Game List for Anna Miller in 2016

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  20 Victoria Australia Day GC 26.01.16     
1 beat Leonard Twigg 7-3 19391878Block B
2 beat Andre Daniel-Dreyfus 7-3 19411524Block B
3 lost to James Saunders6-7 19311906Block B
4 lost to Robert Roycroft4-7 19252108Block B
5 beat Lachlan Mula 7-5 19321828Block B
6 lost to Robert Roycroft3-7 19272119S-final
       
  24 Victorian Open Singles 30.01.16   
7 lost to Patricia Watts3-7 19181973Block B
8 lost to Jack Williams4-7 19091941Block B
9 beat John Grieve 7-3 19181883Block B
10 beat Wilma Freeman 7-3 19211568Block B
11 beat Peter Goldstraw 7-4 19291825Block B
12 beat Brian Rowe 7-3 19391948Block B
13 beat Paul Lund 7-5 19441748Block B
       
  34 ACA President's 3rd Eight 05.02.16     
14 beat Gail Hopkins 7-4 19531907
15 lost to Gail Hopkins2-7 19431918
16 lost to Gail Hopkins4-7 19331930
17 beat Kyle Mula 7-6 19391778
18 lost to Kyle Mula5-7 19261790
19 beat Kyle Mula 7-3 19331784
20 lost to Stephen Thornton3-7 19251994
21 lost to Stephen Thornton5-7 19172002
22 lost to Rosemary Newsham4-7 19051824
23 beat Rosemary Newsham 7-5 19131817
24 beat Rosemary Newsham 7-2 19201809
25 beat Lawrie Simpson 7-6 19322001
26 beat Lawrie Simpson 7-5 19421990
27 lost to Eric Miller6-7 19342005
28 lost to Eric Miller4-7 19262013
29 lost to Ross Rillie3-7 19161879
30 beat Ross Rillie 7-4 19241868
31 lost to Ross Rillie4-7 19141879
       
  77 Geelong 23.03.16     
32 beat Eric Miller 7-5 19251979
33 lost to Ian Petersen3-7 19161963
34 lost to Robert Roycroft3-7 19112137
35 lost to James Saunders2-7 19011906
36 lost to Michael Mckenzie6-7 18911897
       
  81 Victorian Bronze Medal 01.04.16   
37 lost to Patricia Watts4-7 18841977
38 beat Patricia Watts 7-4 18951966
39 beat Patricia Watts 7-6 19061955
40 beat Jack Williams 7-1 19161939
41 beat Jack Williams 7-6 19261929
42 lost to Terry Hopkins4-7 19212153
43 lost to Terry Hopkins6-7 19162158
44 lost to Ian Grant4-7 19081969
45 lost to Ian Grant6-7 19001977
46 lost to Gail Hopkins5-7 18932017
47 lost to Gail Hopkins4-7 18862024
48 lost to Darren Mcloughlin1-7 18822185
49 lost to Darren Mcloughlin1-7 18782189
50 beat John Van Der Touw 7-6 18942227
51 lost to John Van Der Touw2-7 18912231
52 lost to John Van Der Touw6-7 18882235
       
  147 Australian Championship 11.05.16   
53 lost to Ronald Mcbride4-7 18802036Block B
54 lost to David Wise2-7 18742082Block B
55 lost to Greg Fletcher3-7 18722340Block B
56 lost to Barry Jennings5-7 18571828Block B
57 lost to Stewart Kingsborough1-7 18431860Block B
58 lost to Geoffrey Jamieson2-7 18382127Block B
59 lost to Charles Quinn6-7 18301974Block B
60 beat Beraniece Pfitzner 7-5 18451956Block B
61 lost to Terry Hopkins5-7 18412208Block B
62 lost to James Saunders6-7 18311943Block B
63 beat John Grieve 7-5 18421858Block B
64 beat Richard Christian 7-4 18491648Block B
       
  149 Australian Championship Plate 11.05.16     
65 beat Shirlene Mcbride 7-3 18561723
66 beat Stewart Kingsborough 7-4 18651840
67 beat Richard Christian 7-6 18701653
68 beat Andrew Larpent 7-3 18791846
69 beat Graeme Thomas 7-3 18891886
70 beat Ronald Mcbride 7-5 19011991
71 lost to Katherine Logan3-7 18881763
72 beat Shirlene Mcbride 7-3 18951729S-final
73 lost to Ronald Mcbride4-7 18882012Final
74 lost to Ronald Mcbride6-7 18812019Final
       
  462 Australian Women's Championship 03.09.16     
75 beat Gina Kirkland 10-4 18851621Block A v C
76 beat Robyn Dart 10-8 18881551Block A v C
77 beat Shirlene Mcbride 10-6 18941744Block A v C
78 lost to Alix Verge5-10 18922311Block A v C
79 beat Helen Rillie 10-8 18991778Block A v C
80 beat Gail Hopkins 10-7 19112014Block A v C
81 beat Patricia Watts 10-8 19221954Block A v C
82 beat Rosemary Newsham 7-5 19291833KO R1
83 beat Rosemary Newsham 7-3 19371825KO R1
84 lost to Patricia Watts2-7 19281970Q-final
85 lost to Patricia Watts6-7 19191978Q-final

Database last updated at Tue, 04 Oct 2022 09:49:57 +0100

07 October 2022 17:20:33