Game List for Lester Hughes in 2015

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  14 ACA President's Second Eight 23.01.15     
1 beat Judith Wembridge 7-5 21742164
2 beat Judith Wembridge 7-2 21832155
3 lost to Eric Miller4-7 21722104
4 beat Eric Miller 7-4 21792096
5 lost to Eric Miller4-7 21682107
6 beat Brett Mchardy 7-5 21762099
7 beat Brett Mchardy 7-4 21842092
8 lost to Fleur Brockway4-7 21712003
9 lost to Fleur Brockway2-7 21582016
10 beat Matthew Whitfield 7-3 21642013
11 beat Matthew Whitfield 7-5 21712007
12 lost to Peter Freer5-7 21612177
13 lost to Peter Freer3-7 21522188
       
  33 World Championship Block Stage 07.02.15     
14 beat Pierre Beaudry 7-5 21682364Blocks
15 beat Pierre Beaudry 7-5 21842348Blocks
16 beat Walid Wahban 7-6 21992357Blocks
17 lost to Walid Wahban5-7 21922364Blocks
18 beat Walid Wahban 7-6 22072346Blocks
19 lost to Martin Clarke3-7 21962225Blocks
20 lost to Martin Clarke2-7 21862235Blocks
21 beat Dennis Bulloch 7-2 22002300Blocks
22 beat Dennis Bulloch 7-4 22142283Blocks
23 beat Mohamed Nasr 7-6 22332632Blocks
24 lost to Mohamed Nasr4-7 22302635Blocks
25 lost to Mohamed Nasr2-7 22272638Blocks
26 beat Beraniece Pfitzner 7-2 22332030Blocks
27 lost to Beraniece Pfitzner5-7 22182046Blocks
28 lost to Beraniece Pfitzner6-7 22032061Blocks
29 beat Matthew Griffith 7-5 22102060Blocks
30 beat Matthew Griffith 7-6 22172052Blocks
31 lost to Duncan Dixon4-7 22142616Blocks
32 lost to Duncan Dixon3-7 22112620Blocks
33 lost to Nicholas Archer5-7 22002184Blocks
34 beat Nicholas Archer 7-6 22102173Blocks
35 beat Nicholas Archer 7-6 22202163Blocks
36 lost to Walid Wahban6-7 22132365Blocks
       
  35 World Championship Plate 11.02.15   
37 lost to Virginia Arney5-7 21981992
38 beat Virginia Arney 7-5 22041987
39 beat James Peck 7-2 22091989
40 beat James Peck 7-3 22141984
41 beat Judith Wembridge 7-3 22232173
42 beat Judith Wembridge 7-6 22332164
43 beat Beraniece Pfitzner 7-1 22402060
44 lost to Beraniece Pfitzner4-7 22272076
45 beat Tobi Savage 7-1 22352144
46 beat Tobi Savage 7-5 22422137
47 lost to Sabri Mullaaliu3-7 22322227
48 beat Sabri Mullaaliu 7-4 22422217
49 lost to John Van Der Touw6-7 22332268
50 beat John Van Der Touw 7-5 22432257
51 lost to Nelson Morrow6-7 22322194
52 beat Nelson Morrow 7-6 22412186
53 lost to Nelson Morrow2-7 22302196
       
  116 Australian Championship 13.05.15     
54 beat Wilma Freeman 7-1 22311597
55 beat Brenda Wild 7-5 22341813
56 beat AnthonyT Hall 7-5 22381901
57 beat Ian Petersen 7-2 22431988
58 beat Fleur Brockway 7-5 22481980
59 lost to Barry Haydon4-7 22342128
60 lost to Katherine Logan5-7 22141690
61 beat John Grieve 7-6 22171817
62 lost to James Saunders2-7 22001954
63 lost to Terry Hopkins5-7 21852039
64 lost to Ronald Mcbride4-7 21712084
65 lost to John Van Der Touw1-7 21632279
66 lost to Beraniece Pfitzner3-7 21502115
67 beat Beraniece Pfitzner 7-3 21602105
68 beat Beraniece Pfitzner 7-5 21702095
69 beat David Wise 7-6 21812171
70 beat David Wise 7-5 21922160
71 lost to Peter Freer6-7 21812234
72 lost to Peter Freer4-7 21722243
73 lost to Peter Freer6-7 21632252
74 lost to Barry Haydon2-7 21512148
75 lost to Barry Haydon6-7 21382159
       
  440 Australian Mens Championship 18.09.15     
76 beat Daryl Jacobs 10-8 21401744Block A
77 beat David Wise 10-5 21512174Block A
78 lost to Christopher Mcwhirter5-10 21452370Block A
79 lost to Timothy Parker8-10 21271936Block A
80 beat Greg Bury 10-9 21372034Block A
81 beat James Saunders 10-8 21411899Block A
82 lost to AnthonyT Hall7-10 21231913Block A
83 beat Timothy Parker 7-4 21301930Block A p/o
84 beat Matthew Whitfield 7-5 21372040KO R1
85 beat Matthew Whitfield 7-5 21452032KO R1
86 beat David Wise 7-5 21552169Q-final
87 beat David Wise 7-3 21652159Q-final
88 lost to Christopher Mcwhirter3-7 21592405S-final
89 lost to Christopher Mcwhirter4-7 21532410S-final
90 beat Brett Mchardy 7-2 216221263/4th
91 beat Brett Mchardy 7-5 217121173/4th
       
  453 Australian Inter-State Championship 23.09.15     
92 beat Daryl Jacobs 7-3 21731767VIC v TAS
93 beat Daryl Jacobs 7-2 21761764VIC v TAS
94 beat Peter Tracey 7-1 21771591VIC v TAS
95 beat Peter Tracey 7-3 21781590VIC v TAS
96 lost to Brett Mchardy6-7 21672119VIC v WA
97 beat Brett Mchardy 7-5 21762111VIC v WA
98 beat Matthew Whitfield 7-0 21822027VIC v WA
99 beat Matthew Whitfield 7-2 21882021VIC v WA
100 lost to Lawrie Simpson5-7 21752006QLD v VIC
101 beat Lawrie Simpson 7-5 21812000QLD v VIC
102 beat Michael Bertram 7-6 21851904QLD v VIC
103 beat Michael Bertram 7-3 21891900QLD v VIC
104 beat Graham Whiteway 7-4 21972127SA v VIC
105 lost to Graham Whiteway4-7 21862138SA v VIC
106 beat John Arney 7-5 21932050SA v VIC
107 beat John Arney 7-5 21992043SA v VIC
108 beat Steven Harden 7-5 22072083VIC v NSW
109 beat Steven Harden 7-1 22152076VIC v NSW
110 beat Peter Montague 7-4 22201944VIC v NSW
111 lost to Peter Montague6-7 22051959VIC v NSW

Database last updated at Wed, 25 May 2022 13:05:08 +0100

26 May 2022 00:16:47