Game List for Peter Goldstraw in 2017

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  7 MCC 07.01.17     
1 beat Richard Parks 7-6 19041640
2 lost to Charles Quinn4-7 18972012
3 beat David Harrison 7-6 19081869
4 lost to Anna Miller5-7 18971937
5 lost to John Van Der Touw3-7 18932296
6 beat Andre Daniel-Dreyfus 7-4 19011715
7 lost to Eric Miller5-7 18931971
       
  34 Victorian Open Singles 27.01.17   
8 lost to Anna Miller5-7 18831883Block D
9 beat Butch Hollier 7-6 18901761Block D
10 lost to James Saunders4-7 18832033Block D
11 lost to Darren Mcloughlin4-7 18792152Block D
12 lost to Ian Petersen6-7 18732038Block D
       
  35 Victorian Open Singles Plate 27.01.17     
13 beat Mark Wilson 7-4 18781665
14 lost to Richard Parks1-7 18651736
15 lost to Ian Petersen4-7 18602051
16 lost to Michael Mckenzie6-7 18501873
       
  62 GCVA Shepparton 15.02.17     
17 beat Christine Eiffert 7-4 18591795
18 beat Jeffrey Pumpa 7-6 18651697
19 beat Deirdre Lebbon 7-5 18691584
20 beat Trevor Peters 7-6 18751680
21 lost to John James5-7 18661908
22 beat Kevin Hansen 7-4 18691513
       
  82 Geelong 11.03.17     
23 beat James Lynch 10-7 18751715Block A
24 lost to Andre Daniel-Dreyfus6-10 18621712Block A
25 beat Neville Pope 10-8 18701791Block A
26 lost to Eric Miller6-10 18631979Block A
27 beat Valerie Saunders 10-8 18671639Block A
28 beat Butch Hollier 10-5 18751795Block A
29 beat Anna Miller 10-7 18831819Block A
30 beat James Saunders 10-9 18941920Block A
31 beat Graham Nunn 10-7 18991700Block A
       
  90 Williamstown 17.03.17   
32 lost to Charles Quinn5-7 18911986
33 lost to Anna Miller6-7 18801835
34 beat Paul Lund 7-2 18861697
35 lost to Richard Parks4-7 18741752
36 beat Anthony Green 7-3 18811762
37 lost to Andre Daniel-Dreyfus6-7 18691776
38 lost to James Lynch2-7 18571782
39 lost to Eric Miller2-7 18512013
40 beat Mark Wilson 7-5 18571670
       
  120 Victorian GCA Champ Section 1 08.04.17   
41 lost to Michael North6-7 18451735
42 beat Kevin Glen 7-4 18511689
43 beat Jenny Prescott 7-6 18561645
44 lost to Gregory Freeman3-7 18471883
45 lost to Paul Andrews4-7 18351728
46 beat Patricia Wilsmore 7-5 18371287
47 lost to Gerrit Kool2-7 18271816
       
  461 Victoria Men's Championship 12.08.17   
48 lost to Brian Rowe3-7 18222058Block A
49 lost to Kevin Beard3-7 18192267Block A
50 lost to Mark Wilson3-7 18061639Block A
51 lost to Eric Miller4-7 18001995Block A
52 beat John Grieve 7-6 18111822Block A
53 lost to Robert Jurey5-7 17981685Block A
       
  462 Victoria Men's and Women's Plate 12.08.17   
54 lost to Eric Miller5-7 17931985
55 beat Kaye Molyneux 7-6 17981613
56 beat Deirdre Lebbon 7-5 18041609
       
  550 Morwell 09.09.17     
57 beat Richard Parks 7-6 18141836
58 beat John Oudyn 7-6 18201640
59 lost to Michael North4-6 18051706
60 beat Rhonda Smith 7-5 18121603
61 beat Deirdre Lebbon 7-2 18181593
62 beat Kevin Glen 7-6 18261644
63 lost to Robert Bennie4-7 18131787

Database last updated at Thu, 22 Apr 2021 20:22:44 +0100

23 April 2021 08:23:00