Game List for Graham Keating in 2017

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  210 Tasmanian Bronze Medal 20.05.17     
1 beat Robert Godfrey 7-3 20081749
2 beat Robert Godfrey 7-3 20131745
3 beat Grant Willson 7-5 20181793
4 beat Grant Willson 7-3 20231788
5 beat Tim Meredith 7-6 20281813
6 lost to Tim Meredith5-7 20141827
7 beat Tim Meredith 7-3 20201822
8 lost to Timothy Parker6-7 20081890
9 beat Timothy Parker 7-3 20141883
10 lost to Timothy Parker5-7 20021895
       
  265 Kingston (Tasmania) 19 hoop 09.06.17   
11 lost to Avner Misrachi9-10 19841449Block B
12 beat Gwen Denehey 10-3 19861468Block B
13 beat Lee Turner 10-8 19881628Block B
14 beat Hugh Denny 10-6 19921725Block B
15 beat Robert Beattie 10-3 19961686KO R1
16 lost to Susan Beattie4-10 19851950Q-final
       
  505 Australian Gold & Silver Medals 30.08.17   
17 lost to Christopher Mcwhirter4-7 19822362
18 beat Christopher Mcwhirter 7-5 19982346
19 lost to Christopher Mcwhirter4-7 19952349
20 lost to Kevin Beard6-7 19902241
21 lost to Kevin Beard2-7 19862245
22 lost to John Levick6-7 19802149
23 beat John Levick 7-4 19922137
24 lost to John Levick2-7 19862143
25 lost to Ronald Mcbride4-7 19812189
26 lost to Ronald Mcbride3-7 19752194
27 lost to Peter Nicholson6-7 19692146
28 lost to Peter Nicholson5-7 19642152
       
  515 ACA Men's Championship 02.09.17     
29 beat Peter Tracey 10-9 19681696Blocks A/E
30 beat John Silkstone 10-3 19691397Blocks A/E
31 beat Graham Mclean 10-5 19751837Blocks A/E
32 lost to Christopher Mcwhirter8-10 19732375Blocks A/E
33 beat Ronald Johnstone 10-8 19801857Blocks A/E
34 lost to James Grindrod9-10 19722072Blocks A/E
35 lost to John Arney4-10 19652074Blocks A/E
36 beat Michael Trefusis-Paynter 7-6 19741920KO R1
37 lost to Michael Trefusis-Paynter3-7 19631930KO R1
38 lost to Michael Trefusis-Paynter3-7 19531940KO R1
       
  527 Inter-State Shield 06.09.17   
39 lost to John Van Der Touw3-7 19472143VIC v TAS
40 beat John Van Der Touw 7-6 19612127VIC v TAS
41 lost to Terry Hopkins3-7 19572262VIC v TAS
42 beat Terry Hopkins 7-5 19722246VIC v TAS
43 lost to Peter Freer2-7 19652111NSW v TAS
44 lost to Peter Freer5-7 19592118NSW v TAS
45 lost to David Hanbidge6-7 19532127NSW v TAS
46 lost to David Hanbidge6-7 19472133NSW v TAS
47 lost to John Arney6-7 19402039SA v TAS
48 lost to John Arney5-7 19322047SA v TAS
49 lost to James Grindrod2-7 19262087SA v TAS
50 lost to James Grindrod4-7 19202093SA v TAS
51 lost to Brett Mchardy2-7 19152168WA v TAS
52 lost to Brett Mchardy4-7 19112172WA v TAS
53 lost to Christopher Mcwhirter5-7 19082311WA v TAS
54 lost to Christopher Mcwhirter4-7 19052314WA v TAS
55 beat Geoffrey Jamieson 7-6 19192181QLD v TAS
56 lost to Geoffrey Jamieson5-7 19152186QLD v TAS
57 beat Lawrie Simpson 7-6 19302179QLD v TAS
58 lost to Lawrie Simpson4-7 19252183QLD v TAS
       
  616 Australian Masters 21.10.17     
59 beat Patsy Paine 7-5 19301658Block A
60 beat James Lynch 7-2 19341690Block A
61 beat Robert Godfrey 7-6 19401723Block A
62 beat Gina Kirkland 7-2 19441657Block A
63 beat Daryl Jacobs 7-5 19491741Block A
       
  633 Tasmanian Singles Championship 10.11.17     
64 beat Patsy Paine 7-4 19531668Block
65 beat Phillip Roach 7-4 19581735Block
66 beat John Colquhoun 7-4 19641779Block
67 beat Peter Tracey 7-6 19671626Block
68 lost to Ruth Mckean6-7 19531735Block
69 beat Yvonne Shaw 7-4 19571653Block
70 beat Rod Tait 7-4 19601564Block
71 beat Bill Greenhill 7-4 19621476Block
72 beat Hugh Denny 7-4 19661705Block
73 beat Yvonne Shaw 7-5 19701664S-final
74 beat Yvonne Shaw 7-6 19741660S-final
75 lost to Ruth Mckean6-7 19601761Final
76 lost to Ruth Mckean6-7 19461774Final

Database last updated at Wed, 28 Sep 2022 18:03:50 +0100

28 September 2022 20:32:28