block 2
61 Michael Handyside Martin Burger 7-4 Plate Block 2
62 Bridget Goodman Michael Handyside 7-2 Plate Final
63 Clifford Hunter Margaret Packer 7-1 Block Z
64 Andrea Huxley Elizabeth Kennedy 7-2 Block Z
65 Clifford Hunter Bernard Pendry 7-5 Block Z
66 Andrea Huxley Margaret Packer 7-6 Block Z
67 Andrea Huxley Lavinia Von Kesmark 7-2 Block Z
68 Elizabeth Kennedy Clifford Hunter 7-3 Block Z
69 Elizabeth Kennedy Margaret Packer 7-4 Block Z
70 Andrea Huxley Bernard Pendry 7-2 Block Z
71 Andrea Huxley Clifford Hunter 7-4 Block Z
72 Lavinia Von Kesmark Clifford Hunter 7-5 Block Z

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Maureen Asker 6 2 4
2 Martin Burger 6 4 2
3 Jonathan Crane 6 2 4
4 Bridget Goodman 7 5 2
5 Alan Grundy 6 1 5
6 Michael Handyside 7 5 2
7 Victoria Hilton 6 3 3
8 Valerie Hitchens 6 4 2
9 Barry Holland 3 1 2
10 Clifford Hunter 8 3 5
11 Andrea Huxley 8 6 2
12 Elizabeth Kennedy 6 2 4
13 Joanna Luck 6 3 3
14 Margaret Packer 6 0 6
15 Bernard Pendry 5 1 4
16 Susan Pendry 6 3 3
17 Jane Powell 6 2 4
18 IanM Rees 6 5 1
19 Connie Savory 3 2 1
20 Gavin Taylor 6 1 5
21 Julie Tremble 7 5 2
22 Nigel Trotter 7 7 0
23 Lavinia Von Kesmark 5 1 4
24 Robin Wootton 6 4 2

Database last updated at Wed, 28 Oct 2020 17:36:42 +0000

28 October 2020 20:03:22