Game List for David Boxell in 2018

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  145 ICS: Hunstanton v Wrest Park 20.04.18     
1 beat Peter Aspinall 7-6 157714890
2 beat Peter Aspinall 7-4 158414820
3 beat Roy Bradbury 7-3 159013860
4 beat Roy Bradbury 7-5 159513810
       
  274 EACF Inter-Counties 02.06.18   
5 lost to John Mariner5-7 158616050
6 beat Colin Carr 7-1 159515760
7 lost to Judith Pengelly6-7 158917560
       
  279 ICC: Letchworth v Hunstanton 05.06.18   
8 lost to John Skingsley5-7 158619700
9 lost to John Skingsley5-7 158319720
10 lost to Jeremy Scott6-7 157918620
11 lost to Jeremy Scott6-7 157518660
       
  296 EACF: Chelmsford v Hunstanton 08.06.18     
12 beat Judith Hand 7-6 15881713
13 lost to Judith Hand5-7 15811719
14 beat Judith Hand 7-3 15931707
15 lost to Anthony Frewin4-7 15871738
16 lost to Anthony Frewin3-7 15811745
       
  310 Hunstanton 14.06.18   
17 lost to Bryan Saddington3-7 15691474
18 beat Janet Kendal 7-3 15721204
19 beat Pauline Donner 7-5 15831655
20 beat IanH Wilson 7-2 15851085
21 lost to David Thirtle-Watts4-5 15811906
22 beat Colin Mcdonald 7-4 15961883Semi-Finals
23 lost to David Thirtle-Watts3-7 15931916Final
       
  356 EACF: Northampton v Hunstanton 28.06.18   
24 lost to StuartM Smith1-7 159020050
25 lost to StuartM Smith3-7 158820080
26 lost to Jayne Stevens4-7 158519620
27 lost to Jayne Stevens2-7 158219650
       
  367 Hunstanton B-Level 30.06.18     
28 beat Roy Donner 7-3 158814900
29 beat Alison Murray 7-6 159616250
30 beat John Reddish 7-6 160718160
31 lost to John Mariner6-7 160016380
32 beat Peter Dennis 7-2 160615140
33 beat Jane Tewson 7-6 161416660
34 lost to Henry Hobbs6-7 160917300
       
  425 ICS: Ashby v Hunstanton 16.07.18   
35 lost to Rupert Knapton6-7 160217370
36 lost to Rupert Knapton6-7 159517430
       
  428 EACF: Hunstanton v Letchworth 17.07.18     
37 beat Peter Ross 7-3 161119060
38 lost to Peter Ross3-7 160719100
39 beat Peter Ross 7-3 162218920
40 beat Ian Mantle 7-3 163316970
41 lost to Ian Mantle6-7 162517070
42 lost to Ian Mantle6-7 161717160
       
  440 Hunstanton 21.07.18     
43 beat Christine Wood 7-2 162816720
44 lost to David Thirtle-Watts3-7 162419100
45 lost to John Noble5-7 162220680
46 beat Stephen Marsh 7-5 163817890
47 lost to Noel Gill1-7 163218200
48 beat Roy Donner 7-4 164014670
49 lost to Pauline Donner4-7 163016380
50 beat Andrew Carpenter 7-5 164818890
51 lost to Ann Brookes4-7 164419470
       
  529 EACF: Hunstanton v Colchester 21.08.18   
52 lost to Ann Brookes4-7 164119560
53 lost to Ann Brookes4-7 163719600
54 beat Jill Waters 7-4 165016840
55 beat Jill Waters 7-4 166316740
       
  563 EACF: Ipswich v Hunstanton 01.09.18   
56 lost to Colin Hemming4-7 165718690
57 lost to Colin Hemming6-7 165218740
58 lost to Philip Eardley3-7 165020560
59 lost to Philip Eardley4-7 164720580
       
  566 EACF: Hunstanton v Enfield 02.09.18   
60 lost to Brian Dawes6-7 164118170
61 beat Brian Dawes 7-3 165418040
62 lost to Peter Brock5-7 164818240
63 lost to Peter Brock4-7 164218300

Database last updated at Mon, 25 Jan 2021 00:28:19 +0000

25 January 2021 11:14:25