Game List for Basilio Iglesias in 2017

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  38 Fernando Ansorena Trophy 27.01.17     
1 beat Manuel Marcos Fal 7-5 21191521Block B
2 beat Blanca Medina 7-5 21211600Block B
3 beat Juan Manuel Roman 7-5 21241736Block B
4 beat Fernando Caballero 7-5 21271764Block B
5 beat Manuel Molina 7-1 21291736KO R1
6 beat Manuel Molina 7-5 21321733KO R1
7 lost to Fernando Soto5-7 21171852Q-final
8 beat Fernando Soto 7-5 21211848Q-final
9 lost to Fernando Soto6-7 21071862Q-final
       
  44 Vista Hermosa League 01.02.17     
10 beat Begona Gomez 10-5 21101800
11 beat Miguel Bausa 10-4 21121744
12 lost to Juan Peman7-10 20981910
13 beat Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 10-7 21011767
14 beat Fernando Caballero 10-8 21041764
15 beat Maria Taylor 10-2 21081852
16 beat Rafael Serrano 10-8 21141938
17 beat Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 10-4 21161741
       
  50 Ryder Pineda v Globe 04.02.17     
18 beat Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa 7-3 21191638
       
  105 Ryder Vista Hermosa 31.03.17     
19 beat Rafael Pedregosa 10-4 21201557
       
  225 European Championship 24.05.17     
20 beat Simon Williams 7-2 21332286Block D
21 beat Simon Williams 7-2 21452273Block D
22 beat Neil Thomas 7-6 21481705Block D
23 beat Neil Thomas 7-1 21501703Block D
24 beat Guenter Steiner 7-2 21521737Block D
25 beat Guenter Steiner 7-2 21551734Block D
26 lost to Guy Scurfield4-7 21482275Block D
27 lost to Guy Scurfield3-7 21412282Block D
28 lost to Joi Elebo4-7 21342246Block D
29 beat Joi Elebo 7-2 21452234Block D
30 beat Roberts Stafeckis 7-6 21511938Block D
31 beat Roberts Stafeckis 7-4 21561933Block D
32 beat Roar Michalsen 7-2 21632063Block D
33 beat Roar Michalsen 7-1 21712056Block D
34 beat Eje Elebo 7-5 21792109KO R1
35 beat Eje Elebo 7-6 21872101KO R1
36 lost to Mark Stephens5-7 21772163Q-final
37 beat Mark Stephens 7-6 21862154Q-final
38 beat Mark Stephens 7-3 21942143Q-final
39 lost to Jose Alvarez-Sala4-7 21862227S-final
40 beat Jose Alvarez-Sala 7-4 21982214S-final
41 lost to Jose Alvarez-Sala5-7 21892225S-final
       
  302 Andalusian Championship 17.06.17     
42 beat Santiago Echevarria 7-2 21901557Block B
43 beat Carmen Moreno-Luque 7-1 21911351Block B
44 beat Maria Teresa Maldonado 7-1 21921537Block B
45 beat Ricardo Baron 6-5 21931602KO R1
46 beat Manuel Molina 7-2 21951722Q-final
47 beat Manuel Marcos Fal 10-3 21951535S-final
48 lost to Rafael Romero3-10 21872233Final
       
  427 Asturias Championship 03.08.17     
49 beat Justo Ojeda 7-2 21881601Block C
50 beat Luis Moreno 7-2 21891587Block C
51 beat Ignacio Saenz 7-1 21891140Block C
52 beat Santiago Jnr Alvarez-Sala 5-3 21901608Block C
53 beat Margarita Pato 10-2 21911336KO R1
54 beat Andres De Diego 10-3 21961989Q-final
55 lost to Jose Alvarez-Sala6-7 21882277S-final
56 lost to Jose Alvarez-Sala2-7 21802286S-final
       
  473 Vista Hermosa Tier 1 16.08.17     
57 beat Rafael Cabezas 7-6 21821626Block B
58 beat Fernando Guilloto 7-5 21851803Block B
59 beat Guillermo Rebuelta 7-3 21871765Block B
60 beat Maria Taylor 7-3 21901868Block B
61 lost to Fernando Soto6-7 21751870Q-final
62 beat Fernando Soto 7-6 21791866Q-final
63 beat Fernando Soto 7-5 21821863Q-final
64 beat Miguel Bausa 7-5 21861840S-final
65 beat Miguel Bausa 7-1 21891837S-final
66 beat Alfonso Urbano 7-4 21941921Final
67 lost to Alfonso Urbano6-7 21761935Final
68 beat Alfonso Urbano 7-4 21811931Final
       
  559 Vista Hermosa 16.09.17     
69 beat Paz Madariaga 7-2 21821200Block B
70 beat Ricardo Soto 7-6 21831626Block B
71 beat Pedro Pablo Lamadrid 7-2 21881851Block B
72 beat Charo Monzon 10-7 21881534KO R1
73 beat Jose Maria Gomez Quiros 10-3 21911864Q-final
74 beat Maria Taylor 10-7 21951883S-final
75 lost to Rafael Romero8-10 21842236Final
       
  569 Madrid Open 22.09.17     
76 beat Begona Elzaburu 7-3 21851574Block D
77 beat Santiago Alvarez-Sala 7-1 21871654Block D
78 lost to Felipe Mestanza5-7 21661744Block D
79 beat Juan Ojeda 7-4 21721997Block D
80 lost to Andres Alvarez-Sala8-10 21622235Q-final
       
  601 Spanish Championship Tier 1 12.10.17     
81 beat Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa 7-1 21641629Block D
82 beat Maria Dolores Romero 7-4 21661681Block D
83 beat Fernando Guilloto 7-2 21691788Block D
84 beat Pedro Pablo Lamadrid 7-6 21721856Block D
85 beat Juan Peman 7-3 21761896Block D
86 lost to Fernando Alvarez-Sala6-7 21621918Block D
87 beat Juan Ojeda 7-4 21671945Block D
88 lost to Felipe Mestanza3-7 21511837KO R1
89 lost to Felipe Mestanza3-7 21331855KO R1
90 lost to Ignacio Fernandez-Prada8-10 211217669-16th
       
  647 Spanish Cup 10.11.17     
91 beat Luciano Zubiria 7-2 21141658Her v Neg
92 lost to Jose Riva3-7 21082327Hie v Her
93 beat Carlos Ariza 7-3 21101598Her v Pin
94 beat Jose Alvarez-Sala 7-4 21262269Her v Hip
95 beat Jose Alvarez-Sala 7-6 21412254Her v Hip

Database last updated at Mon, 21 Sep 2020 01:09:52 +0100

21 September 2020 07:37:13