Game List for Anna Miller in 2018

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  37 Victorian Open Singles 28.01.18   
1 lost to Judith Wembridge2-7 18402097Block C
2 lost to John Van Der Touw4-7 18362134Block C
3 beat Brian Beard 7-5 18391494Block C
4 lost to Wilma Freeman6-7 18201538Block C
5 lost to Charles Quinn6-7 18121961Block C
       
  89 Geelong 10.03.18     
6 beat Butch Hollier 7-6 18251856Section 1
7 lost to Richard Parks2-7 18131829Section 1
8 lost to Andre Daniel-Dreyfus2-7 18061981Section 1
9 lost to Leslie Matthews6-7 17941788Section 1
10 beat James Lynch 7-6 18011674Section 1
11 beat Michael Mckenzie 7-4 18121879Section 1
12 lost to Ian Petersen4-7 18041978Section 1
13 lost to Brian Rowe3-7 17971976Section 1
14 lost to Kaye Molyneux5-7 17801590Section 1
       
  118 Victorian Selectors' Event 07.04.18   
15 lost to Michael North6-7 17661695Block A
16 beat Paula Hollier 7-3 17701422Block A
17 lost to Elaine Coverdale3-7 17672116Block A
18 lost to Maurice Cevaal Hewitt5-7 17541729Block A
19 beat Kaye Molyneux 7-4 17611576Block A
20 beat Ruth Duffy 7-6 17681560Block A
21 beat Patricia Devlin 7-3 17831915Block A
       
  119 Victorian Selectors' Plate 07.04.18   
22 lost to Christopher Grant2-7 17771980
23 beat Owen Dickinson 7-6 17901834
24 beat John Oudyn 7-6 17981635
       
  201 Australian Championship Block Stage 09.05.18   
25 lost to Ross Rillie6-7 17922031Block C
26 lost to John Van Der Touw2-7 17882180Block C
27 lost to Lester Hughes4-7 17852185Block C
28 beat Virginia Arney 7-1 17991980Block C
29 beat David Woods 7-3 18121995Block C
30 beat Julianne Jago 7-4 18151412Block C
31 beat Elizabeth Montague 7-4 18231717Block C
32 lost to Shirlene Mcbride6-7 18131828Block C
33 lost to Ian Petersen6-7 18071969Block C
34 beat Katharine Mcloughlin 7-5 18121619Block C
       
  204 Australian Championship Plate 09.05.18     
35 beat Geraldine Trivett 7-4 18181589Block B
36 lost to Ross Rillie6-7 18122016Block B
37 beat Anthony Mcarthur 7-3 18181619Block B
38 beat Norma Greig 7-4 18221564Block B
39 beat Megan Stuart 7-6 18281656Block B
40 lost to Michael Reidy5-7 18232018Block B
41 lost to Julianne Jago4-7 18061438Block B
42 beat Katharine Mcloughlin 7-6 18121631Block B
43 beat Richard Parks 7-3 18211775Block B
44 lost to Heath Jackson5-7 18121836Block B
       
  491 Victorian Women's Championship 11.08.18     
45 beat Heather Lees 7-3 18171595Block A
46 beat Wilma Freeman 7-6 18211566Block A
47 beat Jenny Prescott 7-2 18271641Block A
48 beat Patricia Watts 7-3 18411883Block A
49 beat Chelsea Jolly 7-2 18421290Block A
50 beat Claire Keating 7-5 18471623Block A
51 beat Kaye Molyneux 7-5 18521588Block A
52 beat Gail Hopkins 7-6 18682026Block A
53 lost to Elaine Coverdale9-10 18632099S-final
       
  582 Australian Women's Singles 08.09.18     
54 beat Anne Woodhouse 7-5 18691667Block A
55 beat Dorothy Bull 7-2 18751696Block A
56 lost to Ruth Mckean3-7 18641836Block A
57 beat Julianne Jago 7-4 18671422Block A
58 beat Susan Green 7-2 18681381Block A
59 lost to Geraldine Trivett6-7 18541643Block A
60 lost to Alison Sharpe2-7 18512232Block A
61 lost to Patricia Devlin6-7 18431919Block A
62 lost to Brenda Wild3-7 18321773Block A
       
  585 Australian Women's Singles Plate 08.09.18     
63 beat Pamela Barnwell 7-5 18371610Block C
64 lost to Jennifer Brand5-7 18221546Block C
65 beat Nuran Melksham 7-4 18271564Block C
66 lost to Gina Kirkland6-7 18131628Block C
67 beat Robyn Dart 7-4 18191652Block C
68 beat Dorothy Bull 7-4 18261687Q-final
69 beat Julianne Jago 7-3 18301519S-final
70 lost to Alix Verge3-7 18272249Final

Database last updated at Tue, 04 Oct 2022 09:49:57 +0100

07 October 2022 17:37:40