Game List for Kevin Beard in 2012

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  10 ACA President's First Ten 10.02.12   
1 lost to Greg Bury3-7 23752253
2 lost to Judith Wembridge4-7 23582191
3 lost to Christopher Mcwhirter6-7 23442287
4 lost to Terry Ericson3-7 23322311
5 lost to Kim Reynolds6-7 23152160
6 lost to David Wise3-7 22992124
7 lost to John Levick5-7 22852254
8 beat Peter Freer 7-2 22932115
9 beat John Van Der Touw 7-5 23052302
10 beat Greg Bury 7-6 23162281
11 beat Judith Wembridge 7-3 23252190
12 beat Christopher Mcwhirter 7-6 23352267
13 beat Terry Ericson 7-4 23442296
14 lost to Kim Reynolds6-7 23282207
15 beat David Wise 7-4 23342119
16 beat John Levick 7-3 23422259
17 beat Peter Freer 7-1 23472070
18 lost to John Van Der Touw2-7 23342297
       
  27 Victorian Bronze Medal 30.03.12     
19 beat James Saunders 7-5 23361921
20 beat James Saunders 7-4 23391918
21 beat Gregory Freeman 7-6 23411925
22 beat Gregory Freeman 7-0 23431923
23 beat Anne Quinn 7-3 23471989
24 beat Anne Quinn 7-3 23501986
25 lost to Neville Pope5-7 23312043
26 lost to Neville Pope3-7 23122058
27 beat Wendy Dickson 7-4 23172086
28 beat Wendy Dickson 7-6 23222082
29 lost to Judith Wembridge5-7 23102218
30 beat Judith Wembridge 7-0 23182210
31 beat Judith Wembridge 7-3 23252203
32 beat John Van Der Touw 7-6 23342290
33 lost to John Van Der Touw5-7 23232301
34 lost to John Van Der Touw3-7 23132311
       
  56 Australian Championship 12.05.12     
35 beat Charles Quinn 7-2 23161913
36 beat Graham Wemyss 7-2 23181738
37 beat Gavin Bow 7-3 23201833
38 beat Barbara Piggott 7-3 23231869
39 beat Michael Bertram 7-5 23251890
40 beat James Saunders 7-3 23281899
41 beat Peter Smith 7-5 23321982
42 lost to Lester Hughes5-7 23142068
43 lost to Geoffrey Young6-7 22982099
44 beat Alison Wall 7-5 23052110
45 beat Charles Quinn 7-4 23081887
46 beat Graham Wemyss 7-3 23091727
47 beat Gavin Bow 7-2 23111844
48 beat Barbara Piggott 7-5 23141868
49 beat Michael Bertram 7-3 23161864
50 beat James Saunders 7-3 23191916
51 beat Peter Smith 7-2 23242002
52 beat Lester Hughes 7-4 23292089
53 beat Geoffrey Young 7-5 23352087
54 beat Alison Wall 7-3 23402098
55 beat Darren Mcloughlin 7-6 23462105
56 beat Darren Mcloughlin 7-4 23512099
57 beat Eric Miller 7-3 23572119
58 lost to Eric Miller4-7 23412139
59 lost to Eric Miller6-7 23252158
60 beat Anna Miller 7-4 23302048
61 beat Anna Miller 7-3 23352043
62 lost to Geoffrey Young4-7 23192130
63 beat Geoffrey Young 7-4 23252123
64 beat Geoffrey Young 7-6 23312117
       
  138 Victorian Mens Championship 11.08.12     
65 beat Charles Quinn 7-4 23331875
66 beat Ian Grant 7-4 23351877
67 beat Darren Mcloughlin 7-3 23402074
68 beat Stephen Thornton 7-3 23421859
69 beat Anthony Green 7-1 23431799
70 beat Robert Roycroft 7-3 23472039
71 beat James Saunders 7-3 23491913
72 beat Eric Miller 7-2 23542139
73 beat David Harrison 7-4 23551699
74 beat Geoffrey Reilley 7-4 23591979
75 beat Dennis Newman 7-3 23611847
       
  150 Victoria v Victoria A 19.08.12     
76 beat Darren Mcloughlin 7-3 23662083
77 beat Darren Mcloughlin 7-5 23712079
78 beat Geoffrey Reilley 7-6 23741962
79 beat Geoffrey Reilley 7-5 23771959
       
  154 ACA Men's Singles 25.08.12     
80 beat Graham Wemyss 7-1 23791808
81 beat John Arney 7-2 23811897
82 lost to Craig Merrey3-7 23641924
83 beat Neville Pope 7-0 23671984
84 beat David Wise 7-4 23722136
85 beat Kim Reynolds 7-3 23772129
86 lost to Michael Jenner6-7 23632206
87 beat Eric Miller 7-3 23672073
88 beat Eric Miller 7-5 23712069
89 lost to Lester Hughes5-7 23592235
90 lost to Lester Hughes6-7 23472250
91 beat Kim Reynolds 7-0 23522122
92 lost to Kim Reynolds3-7 23382136
93 beat Kim Reynolds 7-1 23432130
94 beat Howard Wood 7-6 23461995
95 beat Howard Wood 7-4 23491992
96 beat Geoffrey Reilley 7-1 23532022
97 beat Geoffrey Reilley 7-3 23562019
       
  160 Australian Inter-State Championship 29.08.12     
98 beat John Arney 7-2 23581907
99 beat John Arney 7-5 23601905
100 lost to David Wise6-7 23462125
101 beat David Wise 7-1 23512120
102 beat Kim Reynolds 7-3 23562137
103 beat Kim Reynolds 7-5 23612132
104 beat Christopher Mcwhirter 7-5 23702329
105 lost to Christopher Mcwhirter4-7 23602339
106 lost to Greg Bury4-7 23482268
107 lost to Greg Bury4-7 23372279
108 lost to Terry Ericson5-7 23252311
109 lost to Terry Ericson3-7 23132320
110 beat Robert Godfrey 7-2 23141708
111 beat Robert Godfrey 7-3 23151707
112 beat Graham Keating 7-3 23161766
113 beat Graham Keating 7-5 23181765
114 beat Peter Freer 7-6 23242145
115 lost to Peter Freer4-7 23082158
116 beat Joe Dimech 7-1 23142135
117 beat Joe Dimech 7-4 23192130
       
  218 World Teams Championship Div 1 26.11.12   
118 lost to Ahmed Nasr5-7 23152693
119 lost to Ahmed Nasr2-7 23122697
120 lost to Simon Carlsson6-7 22972162
121 beat Simon Carlsson 7-1 23052154
122 beat Simon Carlsson 7-5 23122147
123 lost to Hamish Mcintosh5-7 23052483
124 beat Hamish Mcintosh 7-4 23202468
125 lost to Hamish Mcintosh5-7 23132475
126 beat Simon Williams 7-5 23192090
127 lost to Simon Williams4-7 23032106
128 lost to Simon Williams5-7 22832122
129 lost to Jonatan Andersson4-7 22762425
130 beat Jonatan Andersson 7-5 22902410
131 lost to Jonatan Andersson6-7 22822418

Database last updated at Wed, 25 May 2022 00:25:14 +0100

25 May 2022 08:36:12