Game List for Anna Miller in 2014

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  16 Victoria Australia Day GC 26.01.14   
1 lost to James Saunders4-7 19611888
2 beat John Grieve 7-6 19671788
3 lost to Robert Roycroft3-7 19602089
4 lost to Darren Mcloughlin6-7 19552172
       
  90 Victorian Bronze Medal 04.04.14     
5 beat John Van Der Touw 7-6 19692194
6 lost to John Van Der Touw2-7 19642198
7 lost to John Van Der Touw6-7 19592203
8 lost to Judith Wembridge1-7 19562299
9 beat Judith Wembridge 7-6 19722280
10 lost to Judith Wembridge3-7 19682284
11 lost to Darren Mcloughlin6-7 19632196
12 lost to Darren Mcloughlin6-7 19582200
13 beat Patricia Devlin 7-3 19702039
14 lost to Patricia Devlin5-7 19622049
15 lost to Patricia Devlin4-7 19542058
16 lost to Eric Miller6-7 19451953
17 lost to Eric Miller5-7 19351962
18 lost to Robert Roycroft3-7 19292085
19 lost to Robert Roycroft6-7 19232091
20 beat Neville Pope 7-2 19321913
21 lost to Neville Pope4-7 19221923
22 lost to Neville Pope5-7 19131933
       
  99 Geelong Open Singles Section 1 08.04.14   
23 lost to Gareth Bushill5-7 19021928
24 beat James Saunders 7-3 19111899
25 lost to Robert Roycroft3-7 19062125
26 beat Peter Johnson 7-3 19192087
27 beat Eric Miller 7-5 19291933
       
  120 Victorian GC Regionals 26.04.14     
28 beat Dennis Newman 7-1 19341714
29 beat Brenda Bruhn 7-6 19371495
30 lost to Rick Janssen4-7 19251826
31 lost to Gaye Sim6-7 19121775
32 lost to Jack Williams3-7 19011841
33 beat Frank Creasey 7-6 19101890
34 beat Catherine Humphrey 7-4 19171774
35 lost to Klaus Schindler6-7 19051820
36 lost to John James6-7 18961904
       
  142 Australian Championship 06.05.14     
37 beat Lester Hughes 7-4 19132208
38 lost to Penny Jackson6-7 18981717
39 lost to John Levick4-7 18942221
40 beat Anthony Mcarthur 7-6 19031808
41 lost to Peter Freer6-7 18972121
42 lost to Martin Clarke3-7 18942352
43 beat Chris Lavina 7-4 19031797
44 beat Ronald Johnstone 7-2 19161982
45 beat Rosemary Newsham 7-5 19251813
46 beat Nerida Taylor 7-6 19321777
47 lost to Patricia Devlin5-7 19252089
48 lost to Geoffrey Reilley6-7 19141932
49 lost to Neil White4-7 19001830
50 beat James Saunders 7-4 19121930
51 lost to Eric Miller5-7 19042009
52 lost to Eric Miller5-7 18952018
       
  143 Australian Championship WXYZ 06.05.14   
53 lost to David Wise4-7 18912159
54 lost to David Wise5-7 18872163
55 beat Lawrie Simpson 7-2 18971896
56 beat Lawrie Simpson 7-6 19061886
57 lost to Patricia Devlin6-7 19002060
58 beat Patricia Devlin 7-2 19122047
59 lost to Patricia Devlin5-7 19062054
       
  338 Victorian Women's Open 23.08.14   
60 lost to Judith Wembridge6-7 19022243
61 beat Eileen Kelly 7-2 19081708
62 beat Rosalie Newman 7-2 19141758
63 lost to Patricia Devlin5-7 19072037
64 lost to Elaine Coverdale6-7 19032146
65 beat Gail Hopkins 7-4 19091759
66 lost to Judith Wembridge4-7 19052208
67 beat Eileen Kelly 7-6 19111734
68 beat Rosalie Newman 7-4 19171742
69 beat Patricia Devlin 7-3 19291989
70 beat Elaine Coverdale 7-4 19422139
71 beat Gail Hopkins 7-4 19481762
       
  370 Australian Womens Championship 06.09.14     
72 beat Shirlene Mcbride 7-6 19531682
73 lost to Patricia Devlin6-7 19431965
74 lost to Alison Sharpe4-7 19382183
75 beat Ruth Mckean 7-6 19421602
76 lost to Susan Beattie4-7 19311886
77 lost to Sandra Boon6-7 19181760
78 beat Julie Dodgson 7-1 19221622
79 beat Beraniece Pfitzner 7-5 19331988
80 lost to Beraniece Pfitzner3-7 19241996
81 beat Beraniece Pfitzner 7-6 19351985
82 beat Judith Wembridge 7-6 19502176
83 lost to Judith Wembridge2-7 19452182
84 beat Judith Wembridge 7-6 19622164
85 lost to Wendy Dickson1-7 19592281
86 lost to Wendy Dickson4-7 19552285
87 lost to Wendy Dickson3-7 19522288
88 lost to Meredith Morgan4-7 19411906
89 lost to Meredith Morgan5-7 19311919
90 lost to Meredith Morgan5-7 19211931

Database last updated at Tue, 04 Oct 2022 09:49:57 +0100

07 October 2022 17:06:48