Game List for Graham Keating in 2018

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  48 Tasmanian Gold Medal 09.02.18     
1 beat Paul Boer 10-5 19481437Block B
2 beat Peter Tracey 10-7 19501613Block B
3 beat Gina Kirkland 10-3 19541640Block B
4 beat Hugh Denny 10-8 19581720Block B
5 lost to John Colquhoun6-10 19451798Block B
6 beat Phillip Roach 10-4 19501727Block B
7 lost to Rob Mcadam4-7 19422046S-final
8 beat Rob Mcadam 7-5 19542034S-final
9 lost to Rob Mcadam6-7 19462042S-final
       
  133 Tasmanian Mens Championship 13.04.18   
10 lost to Avner Misrachi6-7 19291432
11 beat Paul Boer 7-4 19301444
12 lost to Russell Reid5-7 19151642
13 beat Robert Hamilton 7-3 19221781
14 beat Hugh Denny 7-6 19271704
15 beat Tim Meredith 7-5 19351819
16 lost to Phillip Roach5-7 19201713
17 lost to John Colquhoun4-7 19091851
       
  226 Tasmanian ACA Bronze Medal 17.05.18     
18 beat Phillip Roach 7-4 19151719
19 lost to Phillip Roach6-7 19021733
20 beat Phillip Roach 7-6 19081727
21 beat Yvonne Shaw 7-2 19111604
22 beat Yvonne Shaw 7-4 19151600
23 beat Robert Godfrey 7-5 19191637
24 beat Robert Godfrey 7-2 19231632
25 beat Patsy Paine 7-4 19271649
26 beat Patsy Paine 7-3 19311645
27 beat Timothy Parker 7-5 19401878
28 beat Timothy Parker 7-4 19481870
29 beat John Colquhoun 7-5 19561864
30 beat John Colquhoun 7-3 19631856
31 beat Ian Bassett 7-3 19741997
32 lost to Ian Bassett4-7 19652006
33 lost to Ian Bassett3-7 19562014
       
  286 Tasmanian 19 point Championship 07.06.18     
34 beat Rob Mcadam 8-6 19672005Block B
35 lost to Robert Fletcher0-10 19662483Block B
36 beat Avner Misrachi 10-5 19671491Block B
37 beat Greg Fletcher 10-3 19852461KO Gp 1
38 lost to Peter Freer7-10 19802177KO Gp 1
39 beat Phillip Roach 7-6 19851756KO Gp 4
40 lost to Greg Fletcher5-9 19832472KO Gp 4
       
  515 Tasmanian Classic Men's Singles 17.08.18     
41 beat Paul Richards 7-5 19861574
42 beat Peter Tracey 7-3 19891614
43 lost to Robert Hamilton4-7 19751807
44 beat Rod Tait 7-1 19781564
45 beat Daryl Jacobs 7-4 19831754
       
  570 Australian Gold & Silver Medals 05.09.18   
46 lost to John Levick6-7 19772162
47 beat John Levick 7-6 19932149
48 lost to John Levick4-7 19872155
49 beat Brett Mchardy 7-2 20022101
50 beat Brett Mchardy 7-6 20162089
51 lost to James Grindrod4-7 20082087
52 beat James Grindrod 7-6 20222076
53 beat Darren Mcloughlin 7-3 20372158
54 beat Darren Mcloughlin 7-6 20522146
55 lost to Richard Pickvance5-7 20412019
56 beat Richard Pickvance 7-1 20522011
57 beat Richard Pickvance 7-5 20632002
58 lost to James Grindrod6-7 20542090
59 beat Darren Mcloughlin 7-3 20652125Play-off
60 beat Darren Mcloughlin 7-1 20762115Play-off
       
  592 Inter-State Shield 12.09.18     
61 beat Brett Mchardy 7-6 20862093WA v TAS
62 lost to Brett Mchardy6-7 20772102WA v TAS
63 lost to Christopher Mcwhirter5-7 20712266WA v TAS
64 lost to Christopher Mcwhirter6-7 20652271WA v TAS
65 beat Murray Tinker 7-2 20731985QLD v TAS
66 lost to Murray Tinker5-7 20621996QLD v TAS
67 beat Ross Rillie 7-2 20722071QLD v TAS
68 lost to Ross Rillie4-7 20622081QLD v TAS
69 beat James Grindrod 7-3 20722064SA v TAS
70 lost to James Grindrod5-7 20622073SA v TAS
71 beat Ronald Mcbride 7-3 20742154SA v TAS
72 beat Ronald Mcbride 7-6 20852140SA v TAS
73 lost to John Van Der Touw6-7 20782182VIC v TAS
74 beat John Van Der Touw 7-6 20922170VIC v TAS
75 beat Kevin Beard 7-6 21062170VIC v TAS
76 lost to Kevin Beard5-7 20962178VIC v TAS
77 lost to John Levick5-7 20872118NSW v TAS
78 beat John Levick 7-5 20992108NSW v TAS
79 lost to David Hanbidge6-7 20922196NSW v TAS
80 lost to David Hanbidge3-7 20852204NSW v TAS
       
  660 Northern Tasmanian Open 13.10.18   
81 lost to Ruth Mckean6-7 20701845
82 beat Yvonne Shaw 7-4 20731677
83 beat Rod Tait 7-3 20751562
84 beat Patsy Paine 7-5 20771626
85 beat Russell Reid 7-3 20791619
86 beat Roberta Campbell 7-4 20801553
87 beat Yvonne Shaw 7-2 20831683S-final
88 beat Yvonne Shaw 7-3 20861680S-final
89 beat Ruth Mckean 7-5 20901838Final
90 beat Ruth Mckean 7-6 20951833Final
       
  682 Tasmanian Gold Medal 26.10.18     
91 beat Patsy Paine 7-5 20971617
92 beat Patsy Paine 7-5 20981615
93 beat Yvonne Shaw 7-4 21011702
94 beat Yvonne Shaw 7-1 21041699
95 beat Rod Tait 7-5 21051567
96 lost to Rod Tait6-7 20881584
97 beat Rod Tait 7-3 20891582
98 beat Phillip Roach 7-4 20931790
99 beat Phillip Roach 7-6 20971786
100 lost to John Colquhoun2-7 20821823
101 beat John Colquhoun 7-1 20871819
102 beat John Colquhoun 7-5 20911815
       
  737 Tasmanian Championship Division 1 07.12.18     
103 beat Russell Reid 7-3 20931617Block
104 beat Hugh Denny 7-2 20951660Block
105 beat Yvonne Shaw 7-5 20971673Block
106 beat Phillip Roach 7-4 21011811Block
107 beat Brian Rubock 7-2 21051795Block
108 beat John Colquhoun 7-5 21091821Block
109 lost to Ruth Mckean5-7 20941836Block
110 beat Elaine Berridge 7-6 20991854Block
111 beat Rob Mcadam 7-6 21081980Block
112 beat John Colquhoun 7-5 21131820S-final
113 beat John Colquhoun 7-4 21181816S-final
114 beat Rob Mcadam 7-6 21261987Final
115 lost to Rob Mcadam6-7 21141999Final
116 lost to Rob Mcadam6-7 21022011Final

Database last updated at Wed, 28 Sep 2022 18:03:50 +0100

28 September 2022 19:31:36