Game List for Maria Taylor in 2018

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  29 O'Neale Cup 26.01.18     
1 beat Jaime Basterra 7-1 19281325Block B
2 beat Luis Moreno 7-3 19321598Block B
3 beat Blanca Medina 7-4 19351574Block B
4 beat Marta Artiach 7-6 19371539Gold 2
5 beat Fernando Guilloto 5-4 19441786Gold 2
6 beat Marta Artiach 7-3 19461551Gold 2
7 beat Fernando Guilloto 7-5 19521766Gold 2
8 beat Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 10-9 19571735Q-final
9 lost to Rafael Serrano4-10 19461919S-final
       
  171 Spanish Cup 28.04.18     
10 beat Maria Jose Pailos 7-1 19481366VH v NSP
11 beat Francisco Puerto 7-6 19521698VH v LF
12 beat Carlos Munoz 7-4 19541514VH v SOM
13 beat Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa 7-4 19601776VH v PDH
14 lost to Jose Alvarez-Sala4-6 19562220VH v HE
15 lost to Jose Alvarez-Sala5-7 19512225VH v HE
       
  243 European Championship 24.05.18     
16 beat Stephen Mulliner 7-4 19692438Block B
17 lost to Stephen Mulliner4-7 19672440Block B
18 lost to Stephen Mulliner1-7 19652442Block B
19 beat Zigurds Plavins 7-3 19681588Block B
20 beat Zigurds Plavins 7-1 19701585Block B
21 beat Eberhard Zeh 7-1 19771853Block B
22 beat Eberhard Zeh 7-3 19841847Block B
23 beat Nicholas Archer 7-5 19992274Block B
24 lost to Nicholas Archer6-7 19952278Block B
25 lost to Nicholas Archer5-7 19912282Block B
26 lost to Mark Stephens6-7 19842108Block B
27 lost to Mark Stephens6-7 19772116Block B
28 beat Helena Jansson 7-4 19871891Block B
29 beat Helena Jansson 7-6 19941884Block B
30 beat Birger Stene-Syversen 7-4 20021907Block B
31 lost to Birger Stene-Syversen3-7 19901918Block B
32 beat Birger Stene-Syversen 7-3 19981911Block B
33 beat Harry Dodge 7-6 20192463KOR1
34 lost to Harry Dodge6-7 20172465KOR1
35 lost to Harry Dodge2-7 20152467KOR1
       
  244 European Championship Consolation 24.05.18     
36 beat Nicholas Archer 7-5 20322245Bowl QF
37 lost to Nicholas Archer3-7 20272250Bowl QF
38 beat Nicholas Archer 7-6 20412236Bowl QF
39 lost to Basilio Iglesias3-7 20342137Bowl SF
40 lost to Basilio Iglesias4-7 20262144Bowl SF
41 beat Nicholas Cheyne 7-4 2041213211/12th
42 lost to Nicholas Cheyne5-7 2034213911/12th
43 lost to Nicholas Cheyne5-7 2027214711/12th
       
  512 Vista Hermosa Tier 1 16.08.18     
44 beat Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo 7-4 20291600Block C
45 lost to Guillermo Rebuelta2-7 20151788Block C
46 beat Begona Gomez 7-5 20201817Block C
47 lost to Juan Manuel De Reyna9-10 20041701KO R1
       
  660 Spanish Championship Tier 1 11.10.18     
48 beat Maria Jesus Burguete 7-4 20071601Block F
49 beat Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 7-2 20101670Block F
50 lost to Jose Enrique Otte5-7 19941655Block F
51 lost to Manuel Alvarez-Sala5-7 19882143Block F
52 beat Juan Manuel De Reyna 7-3 19921718KO R1
53 beat Juan Manuel De Reyna 7-3 19961713KO R1
54 lost to Susana Romero2-7 19872004KO R2
55 beat Susana Romero 7-2 19961994KO R2
56 lost to Susana Romero6-7 19872004KO R2
       
  730 Vista Hermosa 24.11.18     
57 beat Isabel Gonzalez-Tanago 7-1 19881340Block C
58 beat Nicolas Denizot 7-5 19911609Block C
59 lost to Fernando Guilloto2-7 19761727Block C
60 beat Macarena Guardiola 7-3 19781480Silver q-f
61 lost to Juan Peman2-7 19661877Silver s-f
62 lost to Alfonso Urbano6-7 19551906KO R1

Database last updated at Mon, 21 Sep 2020 01:09:52 +0100

21 September 2020 07:26:30