Event 241 in 2020

29.08.20 Second Eight

Number of games: 80

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Guy Scurfield Callum Johnson 7-3 Block
2 Callum Johnson Guy Scurfield 7-4 Block
3 Callum Johnson Guy Scurfield 7-4 Block
4 Raouf Allim Elizabeth Farrow 7-4 Block
5 Raouf Allim Elizabeth Farrow 7-5 Block
6 Christopher Roberts Stephen Leonard 7-3 Block
7 Christopher Roberts Stephen Leonard 7-3 Block
8 Timothy King StuartM Smith 7-5 Block
9 StuartM Smith Timothy King 7-2 Block
10 StuartM Smith Timothy King 7-3 Block
11 Christopher Roberts Raouf Allim 7-4 Block
12 Raouf Allim Christopher Roberts 7-4 Block
13 Raouf Allim Christopher Roberts 7-6 Block
14 Stephen Leonard StuartM Smith 7-6 Block
15 Stephen Leonard StuartM Smith 7-6 Block
16 Timothy King Callum Johnson 7-4 Block
17 Callum Johnson Timothy King 7-5 Block
18 Callum Johnson Timothy King 7-5 Block
19 Guy Scurfield Elizabeth Farrow 7-6 Block
20 Guy Scurfield Elizabeth Farrow 7-1 Block
21 Raouf Allim Callum Johnson 7-1 Block
22 Callum Johnson Raouf Allim 7-1 Block
23 Raouf Allim Callum Johnson 7-4 Block
24 Elizabeth Farrow Christopher Roberts 7-3 Block
25 Elizabeth Farrow Christopher Roberts 7-5 Block
26 Guy Scurfield StuartM Smith 7-5 Block
27 StuartM Smith Guy Scurfield 7-3 Block
28 StuartM Smith Guy Scurfield 7-6 Block
29 Stephen Leonard Timothy King 7-5 Block
30 Timothy King Stephen Leonard 7-4 Block
31 Timothy King Stephen Leonard 7-5 Block
32 Stephen Leonard Elizabeth Farrow 7-1 Block
33 Stephen Leonard Elizabeth Farrow 7-6 Block
34 Christopher Roberts Timothy King 7-6 Block
35 Christopher Roberts Timothy King 7-6 Block
36 Guy Scurfield Raouf Allim 7-6 Block
37 Guy Scurfield Raouf Allim 7-4 Block
38 StuartM Smith Callum Johnson 7-4 Block
39 StuartM Smith Callum Johnson 7-6 Block
40 Christopher Roberts Callum Johnson 7-1 Block
41 Christopher Roberts Callum Johnson 7-5 Block
42 Timothy King Elizabeth Farrow 7-3 Block
43 Timothy King Elizabeth Farrow 7-5 Block
44 StuartM Smith Raouf Allim 7-6 Block
45 Raouf Allim StuartM Smith 7-5 Block
46 StuartM Smith Raouf Allim 7-3 Block
47 Stephen Leonard Guy Scurfield 7-3 Block
48 Guy Scurfield Stephen Leonard 7-4 Block
49 Guy Scurfield Stephen Leonard 7-5 Block
50 Elizabeth Farrow Callum Johnson 7-5 Block
51 Callum Johnson Elizabeth Farrow 7-3 Block
52 Callum Johnson Elizabeth Farrow 7-6 Block
53 StuartM Smith Christopher Roberts 7-5 Block
54 StuartM Smith Christopher Roberts 7-3 Block
55 Timothy King Guy Scurfield 7-5 Block
56 Timothy King Guy Scurfield 7-6 Block
57 Raouf Allim Stephen Leonard 7-5 Block
58 Stephen Leonard Raouf Allim 7-3 Block
59 Stephen Leonard Raouf Allim 7-6 Block
60 StuartM Smith Elizabeth Farrow 7-6 Block
61 StuartM Smith Elizabeth Farrow 7-6 Block
62 Stephen Leonard Callum Johnson 7-5 Block
63 Stephen Leonard Callum Johnson 7-4 Block
64 Guy Scurfield Christopher Roberts 7-4 Block
65 Christopher Roberts Guy Scurfield 7-6 Block
66 Guy Scurfield Christopher Roberts 7-4 Block
67 Raouf Allim Timothy King 7-4 Block
68 Timothy King Raouf Allim 7-4 Block
69 Raouf Allim Timothy King 7-4 Block
70 Raouf Allim StuartM Smith 7-5 S-Final
71 Raouf Allim StuartM Smith 7-6 S-Final
72 Guy Scurfield Stephen Leonard 7-3 S-Final
73 Stephen Leonard Guy Scurfield 7-3 S-Final
74 Guy Scurfield Stephen Leonard 7-4 S-Final
75 Raouf Allim Guy Scurfield 7-6 Final
76 Raouf Allim Guy Scurfield 7-6 Final
77 Christopher Roberts Elizabeth Farrow 10-8 5-8th
78 Timothy King Callum Johnson 10-8 5-8th
79 Christopher Roberts Timothy King 7-4 5/6th
80 Christopher Roberts Timothy King 7-3 5/6th

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Raouf Allim 23 14 9
2 Elizabeth Farrow 16 3 13
3 Callum Johnson 19 7 12
4 Timothy King 21 10 11
5 Stephen Leonard 20 11 9
6 Christopher Roberts 19 11 8
7 Guy Scurfield 23 12 11
8 StuartM Smith 19 12 7

Database last updated at Wed, 28 Oct 2020 21:22:29 +0000

29 October 2020 05:45:34