Game List for Anna Miller in 2011

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  22 Victorian Selectors' 02.04.11     
1 beat Snow Evans 7-5 19112009
2 beat Colleen Caldow 7-2 19161628
3 lost to Dennis Newman5-7 19071966
4 lost to Kevin Beard4-7 19052402
5 beat Frank Creasey 7-5 19141859
6 beat Reen Hancorne 7-4 19191690
7 lost to Neville Pope3-7 19122042
8 lost to Genny Vandersluys1-7 19011831
9 beat John Grieve 7-4 19081787
10 lost to Gareth Bushill5-7 18981919
       
  25 Ballarat-Geelong 04.04.11   
11 lost to Malcolm Fletcher6-7 18922068
12 beat Brian Reither 7-6 19021880
13 lost to Robert Fletcher1-7 19002481
14 beat Dennis Newman 7-4 19121982
       
  26 Geelong 06.04.11     
15 beat James Saunders 7-4 19211901
16 beat Tiffany Street 7-0 19271730
17 beat Eric Miller 7-3 19351855
18 beat James Saunders 7-5 19431870
19 beat Tiffany Street 7-4 19481731
20 beat Eric Miller 7-6 19561866
       
  49 Victorian Region Championship 06.05.11   
21 lost to Colin Crawford5-7 19411697
22 lost to Penny Krstev4-7 19281751
23 lost to Frank Creasey3-7 19171885
24 lost to Anne Quinn4-7 19091992
25 beat Anthony Green 7-4 19171793
26 beat Dennis Newman 7-5 19271976
27 lost to Catherine Humphrey6-7 19151800
28 beat Judy Evans 7-5 19231849
29 beat Max Huddle 7-5 19341980
30 beat Douglas Mckay 7-6 19401752
31 lost to John Van Der Touw1-7 19352194
       
  61 Australian Championship 18.05.11     
32 beat Carol Piercy 7-6 19411702
33 beat Carol Piercy 7-4 19461696
34 lost to Neville Pope6-7 19382067
35 lost to Neville Pope2-7 19312076
36 lost to Joe Dimech3-7 19262252
37 lost to Joe Dimech5-7 19222256
38 beat Bernard Mcalary 7-1 19291749
39 beat Bernard Mcalary 7-5 19361743
40 lost to Michael Jenner5-7 19332323
41 beat Michael Jenner 7-2 19562304
42 lost to Michael Jenner4-7 19522308
43 lost to Rosemary Landrebe3-7 19432037
44 beat Rosemary Landrebe 7-3 19562023
45 lost to Rosemary Landrebe3-7 19472033
46 lost to Nerida Taylor1-7 19331810
47 beat Nerida Taylor 7-3 19401802
48 beat Nerida Taylor 7-5 19481794
       
  62 Australian Championship Plate 18.05.11   
49 lost to Stephen Thornton5-7 19391998
50 beat Gavin Bow 7-0 19461808
51 beat Victor Gleeson 7-5 19501662
52 beat Valerie Saunders 7-3 19531529
       
  153 ACA Women's Championship 27.08.11     
53 beat Susan Bertram 7-4 19571701
54 beat Genny Vandersluys 7-2 19641812
55 beat Cynthia Tacey 7-3 19681696
56 beat Jenny Parrott 7-4 19711560
57 beat Pamela Gentle 7-6 19811988
58 lost to Anne Quinn3-7 19722040
59 beat Beraniece Pfitzner 7-0 19811909
60 beat Wilma Bonnar 7-5 19881901
61 beat Wilma Bonnar 7-5 19961893
62 lost to Deidre Hardy4-7 19841907
63 lost to Deidre Hardy6-7 19731918
64 beat Kathleen Colclough 7-4 19831995
65 beat Kathleen Colclough 7-6 19931986
66 beat Margaret Melville 7-4 20031988
67 lost to Margaret Melville5-7 19932000
68 lost to Margaret Melville6-7 19842009
       
  203 Women's World Championship 20.11.11     
69 beat Gwen Falconer 7-6 19901850
70 lost to Gwen Falconer6-7 19781863
71 beat Gwen Falconer 7-3 19851856
72 beat Deidre Hardy 7-4 19931899
73 beat Deidre Hardy 7-6 20001892
74 beat Gwen Salisbury 7-4 20051753
75 lost to Gwen Salisbury6-7 19901771
76 beat Gwen Salisbury 7-4 19951765
77 beat Alison Wall 7-5 20072077
78 lost to Alison Wall6-7 19992085
79 beat Alison Wall 7-5 20132074
80 lost to Soha Mostafa3-7 20112474
81 lost to Soha Mostafa5-7 20092476
82 lost to Clare Stableford4-7 20002027
83 lost to Clare Stableford4-7 19912036
84 lost to Shadin Okasha3-7 19872271Last 32
85 lost to Shadin Okasha3-7 19832275Last 32
86 lost to Deidre Hardy5-7 19721938
87 lost to Christine Pont4-7 19642020
88 lost to Judith Wembridge4-7 19582140
89 lost to Alison Wall4-7 19512108
90 lost to Mavis Brogden5-7 19462163
91 lost to Kathleen Burt3-7 19371965
92 beat Mona Hegazy 7-5 19512133
       
  208 Victorian Championship 03.12.11     
93 beat Wilma Freeman 7-6 19541592
94 lost to Judith Wembridge2-7 19482160
95 lost to Kevin Beard6-7 19462366
96 lost to Dennis Newman4-7 19371964
97 beat James Saunders 7-6 19441850
98 lost to Genny Vandersluys3-7 19321792
99 lost to John Van Der Touw5-7 19292337
100 lost to Eric Miller6-7 19222027
101 lost to Neville Pope3-7 19141997
102 beat Gregory Freeman 7-2 19231923
103 lost to Geoffrey Reilley2-7 19111912

Database last updated at Tue, 04 Oct 2022 09:49:57 +0100

07 October 2022 17:54:04